Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | |||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 4AA | |||
| 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 4AAA | |||
| 4AAAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 4AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AA | |||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAA | |||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | |||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5B | |||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 2B | |||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5C | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
! 2C | |||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 423: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| - || - || - || - | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! j.AA | |||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! j.B | |||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! j.C | |||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 430: | Line 475: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*4A and 2A can only be used 3 times total per string | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 05:28, 22 June 2018
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[+], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3] | 4A, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | - | - | Jump[+], Special, Super |
2B | - | - | - | Jump[+], Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 4A and 2A can only be used 3 times total per string
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •