m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(120 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Jubei|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | |||
{{ | ==Glossary== | ||
|health= | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
| | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
| | |||
| | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
*Backdash can be cancelled into 44~6 on frame 19 (on landing) | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
*All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 706: | Line 84: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=5C}} | ||
| 6A || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D || | | 6A || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super (2nd hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=Install D|label=Install D}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Special/Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| | | 6A || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5D || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=6A Attack}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=6B Attack}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D || Special | | - || - || - || - || Jump (2nd hit), Special/Super (2nd hit) | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=6C}} | |||
| - || - || - || 5D || Special/Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
Line 746: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=j.A}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Throw, Jump, Special | | {{clr|red|j.A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Special | | - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=j.D}}/{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=j.6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super (2nd hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Jubei|input=Install D|label=Install j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super (OD, 4th hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*2nd hit of 5D/j.D/j.6D only comes out on hit, unless Jubei is in Overdrive | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/jb Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
{{ | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Jubei|size=42px}}</center> | |||
[[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 04:47, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jubei | 11,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All, 2~17 airborne) | Short Jump Low Profile Run Backdash~Run Divine Form |
- Backdash can be cancelled into 44~6 on frame 19 (on landing)
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 2 | 13 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 500 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 16 | -2 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 570×2 | Mid | 12 | 3(8)3 | 19 | -3 | B | 100 | 92×2 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 23 | Launch | 34, 38 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 3 (2) | 12 | -3 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 550 | Low | 9 | 3 | 12 | +2 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2C | 660 | Mid | 12 | 6 | 17+16L | -20 | B | 10~15 H | 90 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6A | 36 | 3~12 Catch HBF | |||||||||||||||||||||
6A Attack | 1200 | Mid | 9 | 4 | 14 | +1 | B | 1~12 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | SR | 4 | 18 | 21 | 60 + WBounce | 26 | 75 + WBounce | 20 | +0 | +5 | ||
6B | 36 | 3~12 Catch HBF | |||||||||||||||||||||
6B Attack | 800×2 | Low, Mid | 9 | 3(3)3 | 19 | -3 | F, B | 1~11 All | 90 | 92×2 | Normal | SJR | 4 | 18 | Crumple + Down 10, Launch | 40 + Down 23, 40 | Crumple + Down 10, Launch | 58 + Down 23, 58 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C | 800 | High | 25 | 3 | 18 | -2 | B | 7~27 FT | 70 | 92 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 23 | 27 | 37 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
3C | 550×2 | Mid, Low | 13 | 3(11)3 | 21 | -5 | F | 90 | 82×2 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 26 | 24, Launch | 41, 41 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 300×2 | High/Air | 8 | 2(6)2 | 14 | H | 80 | 80×2 | Normal | (C)SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 11 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600x2 | High/Air, All | 10 | 2(6)3 | 18 | H | 80 | 85×2 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 19, 26 | 18 | 31, 38 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 700×2 | High/Air | 13 | 2(9)2 | 14 | H | 80 | 89×2 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C | 800 | High/Air | 10 | 3 | 20+4L | H | 80 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 300, 880 | Mid | 18 | 10 {(24) 3} | 30 {26} | -9 | B | 80 | 92×2 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 19 + Slide | 24, 24 | 43, 43 + Slide | 0/+12 | +24, +12 | +29, +17 | ||||
5D OD | 300, 880 | Mid | 14 | 10 {(24) 3} | 30 {26} | +2 | B | 80 | 92×2 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 19 + Slide | 24, 24 | 43, 43 + Slide | 0/+12 | +24, +12 | +29, +17 | ||||
j.D | 300, 880 | All | 16 | Until L {(24) 3} | 33 {26} | H | 80 | 92×2 | Normal | (S)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 19 + Slide | 24, 24 | 43, 43 + Slide | 0/+12 | +24, +12 | +29, +17 | |||||
j.D OD | 300, 880 | All | 12 | Until L {(24) 3} | 33 {26} | +2 | H | 80 | 92×2 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 19 + Slide | 24, 24 | 43, 43 + Slide | 0/+12 | +24, +12 | +29, +17 | ||||
j.6D | 300, 880 | All | 16 | Until L {(24) 3} | 33 {26} | H | 80 | 92×2 | Normal | (S)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 19 + Slide | 24, 24 | 43, 43 + Slide | 0/+12 | +24, +12 | +29, +17 | |||||
j.6D OD | 300, 880 | All | 12 | Until L {(24) 3} | 33 {26} | +2 | H | 80 | 92×2 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 19 + Slide | 24, 24 | 43, 43 + Slide | 0/+12 | +24, +12 | +29, +17 | ||||
Install D | 550×4 | All | 23~48 [15~40] | 10,10,10,10 | 13 | H | 80 | 92×4 | Normal | [S]R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Slide×3, 60 | Launch | 55 + Slide×3, 75 | 0 | +2×3, +0 | +2×3, +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Launch 60 + Down 23 | 0×2, 8 | +0 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 500, 1000 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4×2 | Launch 60 + Down 23 | 0, 8×2 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 18 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | 0, 12/-11 | +0, -11 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 80 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 80 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A / j.236A | Fissuring Slash | 600×2, 900 | All | 13 | 2(4)2(10)3 | 10+8L / Until L+8 | -4 / - | B / H | 80 | 94×3 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 19×2, Launch | 21×2, 40 | 24×2, Launch | 35×2, 54 | 7×2, 11 | +0×2, +2 | +2×2, +4 | |||
236236A / j.236236A | Fissuring Slash | 600×4, 900 | All | 13 | 2(4)2(4)2(7)4(13)3 | 16+14L / Until L+14 | -16 / - | B×4, H / H×5 | 80 | 94×5 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 19×3, Launch×2 | 21×3, 40, 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24×3, Launch×2 | 35×3, 54, 54 + GBounce + Down 23 | 7×4, 11 | +0×4, +2 | +2×4, +4 | |||
Install 236A / j.236A | Fissuring Slash 1 | 600 | All | 13 / 11 | 3 | 17 | -3 / - | B / H | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
236AA / j.236AA | Fissuring Slash 2 | 600 | All | 8 | 3 | 17 | -3 / - | B / H | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
236AAA / j.236AAA | Fissuring Slash 3 | 600 | All | 8 | 3 | 20 | -6 / - | B / H | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
236AAAA / j.236AAAA | Fissuring Slash 4 | 600 | All | 8 | 3 | 20 | -6 / - | B / H | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
236AAAAA / j.236AAAAA | Fissuring Slash 5 | 1200 | All | 9 | 3 | Until L+9 (19+9L) | (-14) / - | H | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 74 + Slide + WBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236A~5B / j.236A~5B | Launch | 800 | All | 12 | 4 | Until L+12 (19+12L) | (-18) / - | H | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 42 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236B | Form ONE: Shadow Wolf | 950 | Low/Air | 13 | 2 | 26 | -9 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 48 + Down 23 | 20 | +0 | +5 | |||
236A~6B | Form ONE: Shadow Wolf | 950 | Low | 13 / Until L+5 | 2 | 22 | -5 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 48 + Down 23 | 20 | +0 | +5 | |||
