< BBCF | Ragna the Bloodedge
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(64 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Ragna the Bloodedge|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
;Lifesteal bonus during combos | |||
*1st to 5th Soul Eater hit = 100% lifesteal | |||
*6th Soul Eater hit = 110% lifesteal | |||
*7th Soul Eater hit = 120% lifesteal | |||
*8th Soul Eater hit = 130% lifesteal | |||
*9th Soul Eater hit = 140% lifesteal | |||
*10th+ Soul Eater hit = 150% lifesteal | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
* | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
* | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 395: | Line 62: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 470: | Line 91: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
<section begin="5A_Gatling" /> | |||
| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Throw, Special/Super | |||
<section end="5A_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
<section begin="5B_Gatling" /> | |||
| 6A || 2B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special/Super | |||
<section end="5B_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
<section begin="5C_Gatling" /> | |||
| 6A || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | |||
<section end="5C_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | <section begin="5D_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special/Super | |||
<section end="5D_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
<section begin="2A_Gatling" /> | |||
| 5A, | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special/Super | |||
<section end="2A_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
<section begin="2B_Gatling" /> | |||
| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special/Super | |||
<section end="2B_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
<section begin="2C_Gatling" /> | |||
| 6A || 6B || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 6B || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special/Super | |||
<section end="2C_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | <section begin="2D_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special/Super | |||
<section end="2D_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | <section begin="6A_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=6A}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | |||
<section end="6A_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | <section begin="6B_Gatling" /> | ||
| 6A || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=6B}} | ||
| 6A || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || Special/Super | |||
<section end="6B_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | <section begin="6C_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 6D || Jump (2nd Hit), Special, | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 6D || Jump (2nd Hit), Special/Super ({{color|red|1st Hit<sup>[-]</sup>}}, 2nd Hit) | |||
<section end="6C_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | <section begin="6D_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | |||
<section end="6D_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | <section begin="3C_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || 2D || Jump, Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 2D || Jump, Special/Super | |||
<section end="3C_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 515: | Line 162: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | <section begin="j.A_Gatling" /> | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Throw, Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Throw, Special | |||
<section end="j.A_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | <section begin="j.B_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | |||
<section end="j.B_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | <section begin="j.C_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | |||
<section end="j.C_Gatling" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | <section begin="j.D_Gatling" /> | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | |||
<section end="j.D_Gatling" /> | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/rg Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Ragna the Bloodedge|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:53, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ragna the Bloodedge | 10,000 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | +10 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 660 | Mid | 8 | 8 | 16 | -7 | -5 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 900 | Mid | 13 | 4 | 20 | -5 | -10 | B | 100 | 92 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | +8 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 550 | Low | 9 | 2 | 15 | -3 | +1 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
2C | 800 | Mid | 12 | 3 | 13 | +1 | -1 | F | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | Crumple | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6A | 700 | Mid | 12 | 4 | 24 | -11 | -13 | B | 4~13 H | 90 | 79 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6B | 800 | High | 24 | 4 | 19 | -6 | -20 | B | 80 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 17 + Down 23 | 24 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6C | 700×2 | Low, Mid | 20 | 2(4)2 | 33 | -16 | -34 | F, B | 90 | 82 | Long | (S)R, SJR | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 40 | 24, Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
3C | 900 | Low | 12 | 3 | 27 | -11 | -15 | F | 90 | 92 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 16 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 10 | 6 | 15 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 900 | High/Air | 12 | 4 | 32 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
- Lifesteal bonus during combos
- 1st to 5th Soul Eater hit = 100% lifesteal
- 6th Soul Eater hit = 110% lifesteal
- 7th Soul Eater hit = 120% lifesteal
- 8th Soul Eater hit = 130% lifesteal
- 9th Soul Eater hit = 140% lifesteal
- 10th+ Soul Eater hit = 150% lifesteal
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 500, 600 [500, 660] | Mid, All | 15 | 5(12)3 | 29 | -11 | -37 | B | 100 | 94, 84 | Long | SR [SR, SRDa] | 5 | 20 | 21 [Launch] | 24, 38 + GBounce + Down 23 | 30 [Launch] | 43, 57 + GBounce + Down 23 | 6, 13 [6, 16] | +0 | +8 | |||
2D | 800 [880] | Low | 17 | 2 | 23 | -6 | -15 | F | 100 | 82 | Long | SR [SRDa] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + GBounce + Down 25 [+ Down 33] | Launch | 34 + GBounce + Down 25 [+ Down 33] | 12 [16] | +0 | +5 | |||
6D | 1000 [1100] | Mid | 21 | 3 | 14+16L | -12 | -27 | H | 4~20 F | 80 | 84 | Long | SJR | 5 | 20 | Crumple | 25 [40] | Crumple | 44 [56] | 13 [16] | +0 | +8 | ||
j.D | 740 [814] | High/Air | 13 [11] | 4 | 20+3L | H | 80 | 79 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 [36] | Launch | 36 [50] | 11 [16] | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw (70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | -, SR | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw (70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | -, SR | 0 | Launch 60 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw (90) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | -, SR | 0, 4 | 80 + WBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 32 | -16 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -19 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~60 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -29~-60 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
44 | Backdash | Total 22 | 1~5 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
AP | Taunt | Total 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Dash Cancel | Total 22 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
214A | Hell's Fang | 900 | All | 15 | 13 | 26 | -4 | -27 | B | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 22 | 27 | 40 | 32 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214A~214D | Additional Attack | 1000 [1100] | All | 19 | 3 | 35 | -19 | -30 | B | 100 | 82 | Long | R [RDa] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 56 [80 + WBounce] | Launch | 71 [95 + WBounce] | 12 [20] | +0 | +5 | ||
214B | Gauntlet Hades | 800 | High/Air | 20 | 7 | 28 | -12 | -28 | H | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 30 | Crumple | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214B | Aerial Gauntlet Hades | 700 | High/Air | 12 | 9 | Until L+15 | H | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
214B~214D | Spin Kick | 800 [880] | All | 9 | 4 | Until L+12 | H | 100 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 38 [70] | Launch | 53 [85] | 12 [20] | +0 | +5 | ||||
623C | C Inferno Divider | 600×2 | Mid | 9 | 5, 8 | 39 | -28 | -34 | B | 1~13 All | 60 | 82×2 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 | +0 | +0 | |
j.623C | Aerial C Inferno Divider | 600×2 | All | 5 | 5, 8 | Until L+19 | H | 1~9 All | 60 | 82×2 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 | +0 | +0 | |||
623D | D Inferno Divider | 600×2 [660×2] | Mid, All | 7 | 5, 8 | 48 | -37 | -41 | B | 100 | 82×2 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 [16] | +0 | +0 | ||
j.623D | Aerial D Inferno Divider | 600×2 [660×2] | All | 7 | 5, 8 | Until L+19 | H | 100 | 82×2 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 [16] | +0 | +0 | ||||
623X~236C | Uppercut | 460 | All | 14 | 3 | Until L+19 | H | 100 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
623X~236C~236C | Straight Punch | 500 | All | 15 | 3 | Until L+17 | H | 100 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 + WBounce 30 + WStick 18 | Launch | 50 + WBounce 30 + WStick 18 | 24 | +0 | +5 | ||||
623X~236C~214D | Ax Kick | 1400 [1540] | All | 19 | 4 | Until L+19 | H | 100 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 [60 + GBounce] | Launch | 75 [75 + GBounce] | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
236D | Dead Spike | 900 [900, 300×2] | All | 26 | 13 [19] | Total 57 | -1 [+9] | -31 | P1 | 80 | 82 | Normal | RDa | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 51 | 0/+12 [0/+6] | +12 [+6] | +17 [+11] | ||
214D | Blood Scythe | 1250 [1375] | All | 37 | 3 | 15 | +3 [+7] | -28 | H | 5~16 BFP | 80 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 [24] | Launch | 28 + Slide [+ GBounce 60] | Launch | 47 + Slide [+ GBounce 60] | 16 | +0 | +8 | |
j.214D | Aerial Blood Scythe | 1000 | All | 21 | 4 | Until L+14 | H | 80 | 84 | Normal | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + Slide [+ GBounce 60] | Launch | 76 + Slide [+ GBounce 60] | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||||
j.214C | Nightmare Edge | 480×N | All | 17 | 2, [4]×N(2)2 | 20 | -5 | H | 80 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17×N, Launch | 60 + GBounce×N, 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | 22×N, Launch | 74 + GBounce×N, 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11, 2×N, 11 | -1, -1×N, -7 | +2, +1×N, +2 | |||
j.214C~214D | Additional Attack | 1200 [1320] | All | 12 | 3 | 33 | -17 | -21 | B | 100 | 82 | Long | R [RDa] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 [80 + WBounce] | Launch | 75 [95 + WBounce | 16 [20] | +0 | +5 | ||
22C | Not Over Yet | 0, 1110 | 11 | 8 | 11 | T | 100 | 100, 92 | Long | -, SRDa 0, 4 | Launch | 30 + Slide | 0, 18 | +0 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146D | Carnage Scissors | 1250, 3200 [1250, 3200, 320×4] | All | 9+(40 Flash)+4~12 | 2(38)4 [2(38)4,1,1,1,1] | 58 | -43 [-40] | -27~-35 | B | 1~18 All | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Crumple, Launch | 90 + GBounce, 90 [×5] | Crumple, Launch | 105 + GBounce, 105 [×5] | 12,6 [12,6,5×4] | +0 | +5 | |
214214D | Devoured by Darkness | 0, 4000 [0, 5000] | All [Unblockable] | 13+(30 Flash)+12 | 3 | 55 | -39 | -56 | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 100, 25 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | 10 | 10, 14 | +0 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Seed of Tartarus | 600, 2450 {600, 700×4, 2450} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | -30 [-20] | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 4 | 26 | Launch | 60 + WBounce + Down 23 | 20 | 20, 12 {20, 5×4, 20} | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
2141236C | Black Onslaught | 0, 2100×6, 300×8, 15000 | All | 3+(75 Flash)+15 | 2 | 25 | -12 | -17 | B | 1~19 All | 100 | 94 | Long | 5 | 20 | 60/-6 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information