< BBCF | Iron Tager
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Tager_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(180 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Iron Tager|size=42px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
|health | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
| | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
| | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
{ | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
*All Universal Mechanic moves are in a counterhit state for the entire move. | *All Universal Mechanic moves are in a counterhit state for the entire move. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
;Electricity Meter | |||
*Required to use Spark Bolt | |||
*1000 Units | |||
**Gains 1 unit per frame. Gains 4 units per frame during OD | |||
*Does not gain during Hitstop | |||
*Gauge empties frame 1 of using Spark Bolt | |||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 448: | Line 60: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 543: | Line 89: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=5A}} | ||
| 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B* | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=5B}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=5C}} | ||
| 6A || 6B || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Special | | 6A || 6B || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 2A || 5B, 2B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 2A || 5B, 2B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B* | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=2B}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 2C, 3C || 2D || Special | | - || 5B || 2C, 3C || 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || 3C || - || Special | | - || - || 3C || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=6A}} | ||
| - || 6B || 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Special | | - || 6B || 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 4D || 360A/B, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=6B}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 6B || 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Special | | - || 6B || 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 4D || | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 4D || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=4D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 588: | Line 134: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Throw, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || j.D || | | j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || j.B || - || j.D || Special | | - || j.B || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
*'''5B''' and '''2B''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
*Tager's command throws (360A/B, j.360C, 720C) and Astral are not included in Special/Super cancels | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/tg Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
{{ | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Iron Tager|size=42px}}</center> | |||
[[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 02:07, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Tager | 13,000 | 6F | 28F (1~20F Inv All, 1~27 airborne) | No Double Jump No Air Dash No Run Magnetism |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 400 | All | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | +6 | B | 100 | 80 | Short | STOJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 540 | Low | 10 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | STOJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 1000 | Mid | 15 | 4 | 18 | -3 | -10 | B | 100 | 92 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 38 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 350 | All | 8 | 3 | 10 | +1 | +6 | B | 100 | 80 | Short | STORJ | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
2B | 580 | Low | 11 | 3 | 9 | +5 | +4 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 1100 | Mid | 15 | 2 | 39 | -22 | -29 | B | 11~14 H | 90 | 82 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
6A | 800 | Mid | 19~44 | 7 | 37 | -27 | -36 | B | {16~(End of Active) Guard HBP} | 90 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 + Slide | 22 | 36 + Slide | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6[A] | 1000 | Mid | 45~52 | 7 | 37 | -23 | B | 16~(End of Active) Guard HBP | 90 | 94 | Long | SOR | 5 | 20 | 20 | 22 + Slide | 26 | 38 + Slide | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
6B | 620 | Mid | 16 | 2 | 18 | -3 | -9 | B | 4~17 F | 90 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 17 + Down 23 | 24 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6C | 1500 | High | 28 | 2 | 33 | -14 | -36 | B | 80 | 84 | Normal | SORJ* | 5 | 20 | Launch | 33 + GBounce | Launch | 52 + GBounce | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
3C | 810 | Low | 13 | 3 | 22 | -6 | -11 | F | 80 | 82 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 58 | Launch | 73 + Down 16 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 400 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | STOR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.B | 700 | High/Air | 10 | 16 | 20 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 + GBounce 60 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1050 | High/Air | 13 | 5 | 12 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.2C | 1200 | High/Air | 18 [5] | Until L+2 | 18 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 32 + Down 23 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 1100 | All | 23 | 7 | 20 | -6 | -23 | B | OD: 15~26 Guard BP | 100 | 84 | Long | SOR | 5 | 20 | Crumple | 40 + Slide | Crumple | 56 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +8 | ||
2D | 1200 | All | 26 | 10 | 18 | +2 | -27 | F | OD: 12~35 Guard FP | 90 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | 21 | 32 + Slide | 30 | 51 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +8 | ||
4D | 800 | All | 13 | 4 | 14 | -1 | -4 | B | OD: 5~12 Guard BP | 100 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 28 | 44 + WBounce 50 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.D | 1120 | High/Air | 23 | 4 | 28+7L | H | OD: 6~26 Guard HP | 80 | 94 | Long | SOR | 5 | 20 | 25 | 38 | 31 | 54 | 15 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
- All Universal Mechanic moves are in a counterhit state for the entire move.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 1500 | Throw reject | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 4 | Launch 100 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw reject | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | R | 0, 4 | Launch 100 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw reject | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | R | 0, 4 | 60 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 16 | 2 | 31 | -14 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 4 | 24 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 4 | 24 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Sledgehammer | 1200 | All | 20 | 3 | 18 | -4 | -14 | B | 1~23 Guard P | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 26 | 44 | 31 | 58 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
236B | B Sledgehammer | 1300 | All | 35~55 | 4 | 20 | -7 | -32~-52 | B | 1~(1F after Active) Guard P 11~(6F before Active) Guard HBP | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 50 | Crumple | 64 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
236[B] | B Sledgehammer (Charged) | 1500 | All | 60 | 4 | 20 | -7 | -57 | B | 1~64 Guard P 11~50 Guard HBP | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 50 | Crumple | 64 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
236X~236A | 236X Additional Attack | 1370 | High | 22 | 6 | 30 | -17 | -31 | B | 1~21 Guard HBP | 70 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | Launch | 69 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
360A | Gigantic Tager Driver | 0×2, 2500 | Purple throw reject | 6 | 2~20 | 29 (Miss), 44 (Hit) | T | 3~6 All | 100 | 60 | Very Short | 0×2, 4 | Launch 100 + Down 23 | 0×2, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
360B | Wedge Catapault | 0×2, 1200 | None | 30 | 4 | 30 (Miss), 41 (Hit) | T | 6~30 All | 60 | 100 | Normal | 0×2, 4 | Launch 200 + WBounce | 0×2, 6 | +0 | |||||||||
360B~360B | Impact Driver | 0, 1400 | None | 44 | T | 100 | 4 | 100 + Down 23 | 0, 8 | +0 | ||||||||||||||
j.360C | Air Driver | 0×2, 2700 | Purple Throw Reject | 6 | 3~36 | Until L+12 (Miss), 44 (Hit) | T | 100 | 60 | Very Short | 0×2, 4 | 100 + Down 23 | 0×2, 12 | +0 | ||||||||||
22D | Gadget Finger | 0, 100 | None | 7 | 8~47 | 9 (Whiff), 27 (Hit) | T | 100 | 80 | Long | 0 | Until L+10 | Stand | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
41236D | Spark Bolt | 1500 | All | 12 | Until Hit | Total: 47 | -1 | -20 | P2 | 80 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | Launch | 95 + WBounce | 0/+16 | +18 | +18 | ||
623D | Diagonal Spark Bolt | 1500 | All | 12 | Until Hit | Total 47 | -1 | -20 | P2 | 80 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 80 + WBounce | 95 + WBounce | 0/+16 | +18 | +18 | ||||
j.63214A | Crimson Punisher | 800, 1500 | All | 15 | 3 | 16+3L (Whiff), 34 (Hit) | H | 80 | 92×2 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch, 19 | 60 + Down 53, 19 + Down 39 | Launch, 24 | 75 + Down 53, 34 + Down 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
214D | Voltic Charge | 39~113 | 6~(21~95) Guard HBP | |||||||||||||||||||||
214D~236A | 214D Additional Attack | 1370 | High | 13 | 6 | 30 | -17 | -22 | B | 1~12 Guard HBP | 70 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | Launch | 69 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
623C | Atomic Collider | 0, 2250 | None | 17~60 | 4 | 19 | T | 4~15 H | 100 | 100, 82 | Long | R | 0, 4 | 62 + GBounce | 77 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 |
- Electricity Meter
- Required to use Spark Bolt
- 1000 Units
- Gains 1 unit per frame. Gains 4 units per frame during OD
- Does not gain during Hitstop
- Gauge empties frame 1 of using Spark Bolt
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
720C | Genesic Emerald Tager Buster | 0×3, 4620 [0×3, 5220] | Throw | 5+(28 Flash)+0 | 3~58 | 41 | T | 1~6 All | 100 | 100,75,92 | Long | 0×3, 4 | Launch 100 + Down 65 | 0×3, 20 | +0 | |||||||||
236236B | Magna Tech Wheel | 220×19, 1800 | All×19, High/Air | 7+(38 Flash)+12 | 4,2×18 (15) 3 | 72 | -56 | B | 1~24 Guard All 25~58 Guard xP | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19×7, Launch | 60 + Down 23×7, 80 + GBounce | 24×7, Launch | 75 + Down 23×7, 95 + GBounce | 0×19, 28 | +0 | +5 | ||
236236B OD | Magna Tech Wheel OD | 180×31, 1800 | All×31, High/Air | 7+(38 Flash)+12 | 4,2×30 (15) 3 | 72 | -56 | B | 1~24 Guard All 25~58 Guard xP | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19×7, Launch | 60 + Down 23×7, 80 + GBounce | 24×7, Launch | 75 + Down 23×7, 95 + GBounce | 0×31, 28 | +0 | +5 | ||
236236B~236236B | Terra Break | 3600 [4200] | All | 9+(20 Flash)+25 | 9 | 35 | -25 | B | 1~13 All | 80 | 82 | Normal | (R) | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce [80 + WBounce + Down 23] | Launch | 95 + WBounce [95 + WBounce + Down 23] | 18 | +0 | +5 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Charged Lightning | 600, 0, 70×21, 1150 {600, 0, 75×30, 3300} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | -30 [-20] | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 2 | 26 | Launch | 120 + Down 23 | 20 | 20, 8×21 {×30}, 20 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
1080D | King of Tager | 16000 | Unblockable | 5+(50 Flash)+16~84 | 4 | 76 | T | 1~9 All | 5 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5B and 2B are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
- Tager's command throws (360A/B, j.360C, 720C) and Astral are not included in Special/Super cancels
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Iron Tager/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information