m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(74 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Izanami|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | |||
{{ | ==Glossary== | ||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 11: | Line 22: | ||
**Strikes can be blocked All and become Head attribute attacks. | **Strikes can be blocked All and become Head attribute attacks. | ||
**Can be canceled into end-float on hit/block | **Can be canceled into end-float on hit/block | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 361: | Line 57: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 446: | Line 86: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |||
! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | |||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | |||
| 6A || 6B || {{Clr|green|5CC<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=5CC}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=2A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 6B || | | 5A, 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| | | 6A || 5B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| | | 6A || - || 5C, {{Clr|green|2CC<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6C, 3C || 5D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=2CC}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=6A}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - || Levitate, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|5D<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=6B|label=6B (Float)}} | ||
| | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{Clr|red|6CC<sup>[-]</sup>}} || 5D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=6CC}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|5D<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 488: | Line 134: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Levitate, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Levitate, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Levitate, Special | | j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Levitate, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=j.C*}} | ||
| - || - || j.2C || j.D || Levitate, Special | | - || - || j.2C || j.D || Levitate, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izanami|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Levitate, Special | | - || - || - || - || Levitate, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*All cancels from j.C are on the first hit only | *All cancels from j.C are on the first hit only | ||
- | *Izanami's command throws (63214C, 214214C) are not included in Special/Super cancels | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | ==External References== | ||
[[ | * [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/mi Dantarion's Hitbox site] | ||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Izanami|size=42px}}</center> | |||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 04:46, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Izanami | 10,500 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) | No Double Jump Float |
Normal Moves
- Listed Guard and Attribute types are for when Izanami is on the ground. During floating state, ground normals gain the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Strikes can be blocked All and become Head attribute attacks.
- Can be canceled into end-float on hit/block
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 650 | Mid | 8 | 5 | 18 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 840 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5CC | 600 | All | 13 | 11 | 14 | -8 | P1 | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Stagger 27 | 29 | Stagger 54 | 43 + Slide | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 500 | Low | 9 | 6 | 24 | -16 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 880 | Mid | 19 | 3 | 27 | -11 | F | 100 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 25 | 27 | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2CC | 600 | All | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | P1 | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Spin Fall 33 | 31 | Spin Fall 37 | 45 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
6A | 770 | Mid | 10 | 4 | 22+5L | -14 | B | 7~13 H | 90 | 79 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 980 | High | 25 | 4 | 21 | -6 | B | 9~24 F | 80 | 92 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C | 650×2 | Low, High | 21 | 3 (9) 3 | 34 | -18 | F, B | 90 | 82 | Normal | S(J)R, SR | 4 | 18 | Launch, Crumple | 25, 60 + GBounce | Launch, Crumple | 40, 75 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
6CC | 600 | All | 17 | 6 | 21 | -8 | P1 | 100 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +0 | |||
3C | 900 | Low | 14 | 9 | 33 | -23 | F | 90 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 560 | High/Air | 9 | 6 | 12 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 800, 600 | High/Air, All | 13 | 5(8)6 | 11 | H, P1 | 80 | 89×2 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17, 30 | 22 | 31, 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C | 300×3 [×12] | All | 13 | 4×3 [x12] | 16 | H | 80 | 94×3 [×12] | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 1 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | Ground: 27 Air: 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6D | 400×3 | All | 37 | P1 | 80 | 85×3 | Normal | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 30 | 0/+3 | +3 | +4 | ||||||||
1D/2D/3D | 400 per shot | All | 10 | P1 | 80 | 85 (per shot) | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 0 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
4D | 400 per shot | All | 10 | 20 | P1 | 80 | 85 (per shot) | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 0 | +0 | +0 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 80 + Down 23 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 5 | Launch 60 + WBounce 60 | 0×2, 10 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SJR | 0×2, 4 | 100 + GBounce 100 | 0×2, 12 | +0 | ||||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 32 | -16 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + Slide + WBounce 60 | Crumple | 74 + Slide + WBounce 60 + WStick 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + Slide + WBounce 60 | Crumple | 74 + Slide + WBounce 60 + WStick 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
41236C | Flaming Dome | See notes | All | 15 | P1 | 100 | 94×N | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 74 + Down 23 | 0/-1×N, 0 | -1 | |||||||
214A | Thunderbolt Lance A | 1200 | All | 25 | 4 | 16 | -2 | B | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + WBounce | Launch | 68 + WBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214B | Thunderbolt Lance B | 1000 | Low/All | 28 | 12 | 16 | -9 | F | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 40 | Launch + Down 23 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236A | Ghost Peak Strike | 800 | All | 14 | 10 | Total: 45 | -1 | P1 | 100 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.63214B | Arms of Sympathy | 900 | All | 14 | Until L | 5 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | JR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
63214C | Distant Affection | 0, 1000 | Throw | 13 | 3 | 40 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | R | 0, 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | 0, 4 | +0 | |||||||
623B | Shield of Dreams | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Shield 623B | Bulwark | 950 | All | 12 | 24 | 6 | -9 | P | 1~15 All | 80 | 79 | Very Short | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 4 | +0 | +2 | ||
41236D | Droplet | 1000 | All | 68 [64] | 12 | Total: 36 [0] | P1 | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 46 | Launch | 61 | 0/+12 | +12 | +14 | ||||
63214D | Orchid | 300×6 | All | 22 [10] | 101 | Total: 67 [0] | P1 | 80 | 75 | Normal | 2 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 18 | 37 | 0/+1 | +1 | +2 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236B | Stake of Supremacy | 800, 500×3, 0, 2500 [800, 500×5, 0, 2800] | All | 4+(30 Flash)+3 | 4 | 32 | -17 | B | 1~10 All | 100 | 72 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | 20 | 20, 5×3 [×5], 0, 20 | +5, +0×5 [×7] | ||||
214214C | Hour of Nihility | 0, 150×2 [0, 250×2] | Throw | 7+(30 Flash)+0 | 6 | 52 | T | 100 | 100 | Very Short | 0 | 0 | +9999 | +0 | ||||||||||
720A | Moment of Benevolence | 0 | Unblockable | 241 [181] | 1 | 64 | Body+Burst | 241~305 [181~245] HBFPT 241~241 [181~181] Burst | 100 | 100 | Very Short | 0 | 0 | +9999 | +0 | |||||||||
Timestop End | Timestop End | 100 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | Crumple + Down 10 | 999 + WBounce + Down 23 | 0/+1 | +1 | +1 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Melancholy Death (Arc Drive) | 600, 2400 {600, 5100} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 4 | 26 | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 20 | 20, 0 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
1632143D | Eternal Darkness | 1000, 0, 35000 | All | 7+(30 Flash)+15 | 18 | 81 | -78 | B | 1~39 All | 100 | 94 | Long | 5 | 20 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- All cancels from j.C are on the first hit only
- Izanami's command throws (63214C, 214214C) are not included in Special/Super cancels
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Izanami/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information