< BBCF | Rachel Alucard
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Rachel_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(82 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Rachel Alucard|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
*Can be activated at any time, except when Rachel is in hitstun, blockstun, is performing any tech roll or is performing distortion drives, exceed accels or astral heats. | |||
*Can be performed during another sylpheed, stacking their effects. | |||
*Push force adds a velocity of 1000 for each frame in one direction. | *Push force adds a velocity of 1000 for each frame in one direction. | ||
*For diagonal pushes, a value of 707 is used in both the X and Y directions. | *For diagonal pushes, a value of 707 is used in both the X and Y directions. | ||
* | *Rachel is pushed for 60F | ||
*Opponent is pushed for 6F unless they are in hitstun. | |||
*Cannot be activated above a height of 4,000,000 (literally as far as the camera will pan upwards) | |||
*There is a minimum delay of 6F before another wind stock may be used. | |||
*Slypheed gauge properties: | |||
**40,000 units in total, 10,000 per block | |||
**Gains 45 units per frame if grounded, 166 per frame if grounded and more than 500F has passed since last using a wind stock, 15 if airborne or 5 if above a height of 1,000,000 | |||
**While in overdrive, gain 250 units per frame if grounded, 50 if airborne. | |||
**While performing Tempest Dahlia, after frame 10, gain is set to 250 per frame (333 in overdrive), overwriting the above. | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 399: | Line 61: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel == | ==Exceed Accel == | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 551: | Line 90: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup> (2nd hit)}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5B}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B | | 6A || 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{color|green|5CC<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6C, 3C || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5CC}} | ||
| - || - || 3C || Special | | - || - || 6C, 3C || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B | | - || 5B, 6B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=6A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B, 6B, 4B || | | - || 5B, 6B, 4B || 2C, 6C, 3C || {{clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || | | - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=4B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C, 6C, 3C || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || j.C, j.2C || Special | | - || - || j.C, j.2C || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || Special/Super (1st~3rd hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 593: | Line 132: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || j.2C || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.2C || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.2C Lv1|label=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || {{color|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/rc Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Rachel Alucard|size=42px}}</center> | |||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
[[ | |||
Latest revision as of 02:15, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachel Alucard | 11,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All, ???~24 airborne) | Sylpheed |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300×2 | All | 6 | 2(6)3 | 11 | -2 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 600 | Mid | 8 | 6 | 15 | -7 | BP | 100 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5C | 850 | Mid | 13 | 8 | 22 | -13 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | Spin Fall 41 + Down 10 | 34 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5CC | 850 | Mid | 11 | 8 | 24 | -11 | B | 100 | 84 | Long | SR | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + Slide + WBounce 60 + WStick 26 | Launch | 66 + Slide + WBounce 60 + WStick 26 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 4 | 9 | -1 | 7 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 550 | Low | 10 | 6 | 18 | -10 | FP | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 1200 | Mid | 23 | 13 | 42 | -34 | B | 5~35 Guard HBFP | 50 | 94 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 64 | Launch | 64 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
6A | 700 | Mid | 13 | 5 | 17 | -5 | B | 7~12 Guard H | 90 | 79 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 700 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 15 | -1 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | Crumple | 120 + Slide + WBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6C | See notes | All | 13 | 3×N | 13 | +4 | H | 100 | 99×N | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | Launch | 34 | 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
4B | 750 | High | 26 | 4 | 17 | -2 | B | 90 | 92 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 53 + GBounce | 27 | 71 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
3C | 400×3 | Low | 10 | 4×3 | 15 | -2 | F | 100 | 79 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 94 | 8 | +0 | +2 | |||
3[C] | 400×7 | Low | 10 | 4×7 | 15 | -2 | F | 100 | 79 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 94 | 8 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 8 | 3 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | All | 9 | 6 | 12 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 27 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 800 | All | 8 | 6 | 20 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 32 | 22 | 46 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.[C] | Until L+16L | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.2C Lv1 | 800 | High/Air→All | 13 | Until L | 20L | H | 80 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C Lv2 | 1200 | High/Air→All | 13 | Until L | 20L | H | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 62 + GBounce | Launch | 77 + GBounce | 20 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.2C Lv3 | 1800 | High/Air→All | 13 | Until L | 20L | H | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 116 + GBounce | 30 | +0 | +8 |
Drive Moves
- Can be activated at any time, except when Rachel is in hitstun, blockstun, is performing any tech roll or is performing distortion drives, exceed accels or astral heats.
- Can be performed during another sylpheed, stacking their effects.
- Push force adds a velocity of 1000 for each frame in one direction.
- For diagonal pushes, a value of 707 is used in both the X and Y directions.
- Rachel is pushed for 60F
- Opponent is pushed for 6F unless they are in hitstun.
- Cannot be activated above a height of 4,000,000 (literally as far as the camera will pan upwards)
- There is a minimum delay of 6F before another wind stock may be used.
- Slypheed gauge properties:
- 40,000 units in total, 10,000 per block
- Gains 45 units per frame if grounded, 166 per frame if grounded and more than 500F has passed since last using a wind stock, 15 if airborne or 5 if above a height of 1,000,000
- While in overdrive, gain 250 units per frame if grounded, 50 if airborne.
- While performing Tempest Dahlia, after frame 10, gain is set to 250 per frame (333 in overdrive), overwriting the above.
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 80 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 80 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 33 | -17 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 100 | 60 | Normal | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 100 | 100 | Long | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Tiny Lobelia A | 850 | All | 11 | Total: 47 | -9 | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
236B | Tiny Lobelia B | 850 | All | 20 | Total: 52 | -5 | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
236C | Tiny Lobelia C | 850 | All | 20 | Total: 52 | -5 | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +3 | ||||
j.236A | Tiny Lobelia (A, air) | 850 | All | 9 | Total: 53+9L | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
j.236B | Tiny Lobelia (B, air) | 850 | All | 22 | Total: 55+9L | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
j.236C | Tiny Lobelia (C, air) | 850 | All | 22 | Total: 55+9L | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
214A | George XIII | 25 | 540 | Total: 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||
j.214A | George XIII (Air Summon) | 24 | 540 | Total: 78* | ||||||||||||||||||||
214A Attack | George XIII (attack) | 250×6 | All | 27 | 2×6 | P1 | 80 | 92 | Long | 3 | 16 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 47 | 0/+4 | +4 | +6 | ||||||
214B | Ivy Blossom | 61 | Total 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.214B | Ivy Blossom | 61 | Total 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||
214C | Sword Iris | 900 | All | 17 | 8 | Total: 40 | +2 | P1 | 80 | 82 | Long | R | 2 | 13 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 112 | 0/+12 | +12 | +13 | |||
j.214C | Sword Iris | 900 | All | 22 | 8 | Total: 45+3L | +24 | P1 | 80 | 82 | Long | R | 2 | 13 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 112 | 0/+12 | +12 | +13 | |||
22A | Barrel Lotus | 600 per bat | All | 97 | Total: 36 | P1 | 70 | 92 | Normal | 2 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 32 | 0/+9 | +9 | +10 | ||||||
j.22A | Barrel Lotus | 600 per bat | All | 97 | Total: 36 | P1 | 70 | 92 | Normal | 2 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 32 | 0/+9 | +9 | +10 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Baden Baden Lily | 450×6 [350×12] | All | 13+(30 Flash)+4 | 2×6 [2×12] | Total 35+14L | +51 | P2 | 14~22 All | 100 | 75 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 112 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||
632146C Rod | Baden Baden Lily | 250×4 | All | 2×4 | P2 | 75 | 100 | Normal | 2 | 13 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 112 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | |||||||
632146B Lv0 | Tempest Dahlia | 300×8 [300×12] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+?? | see notes | Total 81 | +15 [+28] | P2 | 1~27 P | 100 | 94×8 [94×12] | Very Short | R | 3 | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | ||
632146B Lv1 | Tempest Dahlia | 300×10 [300×14, 400] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+?? | see notes | Total 81 | +20 [+40] | P2 | 1~27 P | 100 | 94×10 [94×15] | Very Short | R | 3 | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | ||
632146B Lv2 | Tempest Dahlia | 300×11, 400 [300×14 400] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+?? | see notes | Total 81 | +42 [+50] | P2 | 1~27 P | 100 | 94×12 [94×15] | Very Short | R | 3 | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | ||
632146B Lv3 | Tempest Dahlia | (300×2, 400)×3, 500×3 [(300×2, 400×2)×3, 400×2, 500×3] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+?? | Total 81 | +48 [+68] | P2 | 1~27 P | 100 | 94×12 [94×14] | Very Short | R | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | |||
632146B Lv4 | Tempest Dahlia | 400×6, 500×3, 600×3 [400×6, 500×6, 600×6] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+?? | Total 81 | +58 [+76] | P2 | 1~27 P | 100 | 94×12 [94×18] | Very Short | R | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | see notes | |||
Bat | Tempest Dahlia (Bat) | 300 | All | P2 | 100 | 94 | Very Short | 3 | 16 | 25 | 40 | 30 | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||||||
Cow | Tempest Dahlia (Cow) | 400 | All | P2 | 100 | 94 | Very Short | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 64 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||||||
Pumpkin | Tempest Dahlia (Pumpkin) | 500×3 | All | P2 | 100 | 94×3 | Very Short | 4 | 16 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 105 | 0/+3×2, 0/+11 | +3×2, +11 | +8×2, +16 | ||||||||
King Frog | Tempest Dahlia (King Frog) | 600×3 | All | P2 | 100 | 94×3 | Very Short | 5 | 16 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 105 | 0/+3×2, 0/+20 | +3×2, +20 | +11×2, +28 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Gerber Lute | 600, 1000, 1400 {600, 1000, 4200} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 400 + Down 48 | 20 | 20, 0/+9, 0 | +0, +9, +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
2363214C | Clownish Calendula | 34200 | all | 6+(120 Flash)+10 | 40 | 26 | -45 | P | 1~55 Guard All | 100 | 94 | Long | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Rachel Alucard/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information