Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| 4AA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | <span style="color:green">4A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! 4AA | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || <span style="color:red">5BBB<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.C || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| - || j. | | - || - || j.C || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C |
Revision as of 03:17, 12 May 2020
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A[+], 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3] | 2A[+], 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB[-] | j.C | Special |
5BBB | - | - | - | Special, Super |
2B | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | 5C | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | - | Jump, Special |
j.AA | - | j.B | - | Jump, Special |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Akatsuki/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •