Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Kyle

[VS] Archived Tournament results

Recommended Posts

All DCC Results: http://www.kuroppi.com/tournamentresults/dcc/

Super Batle Opera 2004

1st: Haitani (Sasquatch)

2nd: t2ya (Zabel)

Darkstalkers Combination Cup 2006

1st: Sakai (Zabel), t2ya

2nd: Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor)

3rd: Ogawa / Hachiouji

3rd: Kaji / Nakanishi

Darkstalkers Combination Cup #2 2007

1st: Nasu, Kosho, Kaji

2nd: Norio (Bishamon), t2ya, Yankee

3rd: Sakamoto / Sasunii / Ogawa

Darkstalkers Combination Cup #3 2008

1st: Nasu, Kosho

2nd: Orecom / Dainiku Jedah

3rd: Shimatsuya / Kaji

3rd: Take / Ogawa

Darkstalkers Combination Cup #4 2009

1st: DD / nasu

2nd: T2ya / dara

3rd: Shimatsuya / Kaji

3rd: Ogawa / Nakanishi

Darkstalkers Combination Cup #5 2010

1st: Orecom

2nd: ego

3rd: panpiina

3rd: Megane

Darkstalkers Combination Cup #6 2011

1st: Kaji / Shimatsuya

2nd: Koshou / Nakanishi

3rd: CAA / Takahashi

Darkstalkers Combination Cup #7 2012

1st:

2nd:

3rd:

3rd:

Oct 27, 2008- GGPO

1. FloE

2. MagnetoManiac

3. Korey

4. Anakron

5. Fuzzy_Snugs

5. Psychotron

7. TGP

7. Kenuran

9. Xanoz

9. FlyingChair

9. DS893

9. MightyMar

13. JenovaSlayer

Final Round 2010:

NEC 2010:

1: Floe

2: Rithli

3: Kajoq

4: Gbursine

5: Baconoko

5: Hard Bread

7: Comic-Z

7: NerdJosh

9: Kyle W

9: Jeron

9: Lord Knight

9: Damien

13: Chibi

13: Bubuhj

13: Tweleve

13: Wafflez

17: Pfhor

17: Orochimarusama21

17: Andy C

17: Kazi

17: Stephen B

17: Tenchi

17: JonChimpo

17: Wakk Wakk

25: BootyClapper

25: Alex

25: Zalar

25: Bad Fish

Final Round XIV 2011:

1: Floe $70

2: MightyMar $20

3: Rithli $10

4: Kajoq

5: Frankie

5: Kyle

7: Zach

7: L-Knight

9: Arcas

9: Zinac

9: Ghibli

9: Iceman

13: Damien

13: Bertell

13: Comic-Z

13: SlyMoogle

17: Richard

17: Vexco

17: PartyEagle

25: MarvelisAss

UFGT7 2011:

1. Mighty Mar

2. FLoe

3. Rithli

4. Fuzzy Snugs

5. Kajoq

5. Baco

7. Kyle Wattula

7. Nerd Josh

Evo 2011:

1. Rithli

2. Baco

3. Kajoq

4. Diar

5. Ihira/Xanoz

7. Korey/Jason Cole

Season's Beatings 2011:

EG = Evil Genius

VMP = Vampire Arcadia

PNW = Pacific NorthWest <3

01. EG Floe Frank/Yeti

02. GGPO Kajoq LeiLei/Yeti

03. GGPO Heroic_Legacy (Chicago) Yeti

04. GGPO MightMar (Chicago) Mummy

05. VMP Professor (Kyle) Morrigan

05. VMP RedPanda (Ailerus) Cat

07. GGPO Mr. Cheezy Bulleta/Demitri

07. VMP TurtleBee (Sluch) Bee

09. Lord Knight (jersey) Bulleta

09. VMP AulBong (ActionHank) Fish

09. VMP Blues Clues (GZ-Matthias) Dog

09. VMP NickCage (FleshPounder) Bulleta

16. Keits (Chicago) Vlad

16. VMP PUNisher (YetiGhettoSlang) Frank

16. VMP EThan (Mini Maw) Lilith

16. VMP Angelo (King Chadwick) Yeti

24. VMP Matt.M (DoragonKoroshi) Jedah

24. VMP Edward (Radical Edward) Vlad

24. VMP White Rabbit (Osirun) Mummy

24. PNW Jason Cole Mummy

24. Dullyana (CBus) Morrigan

24. SonicSpear (CBus) Fish

24. Damian (Jersey) Mummy

24. VMP BirdMigration (Groovyness) Zombie

27. VMP SlayerAlex (SlayerKFK) Zombie

27. Zenblaster (Chicago) Dog

27. Gilty (Chicago/Badass Dormammu) Fish/Bulleta

xx. Bye

xx. Bye

xx. Bye

xx. Bye

xx. Bye

NEC XII 2011:

1: Baconoko

2: ActionHank

3: Kajoq

4: Kyle W

5: Ailerus

5: More4yourBuck

7: Fleshpounder

7: YetiGhettoSlang

9: Braver

9: GBursine

9: Lord Knight

9: Mike Slucher

13: BuhbuhJ

13: DaiAndOh

13: Bob

13: AndyC

17: MotoSurf

17: Apollo

17: Xenozip

17: Ash

17: Comic-Z

17: Hard Bread

17: Ril

17: Almond Candy

25: Dennis H

25: Damian

25: MagnetoManiac

25: Avery

25: NerdJosh

Final Round XV 2012:

1. GGPO Kajoq (LeiLei/Sasquatch)

2. Kyle_Wattula (Morrigan)

3. ActionHank (Aulbath)

4. Ailerus (Felicia)

5. Sluch (Q-Bee)

5. Lion’sEye (Gallon)

7. Alphakami (Qbee)

7. Lord Knight (Bulleta)

9. PNW Jason Cole (Anakaris)

9. Monty (Aulbath)

9. Zinac (leiLei)

9. Shag (Sasquatch)

13. Gilty (Aulbath/Bulleta)

13. GGPO Tetsu (Zabel)

13. ShinobiFist (Lilith)

16. BYE- Floe backed out

PowerUp 2012:

1. Kyle Wattula (Morrigan)

2. Ray Riticher Kajoq (LeiLei/Sasquatch)

3. Zach Marquette Ailerus (Felicia)

4. Mario Gomez MightMar (Anakaris)

5. Luke Bellamy YeitGhettoSlang (Victor/Sasquatch)

5. Mark Young FleshPounder (Bulleta)

7. Ethan Bellamy MiniMaw (Lilith)

7. Adam Schweikart ActionHank (Aulbath)

9. Matthew Nelson GZ-Matthias (Gallon)

9. Alex Bailey SlayerAlex (Zabel)

9. Korey MIddleton RainbowDash (Aulbath/Sasquatch)

9. Mike Slucher Sluch (Q-bee)

13. Matt Moreland Doragonkoroshi (Jedah)

13. Sean Hengchua gbursine (Lilith/LeiLei)

13. Patrick Walters lion's eye (Gallon)

13. Jaison Wattula Jais (Bishamon)

17th-32nd: ?

UFGT8 2012:

1. GGPO MightMar (Mummy)

2. EG Floe (Frank/Yeti)

3. ActionHank (Aulbath)

4. Sluch -(Qbee)

5. Lion's Eye (Gallon)

5. GGPO Kajoq (LeiLei/Sasquatch)

Edited by Kyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1st) Haitani (Sasquatch) [Won a Madcatz Fightstick V.S., and $175 prize]

2nd) Sako (Bulleta) [$50 prize]

3rd) B-izm (Bulleta) [$25 prize]

4th) Diar (Morrigan)

5th) Rotanibor (Zabel)

5th) Mighty Mar (Anakaris)

7th) Dyne (Jedah)

7th) Tenkai (Jedah)

9th) Saru (Zabel)

9th) Ihira (Bishamon)

9th) Jason D. (Morrigan)

9th) ShinATproof (Felicia)

12th) Afrocole (Anakaris)

12th) Fayk (Victor, Bishamon)

12th) Rikir (Q-bee)

12th) Shag (Sasquatch)

16th) Freddy M (?????)

16th) knobbonk (Victor)

16th) Frankie G. (Jedah)

16th) Eddie (Gallon)

16th) JT (Sasquatch)

16th) Kyra (Morrigan)

16th) Bertell (?????)

16th) Alex P (?????)

16th) Rove760 (?????)

Hopefully everybody enjoyed the tournament. Had two DQs due to a bit of a long way before matches near the start, but for the most part it ran smoothly. We could have probably gotten a few more entries, but had to cut it off due to running a bit late and the 25 entries we had was already too many for 1 setup. Next year we hopefully have 2, or maybe 3 set ups, and can have an even bigger tournament.

Top 8 playlist:

http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEB2792229E3202BF&feature=playlist-comment

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the full listing of tournaments that I've ran, or been part of a series that I ran. There may be an FFA tournament or two that I missed, and not having full ReveLAtions 2011 results is noticably missing, but I'll update this information as I come across it. List is in chronological order, newest tournament is on top. I'll update this post as I host new tournaments.

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Arcade Relief

December 15th, 2012

Free Entry - 17 Entrants

This tournament was fun, but the bracket became a terrible mess due to having to issue some disqualifications. 3 players had to be DQ'd entirely, and 9 others of the 17 entrants had to be DQ'd at some point in their winners or losers match. Originally being 20 entrants on a 32 man bracket, going down to 17 while having various DQ's didn't make for a pretty result.

1st - Rotanibor (Zabel)

2nd - Diar (Morrigan, Lilith)

3rd - SLEDGE (Anakaris)

4th - Zeppeli (Sasquatch)

5th - ShinATproof (Felicia) [Winners Semis and Losers Semis DQs]

5th - Jason D (Morrigan)

7th - Kane77 (Lei-Lei)

7th - Grom (Felicia)

7th - Mike Z (Lei-Lei)

10th - LLND (Lei-Lei) [Winners DQ, played out losers]

10th - Tronzilla (Aulbath) [Winners DQ, played out losers]

10th - Matt (Jedah) [Winners DQ, played out losers]

10th - Id (Lilith) [Losers DQ]

10th - Amanda (Gallon) [Losers DQ]

10th - Ike (Jedah) [Losers DQ]

10th - Necromancer (Sasquatch) [Losers DQ]

10th - Herzog (Demitri) [Losers DQ]

Vampire Savior @ EVOLUTION 2012, Ceaser's Palace

July 7th, 2012

$10 Entry; 25 Entrants

1st - Haitani (Sasquatch)

2nd - Sako (Bulleta)

3rd - B-izm (Bulleta)

4th - Diar (Morrigan)

5th - Rotanibor (Zabel)

5th - MightyMar (Anakaris)

7th - Dyne (Jedah)

7th - Tenkai (Jedah)

9th - Ihira (Bishamon)

9th - Saru (Zabel)

9th - Jason D (Morrigan)

9th - ShinATproof (Felicia)

12th - Afrocole (Anakaris)

12th - Fayk (Victor, Bishamon)

12th - Shag (Sasquatch)

12th - Rikir (Q-bee)

16th - knobbonk (Victor)

16th - Freddy M (?)

16th - Frankie G (Jedah)

16th - JT (Sasquatch)

16th - Kyra (Morrigan)

16th - Bertell (Lilith)

16th - Alex P (?)

16th - Rove760 (?)

16th - Eddie (Gallon)

Vampire Savior @ Super Arcade, West Toast 16

June 24th, 2012

$2 Entry; 9 Entrants

1st - B-izm (Bulleta)

2nd - Diar (Morrigan)

3rd - Rotanibor (Zabel)

4th - ShinATproof (Felicia)

5th - Jason D (Morrigan)

5th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

7th - Id (Lilith)

7th - Psyblade (Morrigan)

7th - WildWallace (Gallon)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, West Toast 15

January 21st, 2012

$2 Entry; 12 Entrants

1st - Rotanibor (Demitri)

2nd - SLEDGE (Anakaris)

3rd - ShinATproof (Felicia)

4th - Zeppeli (Sasquatch)

5th - Gerikuso (Bishamon)

5th - Jason D (Morrigan)

7th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

7th - ll.nd (LeiLei)

9th - Camaro (Zabel)

9th - Id (Jedah, Lilith)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade

July 24th, 2011

$1 Entry; 7 Entrants

1st - Diar (Morrigan)

2nd - Rotanibor (Demitri, Zabel)

3rd - Mike Z (LeiLei)

4th - ShinATproof (Felicia)

5th - Jason D (Morrigan)

5th - Camaro (Zabel)

7th - Id (Jedah)

Vampire Savior @ REVELATIONS 2011

June 11th, 2011

$5 Entry; ? Entrants

1st - Sako (Bulleta)

2nd - Nekohashi (Felicia)

3rd - Diar (Morrigan)

?

?

?...

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

April 5th, 2011

$? Entry; 5 Entrants

1st - SLEDGE (Anakaris)

2nd - ShinATproof (Felicia)

3rd - KANE (LeiLei, Bulleta)

4th - Jason D (Morrigan)

5th - Id (Lilith)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

March 20th, 2011

$? Entry; 8 Entrants

1st - SLEDGE (Anakaris)

2nd - ShinATproof (Felicia)

3rd - KANE (LeiLei)

4th - Camaro (Zabel)

5th - Severin (Q-bee)

5th - Lilith (Id)

7th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

7th - ll.nd (LeiLei)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

February 20th, 2011

$1 Entry; 7 Entrants

1st - ShinATproof (Felicia)

2nd - Severin (Q-Bee)

3rd - SLEDGE (Anakaris)

4th - Jason D (Morrigan)

5th - Id (Lilith)

5th - Ike Takeda (Jedah)

5th - Camaro (Zabel)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Aracde, Bi-weeklies

February 6th, 2011

$1 Entry; 11 Entrants

1st - Rotanibor (Demitri)

2nd - Camaro (Zabel)

3rd - Zeppeli (Sasquatch)

4th - SLEDGE (Anakaris, Victor)

5th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

5th - Severin (Q-bee)

7th - HusserBrian (Anakaris)

7th - Jason D (Morrigan)

9th - Shawn Huffer (Demitri, Gallon)

9th - Id (Lilith)

9th - Bond (Demitri)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

January 23rd, 2011

$1 Entry; 7 Entrants

1st - Rotanibor (Demitri, Jedah)

2nd - Zeppeli (Sasquatch)

3rd - Camaro (Zabel)

4th - Ike Takeda (Jedah)

5th - Danny (Demitri)

5th - Royal Flush (Victor)

7th - Id (Lilith)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

December 12th, 2010

$1 Entry; 13 Entrants

1st - B-izm (Bulleta, Bishamon, Demitri)

2nd - Rotanibor (Demitri)

3rd - ShinATproof (Felicia)

4th - Jason D (Morrigan)

5th - SLEDGE (Victor)

5th - Niq (Aulbath)

7th - Tronzilla (Aulbath)

7th - Royal Flush (Victor)

9th - Severin (Q-bee)

9th - Camero (Zabel)

9th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

9th - Id (Jedah, Lilith)

9th - Ike Takeda (Jedah)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

November 28th, 2010

$1 Entry; 13 Entrants

1st - SLEDGE (Victor)

2nd - Rotanibor (Demitri)

3rd - Zeppeli (Sasquatch)

4th - ShinATproof (Felicia)

5th - Jason D (Morrigan)

5th - Severin (Q-bee)

7th - Camaro (Zabel)

7th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

9th - Royal Flush (Victor)

9th - Tronzilla (Aulbath, Gallon)

9th - Id (Jedah, Lilith)

9th - Ike Takeda (Jedah)

9th - ll.nd (Bulleta)

Vampire Savior @ Family Fun Arcade, Bi-weeklies

November 14th, 2010

$1 Entry; 11 Entrants

1st - ShinATproof (Felicia)

2nd - Rotanibor (Demitri)

3rd - Severin (Q-bee)

4th - Zeppeli (Sasquatch)

5th - Royal Flush (Victor)

5th - Camaro (Zabel)

7th - Mike Z (LeiLei)

7th - llnd (Bulleta)

9th - Tronzilla (Aulbath)

9th - Id (Lilith)

9th - Jason D (Morrigan)

Edited by Rotanibor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Putting the online tournaments here.

European GGPO Vampire Savior Tournament - Tournoi Fightplay #3

December 19th 2012, 10 Entrants

bracket: http://fightplay.fr/tournoi.php?num=1529

replay: --

1st - Ciccioimberlicchio (Felicia)

2nd - Slud (Demitri)

3rd - Zeipher (Aulbath)

4th - Korey (Gallon)

5th - Unknown (Demitri)

5th - Bigbo (Zabel)

7th - souphian (Felicia)

7th - Martinsgames (Aulbath)

7th - Kouni (Sasquatch)

7th - tAru (Bulleta)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly Tournament #09

December 9th, 2012 - 16 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/vsavweeklyw09

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Hildr (Anakaris)

3rd - Rikir (Q-Bee)

4th - SGW (Morrigan)

5th - Halfro (Bishamon) [started in losers]

5th - Obeezy (Demitri)

7th - Juno (Q-Bee, Anakaris)

7th - RottKing (Felicia)

9th - ChrisDom (Bulleta, Anakaris)

9th - coachbombay (Lei-Lei)

9th - eirokaj (Bulleta)

9th - Snuggleguns (Lei-Lei, Q-Bee)

13th - Mekiath (Bishamon)

13th - JUDDERMANG (Aulbath)

13th - DiscoShark (Sasquatch, Bulleta)

13th - despatche (Demitri)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly Tournament #08

December 2nd, 2012 - 19 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/vsavweeklyw08

replay:

1st - Pockets (Sasquatch)

2nd - Diar (Morrigan, Lilith)

3rd - Dyne (Jedah, Q-Bee, Bishamon)

4th - Kajoq (Lei-Lei, Sasquatch)

5th - Snuggleguns (Lei-Lei, Bulleta)

5th - Hildr (Anakaris)

7th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

7th - ChrisDom (Anakaris, Sasquatch, Bulleta, Jedah)

9th - DiscoShark (Sasquatch)

9th - JUDDERMANG (Aulbath)

9th - Lion's Eye (Gallon)

9th - SteelyHawke (Lei-Lei)

13th - OBeezy (Demitri)

13th - Noble Cactus (LeiLei)

13th - Vexco (Bulleta)

13th - Jarkarta (Bulleta)

17th - JayOnetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

17th - VicViper (Zabel)

17th - ShinATProof (Felicia)

Euro GGPO Vampire Savior Tournament - Tournoi Fightplay #2 (is this really #2 or is it really #3 or 4?)

November 28th, 2012 - 11 Entrants

bracket: http://www.fightplay.fr/tournoi.php?num=1519

replay: --

1st - Slud (Demitri)

2nd - Korey (Gallon)

3rd - Zeipher (Aulbath)

4th - Xharuru aka Freya_Crescent (Jedah)

5th - Kouni (Sasquatch)

5th - giorno (Q-Bee)

7th - tAru (Morrigan)

7th - mksan (Bulleta)

7th - greatxerox (Lilith)

7th - dokko21 (Lei-Lei)

7th - koufdell (Aulbath)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly Tournament #07

November 25th, 2012 - 26 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/vsavweeklyw7

replay:

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Juno (Q-Bee)

3rd - Apollo (Zabel)

4th - LionsEye (Gallon)

5th - Snuggleguns (Lei-Lei, Bulleta, Q-Bee)

6th - Vexco (Bulleta)

7th - Knightofzero213 (Bulleta)

7th - JUDDERMANG (Aulbath)

9th - SGW (Morrigan)

9th - MiniMaww (Lilith)

9th - Hildr (Anakaris)

9th - ChrisDom

13th - RIP177

13th - JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)

13th - Jakarta

13th - Halfro (Bishamon)

17th - SPHC (Lei-Lei)

17th - JLW (Bishamon)

17th - YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)

17th - ghettoambient

17th - Kyle Wattula (Shadow)

17th - jedpossum (Victor)

17th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

17th - zinac (Lei-Lei)

25th - Typhas

25th - Smilax

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly Tournament - Week 6

November 18th, 2012 - 17 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vsavweeklyw6

replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4pEN0ZyurCg

1st - MightyMar (Anakaris)

2nd - Dyne (Jedah)

3rd - Juno (Q-Bee)

4th - Lion's Eye (Gallon)

5th - Rottking (Felicia)

5th - SGW (Morrigan)

7th - Juddermang (Aulbath)

7th - JayOnetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

9th - Noble Cactus (Lei-Lei)

9th - Apollo (Zabel)

9th - CoachBombay (Lei-Lei)

9th - Hildr (Anakaris)

13th - JLW (Bishamon)

13th - ChrisDom (Anakarkis, Bulleta)

17th - Dubss ( Bulleta)

17th - 2Nasty (Bishamon)

17th - DiscoShark (Sasquatch, Bulleta)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly Tournament - Week 5

November 11th, 2012 - 22 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vsavweeklyw5

replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_p1deaR2sSk

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Juno (Q-Bee)

3rd - Roadapple (Felicia, Victor)

4th - Hildr (Anakaris)

5th - More4YourBuck (Q-Bee, Bishamon)

5th - Antzer (Zabel)

7th - Dreamfire (Aulbath, Bishamon)

7th - Smilax (Lei-Lei, Victor)

9th - Mekieth (Zabel)

9th - Juddermang (Aulbath)

9th - JayonetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

9th - Snuggleguns (Lei-Lei)

13th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

13th - AkumaHokoru (Lei-Lei)

13th - Miloyoyo (Zabel)

13th - Rip177 (???)

15th - Noble Cactus (Lei-Lei)

15th - Apollo (Zabel)

15th - BoostX (Zabel)

15th - JLW (Bishamon)

15th - SteelyHawke (Lei-Lei)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly Tournament - Week 4

November 4th, 2012 - 23 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vsavweeklyw4

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Zach (Felicia)

3rd - Roadapple (Felicia, Victor)

4th - SnuggleGuns (Victor, Bulleta, Lei-Lei)

5th - Kajoq (Lei-Lei)

5th - KnightofZero (Bulleta)

7th - Shugi (Demitri)

7th - SGW (Morrigan)

9th - Luxeon (Q-Bee)

9th - Lion's Eye (Gallon)

9th - MurderbyDeath (Demitri)

9th - Hildr (Anakaris)

13th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

13th - YetiGhettoslang (Sasquatch)

13th - Noble Cactus (Lei-Lei)

13th - ChrisDom (Anakaris)

15th - SteelyHawke (Lei-Lei)

15th - Kyle Wattula (Random Select)

15th - Smacks (Aulbath)

15th - Hanging Squid (???)

15th - Boost X (Zabel)

15th - Halfro (Zabel)

15th - Juddermang (Sasquatch)

Euro GGPO Vampire Savior Tournament - Tournoi Fightplay

October 29th, 2012 - 10 Entrants

1st - Ciccioimberlicchio (Felicia)

2nd - Slud (Bulleta)

3rd - Zeipher (Aulbath)

4th - Kouni (Sasquatch)

5th - Balcork (Demitri)

5th - Milanea (Aulbath)

7th - Aryth (Lei-Lei)

7th - KAla BAIgneuse (Zabel)

7th - haten-dan (Q-bee)

7th - AntStyle (Morrigan)

VamBat S1 Week 1-6 Point Standings

1st - Dyne (60 pts)

2nd - Juno (38 pts)

3rd - Snuggleguns (19 pts)

4th - Roadapple (17 pts)

5th - Rikir (16 pts)

6rd - Kajoq (14 pts)

7th - Zach (11pts)

8th - Apollo (10 pts)

9th - Fuzzy Snugs ( 9 pts)

11th - Fishy (7 pts)

11th -SGW (7pts)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly VamBats S1 - Week 6

October 28th, 2012 - 22 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vambatss1w6

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Rikir (Q-Bee)

3rd - Roadapple (Victor)

4th - Juno (Anakaris)

5th - 3907656532 (Sasquatch)

5th - Zach (Felicia)

7th - Hildr (Anakaris)

7th - Kolis (Aulbath)

9th - Kyle_Wattula (Morrigan)

9th - Chrisdom (Anakaris, Q-bee)

9th - SteelyHawke (Lei-Lei)

9th - Apollo (Zabel)

13th - Cane77 (Lei-Lei)

13th - ShinATproof (Felicia)

13th - Kenuran (Bulleta)

13th - Juddermang (Demitri)

17th - Geostigma (Sasquatch)

17th - Mekei (Zabel)

17th - BloodKnight7 (Gallon)

17th - DiscoShark (???)

17th - JayOnetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

17th - Noble Cactus (Lei-Lei)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly VamBats S1 - Week 5

October 21st, 2012 - 26 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vambats1w5

replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qfBcwLuG4TM

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Juno (Q-Bee, Bulleta)

3rd - SnuggleGuns (Bulleta, Lei-Lei, Q-Bee)

4th - Zach (Felica)

5th - Apollo (Zabel)

5th - SGW (Morrigan)

7th - SteelyHawke (Lei-Lei)

7th - BloodKnight7 (Gallon)

9th - Shin-MazinKaiser (Gallon)

9th - JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)

9th - Kajoq (Lei-Lei, Sasquatch)

9th - ChrisDom (Anakaris)

13th - Hildr (Anakaris)

13th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

13th - GameGeezer (Demitri)

13th - Kolis (Morrigan)

15th - Noble Cactus (Lei-Lei)

15th - JedPossum (Victor)

15th - KnightofZero (Bulleta)

15th - RIP177 (???)

15th - Geostigma (Sasquatch)

15th - bubumiao (???)

15th - Juddermang (Sasquatch)

17th - USALionHeart (Demitri)

17th - Cane77 (Lei-Lei)

17th - BoloYeung (???)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly VamBats S1 - Week 4

October 14th, 2012 - 19 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vanbatss1w4

replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qfBcwLuG4TM

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Juno (Q-Bee, Anakaris)

3rd - Apollo (Zabel)

4th - Kajoq (LeiLei, Sasquatch)

5th - Nephtall (Victor, Bishamon)

5th - Hildr (Anakaris)

7th - Rottking (Felicia)

7th - SGW (Morrigan)

9th - Allet (???)

9th - 3903515464 (Sasquatch)

9th - SteelyHawke (LeiLei)

9th - SnuggleGuns (Q-Bee

13th - JayonetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

13th - Noble_Cactus (LeiLei)

13th - Juddermang (Demitri)

13th - Smilax (???)

15th - Narooo (???)

15th - ChunZi (???)

15th - Halfro (Zabel)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly VamBats S1 - Week 3

October 7th, 2012 - 21 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vanbatss1w3

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Kajoq (LeiLei, Sasquatch, Aulbath)

3rd - Roadapple (Victor)

4th - Fishy (Gallon)

5th - Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee)

5th - Snuggleguns (LeiLei, Bulleta)

7th - Juno (Q-Bee, Aulbath)

7th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

9th - Nephtall (Victor)

9th - SGW (Morrigan)

9th - Zom-B (Q-Bee)

9th - SteelyHawke (LeiLei)

13th - Koshi (Morrigan)

13th - Juddermang (Demitri)

13th - Mr. Diablo (Gallon)

13th - OJwithGritz (Aulbath)

17th - Tetsu (Sasquatch)

17th - SteelDragonFist (Felicia)

17th - Rottking (Felicia)

17th - Smilax (Victor)

17th - Noble Cactus (LeiLei)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly VamBats S1 - Week 2

September 30th, 2012 - 16 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vanbat1w2

1st - Dyne (Jedah, Gallon)

2nd - Juno (Q-Bee, Aulbath)

3rd - FuzzySnugs (Q-Bee)

4th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

5th - SnuggleGuns (LeiLei)

5th - Jeff (Gallon)

7th - SGW (Morrigan)

7th - JayonetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

9th - Mr Diablo (Gallon)