214B | Form TWO: Demon Fox | 870 | High/Air | 25 | 3 | 9+10L | -3 | H | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 + Slide + Down 10 | 28 | 55 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214B | Air Form TWO: Demon Fox | 870 | High/Air | 17 | 3 | 13+11L | H | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 + Slide + Down 10 | 28 | 55 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
236A~4B | Form TWO: Demon Fox | 870 | High/Air | 17 | 3 | Ground: 8+11L Air: 12+11L | Ground: -3 Air: - | H | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 23 | 40 + Slide + Down 10 | 28 | 55 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C / j.214C | Form THREE: Ranjishi | 300×N, 600 | All | Ground: 19 Air: 15 | 3,3×N(8)4 | 24 | -11 | H×N, B | 100 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17×N, Launch | 60 + Down 23×N, 60 | 22×N, Launch | 74 + Down 23×N, 74 | 1/-1×N, 11 | -1×N, +0 | -1×N, +2 | |||
236A~C | Form THREE: Wild Lion | 300×N 600 | All | Ground: 25 Air: 17 / 16 | 3,3×N(8)4 | 24 | -11 | H×N, B | 100 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17×N, Launch | 60 + Down 23×N, 60 | 22×N, Launch | 74 + Down 23×N, 74 | 1×N, 11 | -1×N, +0 | -1×N, +2 | |||
632146C | Form FOUR: Black Panther | 1100 [1600] | All [Unblockable] | 21 [48] | 3 [1] | 16+9L [23+9L] | -7 | B | 90 [50] | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 79 | 20 | +0 | +8 | |||
236A~646C | Form FOUR: Black Panther | 1100 [1600] | All [Unblockable] | 21 [48] | 3 [1] | 16+9L [23+9L] | -7 | B | 90 [50] | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 79 | 20 | +0 | +8 | |||
j.236A~646C | Form FOUR: Black Panther | 1100 [1600] | All [Unblockable] | Until L+5 [Until L+24] | 3 [1] | 16+9L [23+9L] | -7 | B | 90 [50] | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 79 | 20 | +0 | +8 | |||
236C / j.236C | Rising Justice | 800 | All | 30 | 300 | Total 53 / 61+3L | 0 / - | P1 | 80 | 85 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | |||
j.236D | Divine Form (advancing) | Total 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
236A~6D | Divine Form (advancing) | 25+5L | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.214D | Divine Form (retreating) | Total 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
236A~4D | Divine Form (retreating) | 31+5L | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44~6 | Quick Dash | Total 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66~9 | Running Jump | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Run Through Opponent | Total 21 | 1~7 All |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
j.236236D | Twin Guardians: Mourning Shore | 1000, 200×N(, 200, 2500) [1000, 200×N(, 200, 800×5)] | All | 4+(76 Flash)+2 | Until L | 41 | -21~23 | H | 1~(Until L) All | 80 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 116 + GBounce | 1, 1×N | +0, +0×N, 1/+0 [0/+3], 20/+0 | +8 | ||
j.236236D Mark | Twin Guardians: Mourning Shore (Mark) | 1250, 200×N(, 200, 2500) [1250, 200×N(, 200, 800×5)] | All | 4+(76 Flash)+2 | Until L | 41 | -21~23 | H | 1~(Until L) All | 80 | 84 | Long | R | 20 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 116 + GBounce | 1, 1×N | +0, +0×N, 1/+0 [0/+3], 20/+0 | +8 | |||
236236D | Thousand Hands: Roaring Pillar | 1000×2, 2000 [1000×2, 400×9] | All | 12+(40 Flash)+1 | 12 | 39 | -30 | B | 12~24 P | 80 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 2 | 2, 0×3 [×10] | +8 | ||
236236D Mark | Thousand Hands: Roaring Pillar (Mark) | 1250×2, 2000 [1250×2, 400×9] | All | 12+(40 Flash)+1 | 12 | 39 | -30 | B | 12~24 P | 80 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 2 | 2, 0×3 [×10] | +8 | ||
360A | Immovable Object: Lotus | 4+(100 Flash)-2 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Miroku: Spherical Illusion | 600, 1100×2 {600, 1100×2, 3000} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 100 | 26 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 60 | 20 | 20, 9, 20 [20, 9×2, 12] | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
6321463214C | Asura: Thunderbird Rising | 0, 4300×9, 9000, 20000 | All | 4+(35 Flash)+7 | 3 | 83 | -65 | B | 1~13 All | 100 | 94 | Long | 5 | 20 | 3 |
Revolver Action Table
- 2nd hit of 5D/j.D/j.6D only comes out on hit, unless Jubei is in Overdrive
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Jubei/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information