m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(81 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Aegis|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
;Origa Gauge | ;Origa Gauge | ||
* | *Aegis can cancel her normals into Boost Dashes at the cost of Orgia Gauge. Costs 1 Orgia stock. | ||
* | *Aegis can also do Boost Dash while standing. Costs 1 Origa stock. Can be used even when Orgia Gauge has less than 1 stock left, but will empty the gauge. | ||
*If you empty the Origa Gauge, then Boost Dash is disabled until the Gague refills to full. | *If you empty the Origa Gauge, then Boost Dash is disabled until the Gague refills to full. | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 347: | Line 49: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |+ Ground Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 4AAAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || - || 5C, 2C || | | 5A || - || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || - || 5C, 2C || | | 5A || - || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Aegis|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 599: | Line 158: | ||
:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZURVCsR_HSxNRXcIgZmFhSf7Ymh9tZxoIWtcO64329I/edit#gid=1299506940 framedata spreadsheet] | :[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZURVCsR_HSxNRXcIgZmFhSf7Ymh9tZxoIWtcO64329I/edit#gid=1299506940 framedata spreadsheet] | ||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Aegis|size=36px}}</center> | |||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
[[ | {{BBTag/Navigation}} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:56, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aegis | 17,000 | 4F | 29F (1~7F Inv All) | Boost Dash |
- Origa Gauge
- Aegis can cancel her normals into Boost Dashes at the cost of Orgia Gauge. Costs 1 Orgia stock.
- Aegis can also do Boost Dash while standing. Costs 1 Origa stock. Can be used even when Orgia Gauge has less than 1 stock left, but will empty the gauge.
- If you empty the Origa Gauge, then Boost Dash is disabled until the Gague refills to full.
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 16 | -5 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 6 | 3+13L | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 1500 | All | 8 | 2 | 19+9L | -4 | H | 100 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAAA | 2000 | All | 14 | 6 | Until L+8 | -18 | H | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 + Down 23 | 27 | 37 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 23 | -9 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 14 | 2 | 24 | -9 | B | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 9 | 16 | 29 | -26 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 24 | 6 | Until L+6 | H | 90 | 85 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 + Down 23 | 27 | 37 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||||
2A | 1000 | Low | 8 | 2 | 11 | -1 | F | 90 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1000, 750×5 | All | 10 | 6,P[(2)P]×4 | 20 | -6 ~ -23 | B, P1×5 | 100, 60×5 | 70, 100×5 | 3, 2×5 | 16, 13×5 | Launch, 14×5 | 20 | Launch, 16×5 | 34,32×5 | 9, 0/+6×5 | +0, +6×5 | +2, +7×5 | |||
2B | 1000, 750×5, 60×5 | All | 11 | 2,P[(2)P]×4 | 19 | -6 ~ -14 | B, P×5 | 9~12 H | 90, 60×5 | 70, 100×5 | 3, 2×5 | 16, 13×5 | Launch, 14×5 | 20 | Launch, 16×5 | 34,32×5 | 9, 0/+6×5 | +0, +6×5 | +2, +7×5 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 10+8L | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 12 | 5 | 16 | -4 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 5 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 9 | 8 | 10 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1200 | High | 7 | 6 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1500×2 | All | 8 | 4(8)6 | Total: 35 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 20, 28 | Launch | 34, 42 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | All | 15 | Until L | Total: 54+5L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0×2, 5 | Crumple, Launch 60 | 0, 13 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Heavenly Spear | 2400 | Air Unblockable | 17 | 32 | Total: 52+28L | -30 | B | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236B | 7th Gen Blast Gatling | 300×15 | All | 24 | {P(2)}×14,P | Total: 87 | -19 | P1 | 80 | 90 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0 | +0 | +2 | |||
236[B] | B 7th Gen Blast Gatling (Charged) | 300×15~30 | All | 24 | {P(2)}×N,P | Total: 87~123 | -19~-25 | P1 | 80 | 90 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0 | +0 | +2 | |||
214A | A 7th Gen Radical Cannon | 1500×2 | All | 25 | Until Hit,15 | Total: 60 | P1 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17, 60 | Launch | 22, 74 | 0, 0/+1 | +0, +1 | +2, +3 | ||||
214B | B 7th Gen Radical Cannon | 1500×2 | All | 37 | Until Hit,15 | Total: 57 | -2 ~ +67 | P1 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17, 60 | Launch | 22, 74 | 0, 0/+1 | +0, +1 | +2, +3 | |||
j.214A | A Air 7th Gen Radical Cannon | 1500×2 | All | 21 | Until Hit,15 | Total: 52+5L | P1 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17, 60 | Launch | 22, 74 | 0, 0/+1 | +0, +1 | +2, +3 | ||||
j.214B | B Air 7th Gen Radical Cannon | 1500×2 | All | 21 | Until Hit,15 | Total: 52+5L | P1 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17, 60 | Launch | 22, 74 | 0, 0/+1 | +0, +1 | +2, +3 | ||||
236A | Megido Fire - Kai | 1000, 100×5, 1000 | All | 13 | 9×4 | 12L | -4 | H | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32, 56×5, 56 + GBounce | Launch | 46, 70×5, 70 + GBounce | 7 | 7, 0×6 | +2 | |||
j.236A | Air Megido Fire - Kai | 1000, 100×5, 1000 | All | 13 | 9×N | 24L | H | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32, 56×5, 56 + GBounce | Launch | 46, 70×5, 70 + GBounce | 7 | 7, 0×6 | +2 | ||||
j.236B | Air 7th Gen Vulcan Cannon | 250×N | All | 27 | (P(2)}×N | Until L+22 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||||
Boost Dash | 7* |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Megido Fire - Kai | 1200, 200×8, 2000 | All | 13 | 9×4 | 12L | -2 | H | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 32, 56×8, 56 + GBounce | Launch | 46, 70×8, 70 + GBounce | 7, 0×9 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.236C | EX Air Megido Fire - Kai | 1200, 200×8, 2000 | All | 13 | 9×N | 12L | -2 | H | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 32, 56×8, 56 + GBounce | Launch | 46, 70×8, 70 + GBounce | 7, 0×9 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C | Pandora Missile Launcher | 900×12 | All | 18 | {P(4)}6,P | Total: 94+0L | -12 ~ +33 | P1 | 80 | 85×12 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 28 | 33 | 43 | 0/+3 | +3 | +8 | |||
j.214C | Air Pandora Missile Launcher | 900×12 | All | 18 | {P(4)}11,P | Total: Until L | P | 80 | 85×12 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 28 | 33 | 43 | 0/+3 | +3 | +8 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 4AA | 1500×2 | All | (17)+13 | 8 [8(7)2] | 2+34L [34+9L] | -27 | B, H | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
6P | 7th Gen Radical Cannon | 1500×2 | All | (17)+31 | P(3)P | Total: (18)+51 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17, 60 | 0, 0/+1 | +0, +1 | +2, +3 | ||||||
4P | P4A 2C | 2000 | All | (17)+11 | 6 | Total: (18)+51 | -34 | B | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | 13 | +8 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Goddess Shield | 5200 [4800, 3700] | All | 4+(58 Flash)+8 | 21 | 35+18L | -33 | B | 1~11 All 12~32 Guard All | 80 [80, 48] | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 200 [200, 200 + Down 33] | Launch | 216 [216, 216 + Down 33] | 17 | 17 [17, 0/+30] | +8 | ||
j.236BC | Air Goddess Shield | 5200 [4800, 3700] | All | 4+(58 Flash)+8 | 21 | Until L+18L | H | 1~11 All 12~32 Guard All | 80 [80, 48] | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 200 [200, 200 + Down 33] | Launch | 216 [216, 216 + Down 33] | 17 | 17 [17, 0/+30] | +8 | |||
214BC | Multi Mounted Machine Gun Orion | 0, 1000, 310×41 [0, 1000, 300×41, 1000, 1800] | Throw | 15+(65 Flash)+0~11 | 3 | 26+28L | T | 1~(17~28) All | 80 | 60 | 0, 4×41 [0, 4×43] | 120, 120 + WStick 120, 120 + WBounce×41 [120, 120 + WStick 120, 120 + WBounce×41, 120, 120 + Down 23] | 0 [0×43, 40, 1] | +0 | ||||||||
j.214BC | Air Multi Mounted Machine Gun Orion | 0, 1000, 310×41 [0, 1000, 300×41, 1000, 1800] | Throw | 15+(65 Flash)+0~11 | 3 | Until L+28L | T | 1~(17~28) All | 80 | 60 | 0, 4×41 [0, 4×43] | 120, 120 + WStick 120, 120 + WBounce×41 [120, 120 + WStick 120, 120 + WBounce×41, 120, 120 + Down 23] | 0 [0×43, 40, 1] | +0 | ||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Goddess Shield | 2000 [2000, 500] | All | 1+(91 Flash)+1 | 21 | 35+18L | -33 | B | 1~1 All 2~21 Guard All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 200 [200, 200 + Down 33] | Launch | 216 [216, 216 + Down 33] | 17 | 17 [17, 0/+30] | +8 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Heritage Liberator Palladion | All | 1+(60 Flash)+4 | {P(2)}×16,P | Total: 84+29L | -57 | P2 | 1~64 All | 3 | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||
j.222BC | Air Heritage Liberator Palladion | All | 1+(60 Flash)+4 | {P(2)}×16,P | Total: Until L+29L | P2 | 1~64 All | 3 | 16 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
Frame data from Tari (also lists total durations):
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Aegis/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information