9th - Fishy (Gallon)

9th - SteelyHawke (LeiLei)

9th - Kolis (Morrigan)

13th - Koshi (Morrigan)

13th - CigarGirl (Demitri)

13th - NobleCactus (LeiLei)

13th - Antstyle (Demitri, Morrigan)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weekly VamBats S1 - Week 1

September 23rd, 2012 - 15 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/vanbats1w1

replay: pt1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vyhIa6CH9iE / pt2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjPB30s5tu0

1st - Dyne (Jedah, Anakaris)

2nd - Juno (Q-Bee, Anakaris)

3nd - Snuggleguns (Bulleta, LeiLei, Q-Bee)

4th - Roadapple (Victor, Felicia)

5th - Dreamfire (Bishamon, Victor)

5th - Zach (Felicia)

7th - Rikir (Q-Bee)

7th - Mr. Diablo (Gallon)

9th - JayonetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

9th - SGW (Morrigan)

9th - Knight of Zero (Bulleta)

9th - Kolis (Morrigan)

13th - Momohime (Gallon)

13th - Luxeon (Q-Bee)

13th - Juddermang (Demitri)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weeklies S2 - Week 3

September 16th, 2012 - 14 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/wtfpockets

replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P67kONpCIok

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Pockets (Demitri)

3rd - Fuzzy Snugs (Anakaris, Q-Bee)

4th - Juno (Q-Bee, Anakaris)

5th - ChrisDom (Anakaris, Demitri)

5th - SGW (Morrigan)

7th - JayOnetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

7th - Rottking (Felicia)

9th - SteelDragonFist (Felicia)

9th - Gerikuso (Bishamon)

9th - Kajoq (Leilei, Felicia, Sasquatch)

9th - Juddermang (Demitri)

13th - Geostigma (Sasquatch)

13th - DaiAndOh (Aulbath)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weeklies S2 - Week 2

September 9th, 2012 - 9 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/allhailyouregyptianoverlords

replay: pt1 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qieeus20mFc - pt2 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DJ4djr8q6nw

1st - Dyne (Jedah)

2nd - Skankin Garbage (Victor, Gallon)

3rd - Cicciomberlicchio (Felicia)

4th - MightyMar (Anakaris)

5th - Halfro (Zabel)

5th - SGW (Morrigan)

7th - Apollo (Zabel)

7th - CoachBombay (LeiLei)

9th - JayOnetheSk8 (Sasquatch)

GGPO Vampire Savior Weeklies S2 - Week 1

September 2nd, 2012 - 15 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/iamrithli

replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uApi616tSng

1st - Kajoq (Leilei, Sasquatch)

2nd - Fuzzy_Snugs (QB, Anakaris)

3rd - Ciccioimberlicchio (Felicia)

4th - Dreamfire

5th - KnightofZero

5th - SGW

7th - JayOnetheSk8

7th - AntStyle

9th - JudderMang

9th - birdsguts

9th - Halfro

9th - SkankinGarbage

13th - RushedDown

13th - GeriKus0

13th - RandomLeiLeiScrub

Edited by Rotanibor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Seasons Beatings Acension: 10 Entrants

1st - MightyMar (Anakaris)

2nd - HeroicLegacy (Sasquatch)

3rd - Kyle W (Demitri, Bishamon)

4th - Kajoq (Hsien-Ko, Sasquatch)

5th - Monte (Rikuo)

5th - Sluch (Q-Bee)

7th - LordKnight (BBHood)

7th - Wiseguy (Felicia)

10th - PsychoShot (Gallon)

10th - FrankieG (Jedah)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

In this post I shall display results of tournaments for OTHER games we may play on GGPO. Usually they will be ran as bonus tournaments directly after the Vampire Savior tournament, and as such features most of the same players.

GGPO Street Fighter Alpha 2 Tournament #02

December 9th, 2012 - 16 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/ggpo_sfa2_02

1st - Eternal Challenger (Ken, Sagat)

2nd - DAIGO aka 0men (Ken, Akuma)

3rd - s-e-h (Guy)

4th - Dyne (Ryu)

5th - SGW (Chun-Li, Ryu)

5th - nandao (Zangief, Sagat)

7th - Halfro (Ryu)

7th - BareBearHands (Zangief)

9th - RottKing

9th - mekiath

9th - Zeipher (Ryu)

9th - BoloYeung

13th - random lei-lei scrub

13th - ChrisDom

13th - JUDDERMANG

13th - eirokaj

GGPO Vampire Hunter Bi-Millennial Tournament #2, Nov 18 2512

November 18th, 2012 - 13 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/ggpo_vhunter_2

replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Nfpn0AjXas

1st - Dyne (Phobos, Anakaris)

2nd - Juno (Demitri, Anakaris, Morrigan)

3rd - Hildr (Anakaris)

4th - JLW (Bishamon)

5th - MightyMar (Victor, Demitri)

5th - kenuran (Felicia, Donovan)

7th - Zeipher (Phobos)

7th - rottking (Morrigan)

9th - Juddermang (Pyron)

9th - 2Nasty (Bishamon)

9th - Remzi

9th - Snuggleguns (Lei-Lei)

13th - kenryu14

GGPO Street Fighter Alpha 2 Bi-Occasionally Tournament #1

November 11th, 2012 - 21 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/ggpo_sfa2_1

replay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vy_TZR2ufyQ

1st - DAIGO (Akuma)

2nd - dreamfire (Sakura, Rolento, Sagat, Zangief, Rose)

3rd - nandao (Zangief, Sagat)

4th - Eltro (Ryu, Charlie)

5th - Munen (Charlie)

5th - Dyne (Ken)

7th - Juno (Sodom, Charlie)

7th - Apollo (Rose, Ken)

9th - Buck (Akuma, Ken)

9th - Hildr (Adon)

9th - Zeipher (Evil Ryu)

9th - JUDDERMANG (Rose)

13th - pastafarian (Ken)

13th - snuggleguns

13th - IcKY99 (Ryu)

13th - Random Lei-Lei Scrub

17th - OmegaBoostX (Sodom)

17th - Mekiath

17th - Antstyle

17th - isthismugen

17th - UNW4NT3D

GGPO Vampire Hunter Bi-Millennial Tournament #1

November 4th, 2012 - 14 Entrants

bracket: http://ggpovampire.challonge.com/ggpo_vhunter_1

1st - Juno (Anakaris)

2nd - Hildr (Anakaris)

3rd - Zeipher (Aulbath, Bishamon)

4th - kenuran (Donovan, Felicia)

5th - ciccioi (Felicia)

5th - snuggleguns (Pyron)

7th - kenryu14 (Gallon)

7th - JUDDERMANG (Pyron)

9th - jedpossum (Victor, Pyron)

9th - Remzi (Donovan)

9th - SGW (Victor, Sasquatch, Demitri, Morrigan)

9th - Rikir (Lei-Lei)

13th - BoostX (Donovan, Anakaris)

13th - zinac (Donovan)

Edited by Rotanibor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results from Skillionaires. Missing some.

Skillionaire Fighting 2012: Heat 4 - VSAV

August 31st, 2012 - 6 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skln2012h4vsav

1st - Baconoko

2nd - HARDBREAD

3rd - Apollo

4th - Knightofzero

5th - Dreamy Robot

5th - Jeron

Skillionaire Fighting 2012: Heat 3 - VSAV

August 10th, 2012 - 8 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skln2012h3vsav

1st - Kajoq

2nd - Baconoko

3rd - Apollo

4th - HARDBREAD

5th - Ailerus

5th - DaiAndOh

7th - SteelyHawke

7th - Sketch

Skillionaire Fighting 2012: Heat 2 - VSAV

July 20th, 2012 - 8 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skln2012h2vsav

1st - Baconoko

2nd - Shag

3rd - Apollo

4th - KnightofZero

5th - HARDBREAD

5th - Bed Warrior

7th - DaiAndOh

7th - Dreamy Robot

Skillionaire Fighting 2012: Heat 1 - VSAV

June 22nd, 2012 - 9 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skln2012h1vsav

1st - HARDBREAD

2nd - Apollo

3rd - NerdJosh

4th - DaiAndOh

5th - KnightofZero

5th - Deni

7th - Eisenheim

7th - DreamyRobot

9th - Cren

Skillionaire Fighting XI - Vsav

February 24th, 2012 - ??

NEED INFO

Skillionaire Fighting X - Vsav

February 3rd, 2012 - 7 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skill10vsav

1st - HARDBREAD

2nd - More4YourBuck

3rd - Apollo

4th - Daiandoh

5th - Damon

5th - EMP KBP Hiro

7th - Knightofzero

Skillionaire Fighting IX - Vsav

January 20th, 2012 - 11 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skill9vsav

1st - More4YourBuck

2nd - HARDBREAD

3rd - NotSure(who? need to confirm name)

4th - Daiandoh

5th - Knightofzero

5th - Damon

7th - Wyseguy

7th - Sp00ky425

9th - DonationDriveOlympics

9th - squared

9th - MissJaeCatastrophe

Skillionaire 08 - VSAV

November 11th, 2011 - ??

NEED INFO

Skillionaire 07 - VSAV

October 21st, 2011 - ??

bracket: http://challonge.com/skill07_vsav

NEED INFO

$killionaire 06 - VSAV

September 30th, 2011 - 11 (13?) Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skill06_vsav

1st - Apollo

2nd - HardBread

3rd - NerdJosh

4th - Wyseguy

5th - Buckly

5th - Daiandoh

7th - Tweleve

7th - Greek

9th - Jeron

9th - Redcomet

9th - Knightofzero

9th - Late02

13th - Late03

SKILLIONAIRE 05 - VSAV

September 16th, 2011 - 9 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skill05_vsav

1st - Hard Bread

2nd - Harlem

3rd - Apollo

4th - Trevor

5th - MoreForYourBuck

5th - Anakron

7th - WyseGuy

7th - Knightofzero

9th - Sinjihn X

$killionaire 04 - VSAV

August 19th, 2011 - 9 Entrants

bracket: http://challonge.com/skill04_vsav

1st - Rithli

2nd - MoreForYourBuck

3rd - HARDBREAD

4th - NerdJosh

5th - Anakron

5th - Tinshi

7th - Wyseguy

7th - SK

9th - Squared

Skillionaire 03 - VSAV

NEED INFO

Skillionaire 02 - VSAV

NEED INFO

Skillionaire 01 - VSAV

NEED INFO

Edited by Rotanibor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NEC 13 - Vampire Savior

December 2nd 2012, 17 Entrants

bracket: http://sphotos-a.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-snc6/704876_10151139554656016_2007458834_o.jpg

1st - fLoE (Victor, Sasquatch)

2nd - Apollo (Zabel)

3rd - Gbursine (Aulbath & Others)

4th - Bonzclyde aka Darren (Demitri)

5th - Juno (Q-Bee, Anakaris)

5th - Xanoz (Aulbath)

7th - DaiAndOh (Aulbath)

7th - Sunshine Scarface (Q-Bee)

9th - Sparkle Lord

9th - OnReload

9th - Shag (Sasquatch)

9th - ZomB (Q-Bee)

12th - KnightofZero (Bulleta)

12th - GhostCobra

12th - ApolloNash / Greg Job / RzO

12th - Giga Pudding

12th - Sluch (Q-Bee)

Edited by Rotanibor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NEC 13 - Vampire Savior

December 2nd 2013, 17 Entrants

bracket: http://sphotos-a.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-snc6/704876_10151139554656016_2007458834_o.jpg

1st - fLoE (Victor, Sasquatch)

2nd - Apollo (Zabel)

3rd - Gbursine (Aulbath & Others)

4th - Bonzclyde aka Darren (Demitri)

5th - Juno (Q-Bee, Anakaris)

5th - Xanoz (Aulbath)

7th - DaiAndOh (Aulbath)

7th - Sunshine Scarface (Q-Bee)

9th - Sparkle Lord

9th - OnReload

9th - Shag (Sasquatch)

9th - ZomB (Q-Bee)

12th - KnightofZero (Bulleta)

12th - GhostCobra

12th - ApolloNash

12th - Giga Pudding

12th - Sluch (Q-Bee)

(need name confirmation for ApolloNash. Apollo was entered twice and this guy took his spot so his name may just be 'Nash')

It was apollo nash. There's a NY and NJ apollo -______________-

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
It was apollo nash. There's a NY and NJ apollo -______________-

I DIDNT KNOW!!!!!!!!!1! (sorry ='((( )I could change my name if its going to cause more issues later on in the coming months.. No big deal really.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
I DIDNT KNOW!!!!!!!!!1! (sorry ='((( )I could change my name if its going to cause more issues later on in the coming months.. No big deal really.

I thought it was hilarious. ^__^

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Vampire Savior - Team St1ckbug Saves Santa @ Next Level, NY

December 22nd, 2012 - 7 Entrants

1st - Shag (Sasquatch)

2nd - Bonclyde (Demitri)

3rd - Hard Bread (Gallon)

4th - Apollo (Zabel)

5th - DaiAndOh (Aulbath)

5th - JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)

7th - Knightofzero (Bulleta)

Edited by Rotanibor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ChristmasCombat2012:

21 entrants, double elim bracket.

1st. Yetighettoslang_Sas

2nd. Acti0nHank_Aulbath

3rd. KyleW_Morrigan

4th. MurderByDeath_Demitri

5th. Ailerus_Felicia (w/ a DQ)

5th. DoragonKoroshi_Jedah

7th. FleshPounder_Bulleta

7th. Groovy_Zabel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final Round (2013)

1. EG| FLoe (Sasquatch)

2. Kajoq (LeiLei)

3. MightyMar (Anakaris)

4. KyleW (Morrigan)

5.Ailerus (Felicia)

5. Sluch (Qbee)

7. MiniMaww (Lilith)

7. Sketch (Qbee)

ECT5 (2013)

http://www.dustloop.com/forums/content.php?523-ECT5-%282013%29-Vampire-Savior-Results

1. Baco (Bulleta)

2. MGV Apollo (Zabel)

3. More4YourBuck (Q-Bee)

4. EG|fLoE (Sasquatch, Victor)

5. Bonclyde (Demitri)

5. Hard Bread (Gallon)

7. Filthy Casual (Zabel)

7. Sketch (Q-Bee)

Grand Finals

Baco (Bulleta) vs. MGV Apollo (Zabel) – 3-2

Losers Finals

More4YourBuck (Q-Bee) vs. MGV Apollo (Zabel) – 0-3

Winners Finals

Baco (Bulleta) vs. More4YourBuck (Q-Bee) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

MGV Apollo (Zabel) vs. EG|fLoE (Sasquatch, Victor) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

More4YourBuck (Q-Bee) vs. Hard Bread (Gallon) – 2-1

Edited by Kyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TSB June 23rd 2013

1. Bacon

2. Sex Muffin

3. Jay1dask8

4. bread

5. uhg

Darkstalkers: Death & Rebirth 2013

9v9 Exhibition: Team Kajoq (30) vs Team Fleshpounder (28)

Kajoq

Skankin garbage

Ailerus

YetiGhettoSlang

Osirun

Action hank

Groovy

Sluch

Minimaww

Fleshpounder

Kyle

Jais

Dyne

Sketch

Lion's eye

Matthias

Murder by death

Sonic spear 64

Dante's Inferno #9:

1. Skankin garbage (Gallon)

2. Lion's eye (Gallon)

3. Dyne (Jedah)

4. Ailerus (Felicia)

5. Mini maww (Lilith)

6. Kyle wattula (Morrigan)

7. Kajoq (LeiLei)

8. YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch

Dante's Inferno Final Pool Results:

1st- Skankin Garbage

2nd- Kajoq

3rd- Dyne

3rd- MiniMaww

5th- Lion's Eye

5th- Ailerus

7th- YetiGhettoSlang

7th- KyleW

Team Tournament Top 3:

1) Go! Poppy! - Sketch, Ailerus, SkankinGarbage

2) Misanthropy- Dyne, Jakarta, RIP177

3) Instant Crush- Lion's Eye, Fleshpounder, KyleW

Vampire Hunter Top 4:

1) Dyne (Phobos)

2) Skankin (Morrigan)

3) AlphaKami (Donovan)

3)Sketch (Morrigan)

Vampire Savior Top 8:

1st- SkankinGarbage (Gallon)

2nd- Dyne (Jedah)

3rd- YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)

4th- Acti0nHank (Aulbath)

5th- KyleW (Morrigan)

5th-Osirun (Anakaris)

7th-Lion's Eye (Gallon)

7th-Ailerus (Felicia)

Rookies tournament:

1) The Thickness

2) Minion

3) Klimax

4) Cheeseface Immortal

5) Tret

5) Clue2025

7) Naimat

7) Klein

9) Alex Bellamy

9) Zeth

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×