Line 706: | Line 706: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | |||
| <span style="color:green">5A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C || 5D || Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! 5C | |||
| 6A || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | |||
|- | |||
! 5D | |||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | |||
| 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D || Throw, Special | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| 6A || 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D || Special | |||
|- | |||
! 2C | |||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! 3C | |||
| - || - || - || 5D || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | |||
|- | |||
! 6A (attack) | |||
| - || - || - || - || Special | |||
|- | |||
! 6B (attack) | |||
| - || - || - || - || Jump (2nd hit), Special (2nd hit) | |||
|- | |||
! 6C | |||
| - || - || - || 5D || Special | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 714: | Line 746: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | |||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Throw, Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! j.B | |||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! j.C | |||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! j.2C | |||
| - || - || - || j.D, j.6D || Special | |||
|- | |||
! j.D | |||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | |||
|- | |||
! j.6D | |||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:41, 22 September 2017
System Data
Health: 11,000
Combo Rate: 60%
Prejump:
Backdash Time 28 / Invul: 1-7
Movement Options
- Double Jump, 1 Air Dash, Dash type: Run
Normal Moves
Drive Moves
Universal Mechanics
Specials
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Minimum Damage 20%
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
Exceed Accel
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A[3] | 5A[+], 2A, 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D | Throw, Jump, Special |
5B[1] | 6A | 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C | 5D | Jump, Special |
5C | 6A | 6B | 2C, 3C | 5D | Jump[-], Special |
5D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
2A[3] | 5A, 2A[+], 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D | Throw, Special |
2B[1] | 6A | 6B | 5C, 2C, 3C | 5D | Special |
2C | - | - | - | j.D | Jump, Special |
3C | - | - | - | 5D | Jump[-], Special |
6A (attack) | - | - | - | - | Special |
6B (attack) | - | - | - | - | Jump (2nd hit), Special (2nd hit) |
6C | - | - | - | 5D | Special |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | - | - | - | j.D, j.6D | Throw, Jump, Special |
j.B | - | - | - | j.D, j.6D | Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | - | j.D, j.6D | Jump, Special |
j.2C | - | - | - | j.D, j.6D | Special |
j.D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
j.6D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •