m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(51 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Azrael|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
*Can cancel Forward Dash into jump at any point | |||
*Can cancel Forward Dash into Barrier Block during 1~6F | |||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
{{# | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 333: | Line 54: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 400: | Line 83: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=5A}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|purple|5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 2A<sup>[*]</sup>, 6A<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|5B<sup>[*]</sup>, 2B<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|2C<sup>[*]</sup>, 6C<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|5D<sup>[*]</sup>, 2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=5B}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|purple|6A<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|5BB<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|2C<sup>[*]</sup>, 6C<sup>[*]</sup>, 3C<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|5D<sup>[*]</sup>, 2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || 6C || | | - || - || 6C || {{Clr|purple|6D<sup>[*]</sup>, 3D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=2A}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|purple|5A<sup>[*]</sup>, 6A<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|2B<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|6C<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|5D<sup>[*]</sup>, 2D<sup>[*]</sup>, 6D<sup>[*]</sup>, 3D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{Clr|purple|2C<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|5D<sup>[*]</sup>, 2D<sup>[*]</sup>, 6D<sup>[*]</sup>, 3D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{Clr|purple|3C<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|6D<sup>[*]</sup>, 3D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=6A}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{Clr|purple|6C<sup>[*]{{Clr|green|[+]}}</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|6D<sup>[*]{{Clr|green|[+]}}</sup>, 3D<sup>[*]{{Clr|green|[+]}}</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|Forward Dash<sup>[*]{{Clr|green|[+]}}</sup>, Jump<sup>[*]</sup>, Special/Super<sup>[*]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|22C<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=3D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 451: | Line 134: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Throw, Jump | | j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Throw, Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Jump | | j.A || - || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.2D || Jump | | - || - || - || j.D, j.2D || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=j.2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Azrael|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|purple|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | ||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/az Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Azrael|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:42, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azrael | 12,000 | 4F | 28F (1~20F Inv All) | 20F (7~10F Inv All) | Teleport Dashes |
- Can cancel Forward Dash into jump at any point
- Can cancel Forward Dash into Barrier Block during 1~6F
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | Mid | 6 | 6 | 9 | -1 | +6 | B | 100 | 85 | Normal | CSOJR | 2 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 750 | Mid | 9 | 7 | 10 | ±0 | +1 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 750 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 9 | +5 | +4 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 24 | Launch | 38 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 1050 | Mid | 15 | 6 | 16 | -3 | -10 | B | 100 | 92 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 27 | 37 + WBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | Low/Air | 9 | 3 | 9 | +2 | +6 | F | 90 | 85 | Normal | SOR | 2 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
2B | 750 | Mid | 12 | 6 | 18 | -7 | -9 | F | 100 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 1100 | All | 13 | 6 | Total: 50 | -9 | -24 | BP | 9~18 H | 90 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 64 | 0/+12 | +12 | +5 | |
6A | 1060 | Mid | 19 | 9 | 14 | -4 | -15 | B | 7~24 B | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 + WBounce 40 | Launch | 57 + WBounce 40 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
6B | 1100 | Mid | 13 | 6 | 37 | -24 | -28 | B | 6~18 H | 90 | 82 | Long | JR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 59 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
6C | 1300 | Mid | 28 | 8 | 9L | +2 | -18 | H | 10~35 F | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 27 | 42 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
3C | 1120 | Low | 15 | 9 | 18 | -9 | -15 | F | 11~23 F | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 35 | 42 | Launch + Down 35 | 57 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
j.A | 450 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 85 | Normal | COJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.B | 780 | High/Air | 9 | 3(2)3 | 12 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | OJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 990 | High/Air | 12 | 6 | 15 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | OJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C | 1000 | All | 22 | Until L | 10 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | OR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 900 [1080] | High | 21 | 3 | 20 | -4 | -17 | B | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 19 [60] | Crumple + Down 20 | 34 + Down 33 [75 + Down 33] | 12 [15] | +0 | +5 | |||
2D | 700 [840] | Low | 15 | 3 | 12 | +2 | -3 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 [40 + Down 23] | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | 11 [15] | +0 | +2 | |||
6D | 1000 [1200] | High | 27 | 7 | 14 | -2 | -21 | B | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 [60 + GBounce] | Launch | 55 + GBounce [70 + GBounce] | 12 [15] | +0 | +5 | |||
3D | 1000 [1200] | Low | 24 | 6 | 15 | -2 | -18 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 [60 + Down 23] | Launch | 55 + GBounce [70 + GBounce + Down 23] | 12 [15] | +0 | +5 | |||
j.D | 900 [1080] | High/Air | 19 | 5 | 16+4L | H | 80 | 89 | Long | OR | 3 | 16 | 17 [Stagger 32] | 30 [60 + GBounce] | 22 [Stagger 64] | 44 [74 + GBounce] | 11 [15] | +0 | +2 | |||||
j.2D | 900 [1080] | High/Air | 19 | 3 | 18+4L | H | 80 | 89 | Long | OR | 3 | 16 | 17 [Stagger 32] | 30 [60 + GBounce] | 22 [Stagger 64] | 44 [74 + GBounce] | 11 [15] | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 40 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 19 + Down 33 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 19 | 6 | 30 | -17 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + WBounce | Launch | 34 + WBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -19 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -29~60 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
Taunt | Taunt | 100 | All | 24 | 4 | 114 | -101 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
66 | 20F | 7-11 All |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Gustav Buster | 800 | All | 13~23 | 6 | 24 | +1 | -16~26 | B | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 30 | Crumple | 24 | Crumple | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236C | Tiger Magnum | 800 | All | 13 | 3 | 18 | -4 | -7 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236C 6C | Cobra Strike | 800 | All | 10 | 5 | 18 | -6 | -6 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 23 | 36 | Crumple | 50 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236C 6C 6C | Leopard Launcher | 1300 | All | 16 | 3 | 30 | -14 | -22 | B | 100 | 72 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Slide + WBounce 16 + WStick 35 | Launch | 75 + Slide + WBounce 16 + WStick 35 | 20 | +0 | +5 | ||
623B | Panzer Strike | 1000×2 | High/Low, All | 18 | 12 (16) 11+4L | 30 | B, H | 1~20 All 21~29 H | 60, 80 | 92×2 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60, 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75, 75 + GBounce | 14, 14→2/+12 | +0, +0→+12 | +0, +0→+17 | |||
214B | Growler Field | 900 | All | 5 | 7 | 36~111 | -26 | -21 | B | 1~(36~111) Guard P | 70 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 59 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
236B | Phalanx Cannon | 1000 | All | 5 | Until Offscreen | Total 26 | -2 | +0 | P2* | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + WBounce | Launch | 44 + WBounce | 0/+3 | +3 | +2 | ||
214C | Sentinel Dump | 1000 | All | 47 | 3 | Total: 55 | +12 | -29 | P1* | 1~10 Guard All | 100 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+3 | +3 | +2 | |
Knockdown > 22C | Sentinel Dump | 900 | 3 | Total: ?? | +2 | P1* | 1~10 All | 100 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+3 | +3 | +2 | ||||
236D | Valiant Crash | 1200 [1440] | High/Air | 25~56 | 9 | 38 | -26 | -45~76 | B | 11~(6F Before Active) Guard HBFP | 100 | 70 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce [60 + WStick 30] | Launch | 76 + WBounce [76 + WStick 30] | 13 | +0 | +8 | |
236D 6 | Valiant Charger | 90 | Launch | 30 + WStick 30 | Launch | 30 + WStick 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
214D | Hornet Bunker | 1200 [1440] | Low/Air | 27~57 | 8 | 24 | -13 | -34~62 | F | 10~(12F Before Active) Guard HBFP | 100 | 70 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 [65] | Launch | 75 [80] | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
214D 8 | Hornet Chaser | 60 | Launch | 30 + WStick 30 | Launch | 30 + WStick 30 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236D | Black Hawk Stinger | 3000 [3700] | All (see notes) | 7+(122 Flash)+4 [7+(149 Flash)+4] | 3 | 54 | -38 | -41 | B | 7~13 Guard HBFPT | 70 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 [60 + Slide] | Launch | 75 [75, Slide] | 20 | +0 | +5 | |
214214D | Scud Punishment | 600, 1500 [600, 300×2, 1500] | All | 6+(129 Flash)+10 | 3 | 46 | -28 | -38 | B | 1~18 All | 100 | 100 [×3], 60 | Very Short | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple | Stand | Crumple | Stand | 6 | +0 | +0 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Full Spartan | 600×3, 1400 {600, 1200×2, 3100} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | -30 [-20] | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 360 + WBounce + Down 24 | 20 | 20, 13×2, 30 {20, 13×2, 40} | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Patriot Apocalypse | 0,32000 | All | 7+(55 Flash)+5 | 19 | 128 | -126 | -132 | 1~30 All | 100 | 94 | Long | 5 | 20 | 3 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Azrael/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information