No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|SystemData}} | ||
;Origa Gauge | ;Origa Gauge | ||
*Aigis can cancel her normals into Boost Dashes at the cost of Orgia Gauge. Costs | *Aigis can cancel her normals into Boost Dashes at the cost of Orgia Gauge. Costs 1 Orgia stock. | ||
*Aigis can also do Boost Dash while standing. Costs 1 Origa stock. Can be used even when Orgia Gauge has less than 1 stock left, but will empty the gauge. | *Aigis can also do Boost Dash while standing. Costs 1 Origa stock. Can be used even when Orgia Gauge has less than 1 stock left, but will empty the gauge. | ||
*If you empty the Origa Gauge, then Boost Dash is disabled until the Gague refills to full. | *If you empty the Origa Gauge, then Boost Dash is disabled until the Gague refills to full. | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|4AAA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|4AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*-4 in the air, -27 if waiting until the floor to perform an action (includes 9f landing recovery) | *-4 in the air, -27 if waiting until the floor to perform an action (includes 9f landing recovery) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|2A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|5B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
{{Description| | |||
*-6 on standing Hakumen, -12 on standing Aigis, -23 on crouching Aigis | *-6 on standing Hakumen, -12 on standing Aigis, -23 on crouching Aigis | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 63: | Line 60: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data| 2B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data| 2B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text=<sup>*</sup>14 is first active of bullets. -6 on standing Hakumen, -10 on standing Aigis, -14 on crouching Aigis | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 91: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000) | *Minimum Damage 100% (2000) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 107: | Line 98: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Heavenly Spear|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Heavenly Spear|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|AD Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Persona is fully invincible 1-18F | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 114: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=7th Gen Blast Gatling|subtitle=236B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=Air 7th Gen Vulcan Cannon|subtitle=j.236B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B 7th Gen Blast Gatling (Charged)|subtitle=236[B]}} | {{AttackVersion|name=B 7th Gen Blast Gatling (Charged)|subtitle=236[B]}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236[B] Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236[B] Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=A 7th Gen Radical Cannon|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *No longer has negative edge input for early detonation as of patch 2.0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 140: | Line 134: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *No longer has negative edge input for early detonation as of patch 2.0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 150: | Line 142: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *No longer has negative edge input for early detonation as of patch 2.0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 160: | Line 150: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *No longer has negative edge input for early detonation as of patch 2.0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=Megido Fire - Kai|subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Megido Fire - Kai|subtitle=j.236A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Boost Dash|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Boost Dash|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|Boost Dash Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|Boost Dash Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Earliest frame a move can start is f8. eg: Orgia Dash > j.A is 7 + 9 = 16f startup. | *Earliest frame a move can start is f8. eg: Orgia Dash > j.A is 7 + 9 = 16f startup. | ||
*Lasts for up to 60f. | *Lasts for up to 60f. | ||
Line 191: | Line 179: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Megido Fire - Kai|subtitle=236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Megido Fire - Kai|subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Megido Fire - Kai|subtitle=j.236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Megido Fire - Kai|subtitle=j.236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 188: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Getting 18f is rare, due to spacing and hitboxes | *Getting 18f is rare, due to spacing and hitboxes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 208: | Line 196: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Getting 18f is rare, due to spacing and hitboxes | *Getting 18f is rare, due to spacing and hitboxes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 215: | Line 203: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=4AA}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=4AA|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|5P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] is on hit | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=7th Gen Radical Cannon}} | {{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=7th Gen Radical Cannon}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 234: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*-33 at all ranges | *Minimum damage: 1664 [1104, 740 (1844)] | ||
*Aegis immediately enters recovery on hit/block (making it -33 at all ranges) | |||
*59f superflash | *59f superflash | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 252: | Line 245: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage: 1664 [1104, 740 (1844)] | |||
*Aegis immediately enters recovery on hit/block | |||
*59f superflash | *59f superflash | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 261: | Line 256: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*2 active frames before superflash ends | *Minimum damage: 600, 37*41 (2117) | ||
*[Minimum damage: 600, 30*41, 100, 378 (2308)] | |||
*Startup varies depending on distance to opponent, at further ranges, Aegis does not attack at all | |||
*At closest range, 2 active frames before superflash ends | |||
*66f superflash | *66f superflash | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 272: | Line 270: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|j.214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*1 active frame before superflash ends | *Minimum damage: 600, 37*41 (2117) | ||
*[Minimum damage: 600, 30*41, 100, 378 (2308)] | |||
*Startup varies depending on distance to opponent, at further ranges, Aegis does not attack at all | |||
*At closest range, 1 active frame before superflash ends | |||
*66f superflash | *66f superflash | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 283: | Line 284: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage | *Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 296: | Line 297: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Heritage Liberator Palladion|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Heritage Liberator Palladion|subtitle=222BC (air OK)}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|222BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Aegis/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 306: | Line 307: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 4A | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 319: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
Line 330: | Line 331: | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[ | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 369: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 02:06, 25 November 2019
System Data
- Origa Gauge
- Aigis can cancel her normals into Boost Dashes at the cost of Orgia Gauge. Costs 1 Orgia stock.
- Aigis can also do Boost Dash while standing. Costs 1 Origa stock. Can be used even when Orgia Gauge has less than 1 stock left, but will empty the gauge.
- If you empty the Origa Gauge, then Boost Dash is disabled until the Gague refills to full.
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash)
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be guarded. Throws have their throw range listed instead. | StartupShows how many frame that the corresponding move needs to go through in order to reach its active frames. | ActiveShows how many frames where there is a hurtbox, AKA the hitbox where if the opponent touches it, he/she will take damage. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryShows how many frames that the character must go through after its active frames to automatically go back to a neutral stance. | Frame Adv.The difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. Throws list the amount of Frame Advantage upon successfully throwing the opponent. | AttributesAttributes this attack possesses. Some attacks are invincible to attacks of certain attributes. | Inv.The number of frames this attack has invincibility, and what attribute(s) this invincibility applies to. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goddess Shield 236BC | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Air Goddess Shield j.236BC | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Multi Mounted Machine Gun Orion 214BC | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Air Multi Mounted Machine Gun Orion j.214BC | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Goddess Shield Distortion Skill Duo | |||||||||||||||||
|
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 4A, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 5A | - | 5C, 2C | Jump[+], Special, Super |
2B[1] | 5A | - | 5C, 2C | Jump[+], Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
Frame data from Tari (also lists total durations):
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Aegis/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •