< BBCF | Iron Tager
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
| 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
| 2A || 5B, 2B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 2A || 5B, 2B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 5B || 2C, 3C || 2D || Special | | - || 5B || 2C, 3C || 2D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
: '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | : '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | ||
: '''Super''' = Supers only | : '''Super''' = Supers only | ||
:''' | : '''5B''' and '''2B''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
:'''**6A''' is the only move that can be special cancelled into Tager's command throws | :'''**6A''' is the only move that can be special cancelled into Tager's command throws | ||
:'''***j.B''' is listed as jump cancellable in the frame data, but this is not possible in normal play | :'''***j.B''' is listed as jump cancellable in the frame data, but this is not possible in normal play |
Revision as of 19:26, 16 November 2018
System Data
Health:
Combo Rate:
Prejump:
Backdash Time / Invul:
Normal Moves
Drive Moves
Universal Mechanics
- All Universal Mechanic moves are in a counterhit state for the entire move.
Specials
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
Exceed Accel
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 2A, 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Throw, Jump, Special |
5B[3] | 6A | 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Throw, Jump, Special |
5C | 6A | 6B | 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Special |
5D | - | - | - | - | Special |
2A[3] | 2A | 5B, 2B | 2C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Throw, Jump, Special |
2B[3] | - | 5B | 2C, 3C | 2D | Special |
2C | - | - | 3C | - | Special |
2D | - | - | - | - | - |
6A** | - | 6B | 2C, 6C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Special |
6B[2] | - | 6B | 2C, 6C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Special |
6C | - | - | - | 5D, 2D, 4D | Jump[-], Special |
3C | - | - | - | - | Special |
4D | - | - | - | - | - |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.A | j.B | j.C | j.D | Throw, Special |
j.B | j.A | - | j.C | j.D | Jump***, Special |
j.C | - | j.B | - | j.D | Special |
j.D | - | - | - | - | Special |
j.2C | - | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
- 5B and 2B can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
- **6A is the only move that can be special cancelled into Tager's command throws
- ***j.B is listed as jump cancellable in the frame data, but this is not possible in normal play
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •