No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(65 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Hazama|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
*Forward dash can be canceled into attacks and Barrier Block at any point | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
*All D Normals have the following: | *All D Normals have the following: | ||
**During Overdrive Drive attacks use the values in [] | **During Overdrive Drive attacks use the values in [] | ||
**On hit/block, Hazama immediately enters recovery | **On hit/block, Hazama immediately enters recovery | ||
**Same Move Proration will apply to any repeated chain usage (5D > 5D for example) | |||
*All of Hazama's Drive moves add 200% heat meter gain to the combo. | |||
*Maximum of 2 stocks. | |||
*1 Stock is consumed upon using either A, B, C, or D cancels. Launching a chain does not consume a stock. | |||
*Hazama will regain 2 stocks on any chain hit. | |||
** Hazama will not gain stocks if the chain is blocked. | |||
*There is a complex internal timer to regain both stocks: | |||
**While grounded, the timer is 150F long. | |||
**The timer counts at half the speed while Hazama is airborne and cannot count beyond 60% of the total time needed to refill. | |||
**Both stocks are regained at the same time when the timer is filled and this does not change if you currently have 0 or 1 stocks remaining. | |||
**The timer is reset every time a stock is used. | |||
**The timer does not count upwards at all while Hazama is in hitstun. | |||
During Overdrive: | |||
*For every 10 frames inside the ring, the life-stealing ring takes 20 health from the opponent and heals 25 health for himself. | |||
*The life-stealing ring cannot kill the opponent. | |||
*No health will be stolen (nor will be healed) if opponent's HP is at 1. | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 296: | Line 74: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 367: | Line 103: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || - || Special | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || | | - || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C || - || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || - || Special | | 6A || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 3C || | | - || - || 5C, 3C || Yes || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=6A}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Super | | - || - || - || - || Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Super | | - || - || - || - || Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=5D Near|label=Ground Ds}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 406: | Line 142: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || - || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || - || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C, j.2C || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.C, j.2C || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C(1 | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=j.C|label=j.C(1~4)}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{Clr|green|j.C (2~5)<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Yes || Jump(1~2), Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hazama|input=j.D Near|label=Air Ds}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/hz Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Hazama|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:45, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hazama | 11,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All, 2~18 airborne) | 19F | Chain Movement |
- Forward dash can be canceled into attacks and Barrier Block at any point
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 5 | 3 | 9 | ±0 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSOJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 550 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 12 | +2 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 450×2 | Mid | 10 | 1(1)6 | 28 | -15 | B | 100 | 92 | Long | SO(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 36 | 5 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 6 | 2 | 11 | -1 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSOR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 550 | Low | 10 | 2 | 13 | -1 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SOR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 800 | Mid | 13 | 3 | 25 | -11 | B | 8~15 H | 90 | 89 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | Launch | 48 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6A | 700 | High | 22 | 3 | 17 | -3 | B | 80 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | 22 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6B | 800 | Low | 25 | 3 | 13 | +1 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 34 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6C | 510×3 | All | 20 | 6,6,6 | Total: 37+14L | +1 | P1 | 100 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | 21×2, Crumple | 40 + Down 23×2, 40 + GBounce | 29×2, Crumple | 56 + Down 23×2, 56 + GBounce | 0 | +0 | +8 | |||
3C | 840 | Low | 14 | 4 | 21 | -6 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSOJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 10 | 4(2)2 | 14 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SOJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 600 | High/Air | 10 | 2 | 23 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 5 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.CC | 400 | High/Air | 5 | 2 | 23 | H | 80 | 90 | Long | SOJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.CCC | 400 | High/Air | 4 | 2 | 23 | H | 80 | 90 | Long | SOR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.CCCC | 400 | High/Air | 6 | 3 | 21 | H | 80 | 90 | Long | SOR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.CCCCC | 700 | High/Air | 5 | 2 | 26 | H | 80 | 94 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.2C | 780 | High/Air | 14 | 4 | 22 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | SOJR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
- All D Normals have the following:
- During Overdrive Drive attacks use the values in []
- On hit/block, Hazama immediately enters recovery
- Same Move Proration will apply to any repeated chain usage (5D > 5D for example)
- All of Hazama's Drive moves add 200% heat meter gain to the combo.
- Maximum of 2 stocks.
- 1 Stock is consumed upon using either A, B, C, or D cancels. Launching a chain does not consume a stock.
- Hazama will regain 2 stocks on any chain hit.
- Hazama will not gain stocks if the chain is blocked.
- There is a complex internal timer to regain both stocks:
- While grounded, the timer is 150F long.
- The timer counts at half the speed while Hazama is airborne and cannot count beyond 60% of the total time needed to refill.
- Both stocks are regained at the same time when the timer is filled and this does not change if you currently have 0 or 1 stocks remaining.
- The timer is reset every time a stock is used.
- The timer does not count upwards at all while Hazama is in hitstun.
During Overdrive:
- For every 10 frames inside the ring, the life-stealing ring takes 20 health from the opponent and heals 25 health for himself.
- The life-stealing ring cannot kill the opponent.
- No health will be stolen (nor will be healed) if opponent's HP is at 1.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D Near | 250 [500] | All | 16 | 5 | 30 (Total: 59) | -21 [-6] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 [5] | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | ||||
5D Far | 500 | All | 21 | 16 | 30 (Total: 59) | -21 [-6] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | ||||
2D Near | 400 [800] | All | 11 | 3 | 28 (Total: 51) | -19 [-4] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 [5] | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | ||||
2D Far | 800 | All | 13 | 21 | 28 (Total: 51) | -19 [-4] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | ||||
6D Near | 300 [600] | All | 16 | 5 | 28 (Total: 60) | -19 [-4] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 [5] | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | ||||
6D Far | 600 | All | 21 | 19 | 28 (Total: 60) | -19 [-4] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | ||||
4D Near | 300 [600] | All | 13 | 3 | 28 (Total: 57) | -19 [-4] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 [5] | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | ||||
4D Far | 600 | All | 16 | 21 | 28 (Total: 57) | -19 [-4] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | ||||
j.D Near | 250 [500] | All | 13 | 3 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 [5] | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | |||||
j.D Far | 500 | All | 16 | 20 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | |||||
j.2D Near | 250 [500] | All | 13 | 3 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | |||||
j.2D Far | 500 | All | 16 | 20 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | |||||
j.4D Near | 250 [500] | All | 13 | 3 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | |||||
j.4D Far | 500 | All | 16 | 20 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | |||||
j.6D Near | 250 [500] | All | 13 | 3 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | |||||
j.6D Far | 500 | All | 16 | 20 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | |||||
j.8D Near | 400 [800] | All | 13 | 3 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 1 | 9 | 12 [14] | 12 [28] | 16 [20] | 23 [43] | 3 [8/+15] | +0 [+20] | +0 [+20] | |||||
j.8D Far | 800 | All | 16 | 20 | 41 (Total: 69) | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | SOR | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 43 | 8 [8/+15] | +20 | +20 | |||||
xD~A | A Followup | See notes | ||||||||||||||||||||||
xD~B | B Followup | 39 | 1~23 P | |||||||||||||||||||||
xD~C | C Followup | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
xD~D | D Followup | 23 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 4 | Launch 70 | 0, 3 | +0 | ||||||||||
4B+C | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + Slide + WBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||||
j.B+C | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 4 | 65 + GBounce | 0 | +0 | ||||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 4 | 33 | -18 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | ±0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | ±0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
214D | Serpent's Benediction | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
214D~A | Falling Fang | 700 [840] | High/Air | 18 | 4 | 1+11L | +1 [+3] | H | 1~22 F | 80 | 79 [82] | Normal | R | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | 19 [Launch] | 40 [40 + Down 28] | 24 [Launch] | 54 [55 + Down 28] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | ||
214D~B | Rising Fang | 900 [1080] | Mid | 9 | 8 | 13+15L | -17 [-15] | B | 1~12 All | 90 | 82 [84] | Normal | R | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 48 [55] | Launch | 62 [81] | 12 [13] | +0 [+10] | +5 [+18] | ||
214D~C | Devouring Fang | 900 [1080] | Low/Air | 16 | 4 | 20 | -5 [-3] | F | 1~19 B | 80 | 92 [94] | Long | R | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 40 [60] | Launch | 55 [76] | 16 | +0 | +5 [+8] | ||
214D~D | Serpent's Haste | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
214D~66 | Serpent's Redemption | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
214D~44 | Serpent's Redemption | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
214B | Vengeful Viper | 800 | All | 15 | 4 | 104 | +10 | B | 100 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 40 + GBounce | Crumple | 54 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236C | Bloody Fangs | 0, 600 | Throw(90) | 12 | 2 | 31 | T | 1~12 T | 100 | 100, 60 | Normal | R | 0, 3 | Launch | 40 | 0 | 0, 6/+0 | +0 | ||||||
j.214B | Shadow Serpent | 900 | All | 10 | Until L | 16 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 + Down 23 | Launch | 64 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236A | Venom Sword | 680 | All | 15 | 2 | 21 | -1 | BP | 100 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 35 + Slide | Launch | 49 + Slide | 9/+5 | +5 | +7 | |||
623D | Hungry Coils | 0, 2000 | Barrier | 14 | 10 | Total: 55 | P | 100 | 100, 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 120 + Slide + Down 20 + WBounce + Down 33 | 135 + Slide + Down 20 + WBounce + Down 33 | 0/+7 | +30, +0 | +30, +0 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236B | Serpent's Infernal Rapture | 1950 [2100] | All | 3+(40 Flash)+1 | 3 | 51 | -33 | B | - [1~3 All] | 50 | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 120 | Launch | 139 | 30 | +0 | +8 | ||
632146C | Eternal Coils of the Dragon Serpent | 800×2, 200×8, 2000 [800×2, 90×24, 1000×2] | All | 1+(30 Flash)+15 | 2 | Total 70 | -46 | P2 | 1~19 P | 80 | 80 | Normal | R | 1 | 11 | Launch | 100 + Down 35 | Launch | 100 + Down 35 | 0 | 0/+90, 1×8 [×24], 12 [×2]] | +0 | ||
214D~632146D | The Serpent's Unholy Wrath | 0×2, 280×3, 57×9, 400, 800 [0×2, 280×3, 57×17, 400, 800] | Throw(80) | 12+(30 Flash)+0 | 2 | 40 | T | 1~14 All | 100 | 100, 70, 92×3, 89×9, 92×2 [100, 70, 92×3, 89×17, 92×2] | Long | R | 0×2, 4×3, 3×9 [×17], 4×2 | Launch 120 + WBounce 100 + Down 53 | 0×2, 7×2, 0×9 [×17], 8, 16 | +0 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Glimmering Fang of the Basilisk | 600, 400×3, 1000 {600, 400×5, 700×4} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~22 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 120 | 20 | 20, 8, 0×2, 7 {20, 12×3, 0×2, 7/-2×4} |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
1632143D | Hungry Darkness of 1000 Souls | 0, 30000 | All | 1+(46 Flash)+16 | P{(3)P}×7 | Total 115 | P | 1~91 All | Long | 3 | 16 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Hazama/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information