< BBCF | Noel Vermillion
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Noel_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(59 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Noel Vermillion|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 325: | Line 52: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 412: | Line 81: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 6B || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, | | - || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2B}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, | | 6A || 5B, {{color|green|2B<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | - || - || 5C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=6A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | - || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | - || - || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=6C}} | ||
| - || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw ( | | - || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump (2nd Hit), Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|22B/C<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 448: | Line 117: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.C}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.2C || j.D || Throw, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.2C || j.D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/no Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Noel Vermillion|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 02:15, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Noel Vermillion | 11,000 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 600 | Mid | 9 | 5 | 14 | -2 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 900 | Mid | 12 | 2 | 19 | -2 | BP | 100 | 92 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 500 | Low | 7 | 2 | 12 | ±0 | F | 90 | 85 | Normal | CSR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 550×2 | Low | 14 | 2,2 | 14 | +1 | FP | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6A | 700 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 26 | -12 | B | 6~11 H | 90 | 79 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 800 | High | 26 | 5 | 18 | -6 | B | 90 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 21 | 17 + Down 23 | 26 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6C | 550×2 | Mid | 8 | 8 (9) 4 | 25 | -10 | B, BP | 100 | 92×2 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 27 | Crumple, Launch | 42 | 12, 5 | +0 | +5 | |||
3C | 900 | Low | 20 | 3 | 32 | -18 | FP | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 23 | 40 | Launch + Down 23 | 57 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 6 | 2 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 7 | 4 | 17 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 450×3 | All | 10 | 2,2,2 | 16 | HP | 80 | 89×3 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3×2, 5 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C | 900 | All | 13 | 3 | 24+4L | HP | 80 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 + WBounce | Launch | 63 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 900 | All | 23 [17] | 4 | 37 [18] | -24 [-5] | BP | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | Crumple | 47 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
2D | 460×3 | All | 26 | 3,3,3 | 2+34 [2+15] | -20 [-1] | HP | 4~36 F | 80 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | |||
6D | 900 | Low | 27~39 | 2 | 44 [25] | -27 [-8] | FP | 4~(2F Before Active) BP | 80 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 45 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
4D | 900 | All | 25 [20] | 7 | 37 [12] | -25 [0] | P | 1~31 BP [1~26 BP] | 80 | 82 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 40 | Crumple | 55 | 6 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.D | 650×2 | All | 16 | 4,5 | Until L+31 [Until L+12] | -25 [-6] | HP | 4~15 B | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 + GBounce + Down 17 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 17 | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.5A | 450 | All | 8 | 2 | 39 [20] | -24 [-5] | BP | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 25 | 41 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||||
d.6A | 400×2 | All | 13 | 2(3)2 | 35 [16] | -16 [+3] | BP | 80 | 89×2 | Long | SR | 3 | 20 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||||
d.5B | 400×2 | Mid, All | 11 | 3 (2) 2 | 33 [14] | -16 [+3] | B, BP | 80 | 92×2 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 40, 40 + Slide | 29 | 55, 55 + Slide + WBounce | 12, 3 | +0 | +5 | ||||
d.6B | 650 | High | 16 | 3 | 44 [25] | -28 [-9] | B | 80 | 82 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 22 | 40 + GBounce | 27 | 55 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
d.5C | 450×2 | All | 17 | 2 (2) 2 | 52 [33] | -30 [-11] | BP | 80 | 92×2 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 21 | 25 | Crumple | 40 | 3/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
d.6C | 150×9 | All | 23 | 4×9 | Total: 84 [Total: 65] | 0 [+19] | P1 | 80 | 99×9 | Long | R | 4 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 34 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||||
d.5D | 800 | All | 18 [14] | 6 | 35 [16] | -24 [-5] | BP | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 5 | +0 | +2 | ||||
d.2D | 420×3 | All | 26 | 3,3,3 | 2+34 [2+15] | -20 [-1] | HP | 4~36 F | 80 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.6D | 800 | Low | 24 {34} | 2 | 44 [25] | -27 [-8] | FP | 4~22 BP {4~32 BP} | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 45 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.4D | 800 | All | 25 [20] | 4 | 49 [15] | -34 [0] | P | 5~28 BP | 80 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 40 | Crumple | 55 | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.236D | Type Type II: Bloom Trigger | 800, 1300 [800, 400×4] | All | 15 | 2(7)4 [2(7)2,2,2,2] | 32 [28] | -15 [-9] | B, BP[×4] | 90 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple, Launch [×4] | 21, 50 + WBounce 50 [×4] | Crumple, Launch [×4] | 37, 66 + WBounce 50 [×4] | 16,0 [16,1×4] | +0 | +8 | |||
d.214D | Type V: Assault Through | 900 | All | 31 [28] | 7 | 16 | -4 [0] | B | 1~18 All [1~16 All] | 90 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 [22] | 19 [Stagger 29] | 40 + Slide [40 + Slide + WBounce 50] | Launch | 55 + Slide + WBounce 50 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
d.623D | Type III: Spring Raid | 1300 | Mid | 8 | 7 | 20+12 | -20 | B | 1~10 All | 70 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 [60] | Launch | 63 [75] | 12 [20] | +0 | +5 | ||
Reload | 19 | - |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 600, 900 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 3×2 | Crumple, Launch 35 + Slide + Down 10 | 0×2, 11 | +0 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 600, 900 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 3×2 | Crumple, Launch 35 + Slide + Down 10 | 0×2, 11 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0 | 40 + Down 29 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 6 | 30 | -17 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
66 | Dash Cancel | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Type XI: Optic Barrel | 650 | All | 27 | 4 | Total: 51 | 0 | P1 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 38 | 22 | 52 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||
236B | B Type XI: Optic Barrel | 650 | All | 29 | 4 | Total: 51 | +2 | P1 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 38 | 22 | 52 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||
236C | Type XVII: Chamber Shot | 1100 | All | 15 | 6 | 23 | -10 | BP | 90 | 72 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214C | Type XIII: Revolver Blast | 200×5 | All | 10 | 3×5 | Until L+8L | HP | 100 | 98 | Long | R | 2 | 13 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 36 | 6 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.214C~2C | Followup Attack | 1200 | 9 | 3 | Until L+8L | HP | 100 | 90 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
214A | Type IX: Muzzle Flitter | 0, 2000 | Unblockable | 26 | 6 | 9+16L | H | 100 | 100, 92 | Normal | R | 0 | Launch 12 + Down 41 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
22B | B Type VI: Flash Suppressor | 200 {×N} | All | 11 | 2 {2(5)2(5)2...} | 15 | -5 | FP | 100 | 90 {×N} | Long | R | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 + Down 23 | 16 | 23 + Down 23 | 0 | +0 | +0 | |||
22C | C Type VI: Flash Suppressor | 300 | All | 17 (5) | 4 | 22 | -7 | FP | 100 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 38 + GBounce | 24 | 53 + GBounce | 6 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146D Clean Hit | Zero Gun: Fenrir (strike hits) | 800, 100×16, 3000 [800, 100×31, 3000] | All | 1+(28 Flash)+5 | 5 | B, P2 | 1~10 Guard All | 80 | 80 | Normal | R | 5, 4×17 | Crumple, Launch×17 [×32] | Stand, 70×15 [×31], 120 | Crumple, Launch×17 [×32] | Stand, 85×15 [×31], 135 | 13, 0/+0×17 [×32] | +8, +5×16 [×31], +0 | ||||||
632146D On Block | Zero Gun: Fenrir (strike blocked/whiff) | 800, 300×24 | All | 1+(28 Flash)+5 | 5(12)P{(3)P}×23 | Total 148 | -34 | B, P2×24 | 1~10 Guard All | 80 | 80, 92×24 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70 | Launch | 85 | 13, 0/+1×24 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.236236D | Bullet Storm > Zero Gun: Thor | 330×10, 1900 [330×19, 2000] | All | 4+(21 Flash)+14 | P{(4)P}×9 [×18] | Until L [Total 157] | P2 | 1~4 All | 80 | 97×11 [97×20] | Normal×10[×19], Long | R | 4 | 20 | Launch | 100×10[×19], 120 | Launch | 115×10[×19], 135 | 0 | +0 | +5 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Zero Gun: Sleipnir | 600, 660, 1700, 0 {600, 500×3, 80×16, 660, 1700, 0} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 120 + Slide + Down 10 | 20 | 20, 0×2 {20, 12×3, 0×18} | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236C | Valkyrie Veil | Unblockable | 8+(60 Flash)+79 | HBF | 1~7 All 8~55 Guard HBF | |||||||||||||||||||
214214C | Valkyrie Veil | 8+(64 Flash)+20 | 4 | 25 | -10 | B | 1~41 All | 4 | 18 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Noel Vermillion/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information