< BBCF | Celica A. Mercury
No edit summary |
|||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[2]</sup> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=5A}}<sup>[2]</sup> | ||
| 5A, <span style="color:green">5AA<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 5A, <span style="color:green">5AA<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | - || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5DD | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=5DD}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DDD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DDD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5DDD | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=5DDD}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A, 2A, <span style="color:green">2AA<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special | | 5A, 2A, <span style="color:green">2AA<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | | - || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2DD | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=2DD}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DDD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DDD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=6A}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | - || - || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6DD | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=6DD}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DDD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DDD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Celica A. Mercury|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:green">5DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">2DD<sup>[+]</sup></span>, <span style="color:green">6DD<sup>[+]</sup></span> || Special | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:53, 15 October 2021
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celica A. Mercury | 10,000 | 4F | 25F (1~5F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5[A] | 300×2 | All | 6 | 3 (5) 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5AA | 300 | All | 4 | 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5A[A] | 300×2 | All | 4 | 3 (5) 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 600 | Mid | 10 | 5 | 16 | -4 | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 900 | Mid | 13 | 6 | 17 | -4 | 100 | 92 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2[A] | 300×2 | All | 6 | 3 (5) 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2AA | 300 | All | 4 | 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2A[A] | 300×2 | All | 4 | 3 (5) 3 | 11 | -2 | 100 | 80 | Normal | SR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 350×2 | Low | 9 | 3,3 | 14 | -3 | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
2C | 850 | Mid | 14 | 3 | 17 | -1 | 100 | 92 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 27 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6A | 510, 550 | High, Low | 24 | 5 (7) 5 | 20 | -8 | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4, 3 | 18, 16 | Launch, Crumple + Down 13 | 33 + Down 23, 27 + Down 26 | Launch, Crumple + Down 13 | 43 + Down 23, 43 + Down 26 | 12, 11 | +0 | +5, +2 | ||
6B | 700 | Mid | 12 | 3 | 23 | -9 | 4~14 H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 23 + GBounce | Launch | 45 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6C | 1000 | Mid | 21 | 3 | 20 | -2 | 90 | 82 | Long | S(J)R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
3C | 750 | Low | 13 | 3 | 25 | -11 | 100 | 79 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 6 | 3 | 9 | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.[A] | 300×2 | High/Air | 6 | 3 (5) 3 | 9 | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.B | 650 | High/Air | 9 | 6 | 16 | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.C | 550×2 | High/Air | 12 | 2 (2) 2 | 23 | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 9 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 800 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 33 | -17 | 100 | 82 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 29 | 29 | 37 | 47 | 9 | +0 | +5 | |||
5DD | 280×5 | Mid | 7 | 3,4,4,4,4 | 32 | -17 | 3~23 P | 100 | 72 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19×4, Spin Fall 34 | 29 + GBounce, 29×4 | 24×4, Spin Fall 39 | 44 + GBounce, 44×4 | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||
5DDD | 1500 | Mid | 13 | 4 | 32 | -17 | 100 | 82 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Spin Fall 56 | 60 | Spin Fall 61 | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2D | 750 | Low | 19 | 7 | 29 | -17 | 90 | 72 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 + Down 23 | 9 | +0 | +5 | |||
2DD | 750×2 | Low | 9 | 2,3 | 33 | -17 | 90 | 72 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 + Down 23 | 9 | +0 | +5 | |||
6D | 850 | Mid | 20 | 3 | 33 | -17 | 5~22 FT | 90 | 72 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 23 | 24 | 34 + Down 23 | 9 | +0 | +5 | ||
6DD | 600×2 | Mid, All | 7 | 2,7 | 29 | -17 | 100 | 72 | Normal | SR | 1, 4 | 11, 18 | 12, Crumple | 12, 29 | 16, Crumple | 23, 44 | 6, 9 | +0 | +0, +5 | |||
j.D | 600×2 | All | 20 | Until L (1) 2 | 34 | -17 | 80 | 82×2 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 30 + Down 23, 30 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24, Launch | 45 + Down 23, 45 + GBounce + Down 23 | 3, 9 | +0 | +0, +8 | |||
Regenerate | Regenerate | 53 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward/Back Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 3 | Launch 60 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 500, 1000 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 2 | 60×2, 60 + WBounce | 0, 10, 0 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 39 | -23 | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
j.214A | Pic Confit | 1000 | All | 15 | Until L | 20 | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 20 | Launch + Down 23 | 35 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236B | Arc Grillé | 900 | All | 18 | 49 | Total: 46 | -6 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 33 | Launch | 47 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 | ||
214B | Marteau Flan | 900 [1100] | High | 25 | 5 | 24 [16] | -10 [-2] | 14~29 Guard HB [HBP] | 90 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 + GBounce [51 + GBounce] | Launch | 60 + GBounce [66 + GBounce] | 16 | +0 | +5 | |
236C | Hache Rotir | 1000 [1500] | Mid | 13~27 | 4 | 39 | -24 | 1~(End of Active) Guard HBFPT | 50 | 82 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 15 | +0 | +5 | |
236[C] | Hache Rotir (Charged) | 1200 [1800] | Mid | 28 | 4 | 37 | -20 | 1~31 Guard HBFPT | 50 | 84 | Very Short | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 52 | Launch | 83 | 25 | +0 | +8 | |
214C | Lance Quiche | 1000 [1200] | All | 15 | 8 {12} | 26 (29) | -4 | 10~(End of Active) Guard P [6~(End of Active) Guard P] | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 25 | Launch | 33 [33 + Slide] | Launch | 48 [48 + Slide] | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
214C Backfire | Lance Quiche (Backfire) | 200×7 | All | 15 | 2×6,3 | Total: 48 | -3 | 100 | 101×7 | Long | R | 3×6, 4 | 16×6, 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23×6, 40 | Launch | 54 + Down23×6, 55 | 0 | +0 | +2×6, +5 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146A | Armure Sorbet | 49+(91 Flash)+0 [31+(91 Flash)+0] | 49~49 All [31~31 All] | |||||||||||||||||||
632146B | Saber Anglaise | 150×18, 1000×2 [200×18, 1250×2] | All | 1+(50 Flash)+20 | 2{(1)2}×19 | Total: 110 | -16 | 1~1 All | 100 | 69 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0 | +2 | +7 | |
632146C | Casque Velouté | 100, 200×13, 2000 [500×3, 100×17, 3500] | All | 1+(113 Flash)+8 | Until Offscreen | Until L+23L | -43~-54 | 1~(Landing) HBFPT 2~(Landing) Burst | 100 | 89 | Long | 3 | 16 | Crumple | Stand | Crumple | Stand | 1 | 1, 4×13 [×17], 0 | +2 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222A | Atout Rillettes | 20000 | All | 7+(52 Flash)+12 | 12 | 59 | -50 | 1~30 All | Long | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Celica A. Mercury/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •