No edit summary |
|||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! 6D | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! 3C | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
: '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | : '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | ||
: '''Super''' = Supers only | : '''Super''' = Supers only | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBCF}} | {{Navbar-BBCF}} |
Revision as of 03:00, 19 November 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord | Forums | Videos |
System Data
Health | |
---|---|
Combo Rate | |
Prejump | |
Backdash |
Normal Moves
Drive Moves
- On hits that unlock, hitstop becomes 20F
Universal Mechanics
Specials
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
Exceed Accel
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Throw, Jump, Special |
5B[1] | 6A | 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Jump[-], Special |
5C[1] | 6A | - | 2C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Jump[-], Special |
5D | - | - | - | 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
2A[3] | 5A, 2A, 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Throw, Special |
2B[1] | 6A | 5B | 5C, 2C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
2C[1] | - | - | 5C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Jump, Special |
2D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
6A | - | - | - | 4D | - |
6B | 6A | - | 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
6C | - | - | - | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
6D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
3C | - | - | - | 4D | Special |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | - | j.B | j.C | j.D | Throw, Jump, Special |
j.B | j.A | - | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | - | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.D | - | - | - | - | Special |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Susano'o/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •