< BBCF | Hibiki Kohaku
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Hibiki_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(86 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Hibiki Kohaku|size=42px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
|health= | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
| | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
| | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
*All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 608: | Line 82: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=5B}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || | | 6A || {{Clr|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=5BB}} | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || | | 6A || 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=5C}} | ||
| 6A || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || | | 6A || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D/6D | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=5D|label=5D<sup>[1]</sup>}}}}/{{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=6D|label=6D<sup>[1]</sup>}}}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special | | 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || | | 6A || {{Clr|green|2BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=2BB}} | ||
| 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special | | 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Jump, Special | | - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D/3D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=2D|label=2D}}/{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=3D|label=3D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=6A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || 3C || - || Special | | - || - || 3C || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=6B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| | | 6A || {{Clr|green|6BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=6BB}} | ||
| 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special | | 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || (j.D, j.6D, j.2D, j.3D) 3rd hit || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=4B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || | | 6A || {{Clr|green|4BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=4BB}} | ||
| 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special | | 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D, 3D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 665: | Line 139: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D | | j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D, j.6D, j.2D, j.3D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|green|j.BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.C || j.D, j.6D, j.2D, j.3D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || j.D | | - || - || j.C || j.D, j.6D, j.2D, j.3D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D | | - || - || - || j.D, j.6D, j.2D, j.3D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D/j.6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.D|label=j.D}}/{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.6D|label=j.6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.2D|label=j.2D}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|purple|j.A<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{Clr|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|j.B<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{Clr|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|purple|j.C<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{Clr|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Hibiki Kohaku|input=j.3D|label=j.3D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || Special | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
:{{Clr|purple|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/hb Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
{{ | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Hibiki Kohaku|size=42px}}</center> | |||
[[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 02:07, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hibiki Kohaku | 11,000 | 4F | 22F (1~4F Inv All, 3~11 airborne) | Drive Moves Soaring Kick |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | +7 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 600 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 18 | -4 | -2 | B | 100 | 85 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 500 | Mid | 10 | 3 | 18 | -4 | -4 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 900 | Mid | 12 | 3 | 18 | -4 | -10 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 3 | 10 | -1 | +7 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 550 | Low | 9 | 3 | 19 | -8 | -4 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 9 | +0 | +1 | ||
2BB | 500 | Low | 10 | 3 | 15 | -4 | -1 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 9 | +0 | +1 | ||
2C | 800 | Mid | 13 | 3 | 25 | -9 | -14 | B | 8~(End of Active) H | 90 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 28 | Launch | 42 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6A | 650 | Low | 17 | 3 | 13 | -1 | -6 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | Crumple | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 800 | Mid | 19 | 3 | 22 | -8 | -17 | B | 5~21 F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 33 | 22 | 31 + Down 33 | 9 | +0 | +2 | |
6BB | 700 | Mid | 13 | 3 | 24 | -10 | -13 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + GBounce | Launch | 44 + GBounce + Down 23 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
6C | 620×3 | Mid | 17 | 3 (9) 3 (8) 3 | 16+5L | -32 | H | 100 | 82 | Long | R | 3×2,4 | 16×2, 18 | Launch | 30×2, 34 | Launch | 47×2, 52 + WBounce 60 + WStick 43 | 5×2, 12 | +0 | +2×2, +5 | |||
4B | 700 | High | 25 | 3 | 21 | -5 | -22 | B | 90 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 + Down 33 | 22 | 44 + Down 33 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
4BB | 500 | Mid | 16 | 3 | 22 | -8 | -14 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
3C | 900 | Low | 12 | 3 | 24 | -6 | -12 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 16 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 9 | 3 | 16 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.BB | 500 | High/Air | 8 | 7 | 15 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 900 | High/Air | 12 | 6 | 19 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 900 | All | 27~35 [17~25] | 3 | Total: 56 [Total: 46] | -13 [-11] | -30 [-20] | P1 | 80 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | 24 | 30 | 29 | 44 [45] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||
6D | 900 | All | 27~35 [17~25] | 3 | 20 | -6 [-4] | -23~31 [-13~21] | B | 80 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | 24 [Crumple 30] | 30 | 29 [Crumple 40] | 44 [45] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||
2D | 900 | All | 46 [26] | 3 | Total: 71 [Total: 51] | -9 [-7] | -45 | P1 | 4~38 P [4~21 P] | 70 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | Launch | 48 | Launch | 65 [66] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | ||
3D | 900 | All | 46 [26] | 3 | 7+9L [10+6L] | +2 | -38 [-18] | B | 4~21 P, 22~38 All [4~16 P, 17~22 All] | 70 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 20 | Launch | 48 | Launch | 65 [66] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | ||
j.D | 900 | All | 34 [17] | 3 | Total: 60+4L [Total: 50+4L] | P1 | 80 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | 17 [Launch] | 36 + WBounce 30 [36 + WBounce 50] | 19 [Launch] | 50 + WBounce 30 [51 + WBounce 50] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||||
j.6D | 900 | High/Air | 34 [17] | 3 | 18+4L | H | 80 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | Launch | 40 [40 + WBounce 50] | Launch | 54 [55 + WBounce 50] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||||
j.2D | 900 | All | 34 [24] | 3 | Total: 64+4L [Total: 54+4L] | P1 | 80 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 [55 + Down 23] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] | |||||
j.3D | 900 | High/Air | 34 [24] | 3 | 14+9L [14+4L] | H | 80 | 89 [92] | Normal | SR | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | Launch | 40 + GBounce [48 + GBounce] | Launch | 54 + GBounce [55 + GBounce] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+5] |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 200×4, 700 | T(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + GBounce | 0×5, 14 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0×2, 1500 | T(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Launch 60 + GBounce | 0, 7×2 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | T(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 80 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -19 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -29~60 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Soaring Kick | 45+7L | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.236A | Air Soaring Kick | Until L+7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
236A~A | Piercing Feather | 500 | All | 24 | 3 | Until L+7L | P1 | 80 | 80 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+9 | +9 | +9 | |||||
236A~B | Thrashing Claw | 1100 | High/Air | 12 | 3 | Until L+9 | H | 100 | 72 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | Launch | 65 + GBounce | 15 | +0 | +8 | ||||
236A~C | Pulverizing Fin | 0×3, 2500 | Throw(180) | 6 | 10 | Until L+15 | T | 1~6 T | 120 | 100×3, 60 | Normal | R | 0×3, 4 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | 0×3, 18 | +0 | ||||||||
236A~D | Catastrophic Strike (Catch) | Until L+19 | Ground: 1~(Until L) Guard HBF Air: 1~19 Guard HBF | |||||||||||||||||||||
236A~D Attack | Catastrophic Strike (Attack) | 800×3 | 14 | 2×6 (2×9) | Ground: 31 Air: Until L+23 | -18 | B | 1~End All | 90 | 94×3 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 79 + WBounce 60 + WStick 33 | 6 | +0 | +0 | |||
214A | Dual Wing Smash: Heaven | 1000 | High/Air | 46 | 3 | 3+16L | -1 | -41 | H | 12~24 All | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 20 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | Launch | 55 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
214B | Dual Wing Smash: Earth | 1000 | Low/Air | 51 | 5 | 16 | 0 | -48 | F | 12~24 All | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
214A/B~D | A Dual Wing Smash: Void | A: 59 B: 62 | A: 12~(24, ??~)41 All B: 12~(24, ??~)44 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214C | Soaring Slash | 600, 1200 | All | 14 | 9 | 20 (22) | -4 | -18 | B | 100 | 89, 82 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Crumple, Launch | Stand, 40 | Crumple, Launch | Stand, 40 | 11 | 7, 12 | +2, +0 | ||
214D | Soaring Slash: Revolution | 1200 | All | 33~44 | 3 | 29 (23) | -13 | -38~49 | B | See notes | 100 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
623C | Double Wing Cyclone | 600×4 | Mid, All×3 | 9 | 2×4 | 56 | -41 | -46 | B | 1~12 All | 80 | 89×4 | Very Short | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 2 | +0 | +2 | |
j.623C | Air Double Wing Cyclone | 600×4 | All | 7 | 2×4 | 56 | H | 1~10 All | 80 | 89×4 | Very Short | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 2 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.214A | Piercing Muzzle-blade | 800 | All | 13 | Until L | 19 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | Launch + Down 23 | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Shadow Dance "Hidden Phoenix" | 600, 900×2, 2400 [600, 570×10] | All | 4+(43 Flash)+5 | 15 | Total: 65 | -29 | -39 | P2 | 1~23 All | 80 | 100, 84 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Stagger 59 + Down 15 | Stand | Stagger 59 + Down 15 | Stand | 0/+11 | 0+11, 0×3 [×10] | ||
632146D | Black Thunder "Nue" | 2000 [1200, 0, 3000] | All | 1+(70 Flash)+7 | Until Landing | 75 (123) | -37~ | H | 2~5 All | 70 | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + Down 23 | Launch | 116 + Down 23 | 0/+18 | 0/+18 [0/+18, 0, 20] | +0 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Mark: "Purification" | 600, 800, 1550 {600, 1000, 1370×3} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | -30 [-20] | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 4×2, 5 {×3} | 26 | Launch | 120 + WBounce + Down 23 | 20 | 20, 12, 24 {20, 12, 0×2, 30} | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222D | Divine Nightfall: Raven | 12412 | All | 1+(60 Flash)+14 | 3 | 51 | -35 | -42 | B | 1~17 All | Long | 5 | 18 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Hibiki Kohaku/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information