(moving to cargo) |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Akatsuki|36px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|4A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|red|5BBB<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.C || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=2B}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || - || Jump, Special | | j.AA || j.B || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || - || Jump, Special | | - || j.B || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, | | - || - || j.C || Jump, {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akatsuki|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Akatsuki|36px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 08:12, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akatsuki | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1000 | All | 7 | 4 | 13 | -3 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AAA | 1500 | All | 7 | 4 | 12 | +1 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 3 | 16 | -2 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 9 | 3 | 19 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 10 | 4 | 21 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 5 | 6 | 28 | -13 | B | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 1000 | All | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | F | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1700 | All | 10 | 5 | 24 | -10 | B | 7~9 H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 37 | Launch | 51 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 1500 | All | 11 | 2 | 14+10L | -9 | H | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BBB | 0×2, 3000 | All | 7 | 6 | ??+0L | H | 80 | 100×2, 85 | 4 | 18 | 100 + GBounce | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
2B | 1500 | Low | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 12 | 5 | 19 | -5 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 10 | 3 | 18 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 8 | 2 | 19 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1700 | High | 12 | 4 | 25 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1000, 1500 | High | 20 | Until L,2 | 21 | -4 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 200×4, 1200 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 0/+14×5, 5 | ||||||||||
AD | Reflector (Catch) | 45 | 1~25 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
AD Attack | Reflector (Attack) | 2500 | Air Unblockable | 20 | 4 | 20 | -5 | B | 1~29 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +0 | ||
j.AD | Air Reflector (Catch) | 45 | 1~25 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
j.AD Attack | Air Reflector (Attack) | 2500 | All | 20 | 4 | Until L | H | 1~29 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +0 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Blitz Shot | 1500 | All | 10 | Until Hit | Total: 44 | -13 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
236B | B Blitz Shot | 1500 | All | 10 | Until Hit | Total: 46 | -15 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
j.236A | Air A Blitz Shot | 1500 | All | 10 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+7L | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Blitz Shot | 1500 | All | 10 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+7L | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | ||||
214A | A Armor Pierce Kick | 1850 | All | 11 | 4 | 6+9L | -2~+1 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214B | B Armor Piercing Kick | 1000×2, 1500 | All×2, High | 11 | 4(6)5(6)4 | 4+22L | -4 | H | 80 | 80 | 3×2, 5 | 16×2, 25 | 20, Launch×2 | 45×2, 80 + GBounce | 25, Launch×2 | 59×2, 96 + GBounce | 11×2, 13 | +0 | +2×2, +8 | |||
j.214A | Air A Armor Piercing Kick | 1850 | All | 11 | 4 | Until L + 7L | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.214B | Air B Armor Piercing Kick | 1000×2, 1500 | All×2, High | 11 | 4(8)3 | Until L + 20L | H | 80 | 80 | 3×2, 5 | 16 | 20, Launch | 45 | 25, Launch | 59 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Blitz Shot | 1000×4 | All | 15 | P{(5)P}×3 | Total 54 | -3 | P1 | 80 | 80×4 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
j.236C | Air EX Blitz Shot | 1000×4 | All | 15 | P{(5)P}×3 | Total Until L+7L | P1 | 80 | 80×4 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | ||||
214C | EX Armor Piercing Kick | 700×6, 2000 | All | 7 | 1{(6)1}×5(10)3 | 11+10L | -7 | H×7 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | 17×6, Launch | 40×6, 40 + WBounce | 22×6, Launch | 54×6, 54 + WBounce | 5×6, 12 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.214C | Air EX Armor Piercing Kick | 700×6, 2000 | All | 7 | 1{(6)1}×5(10)3 | Until L+10L | H | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | 17×6, Launch | 40×6, 40 + WBounce | 22×6, Launch | 54×6, 54 + WBounce | 5×6, 12 | +0 | +2 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | B Armor Piercing Kick | 500×3, 2000 | All | (18)+13 | 1(6)1(6)1(10)3 | 11+15L | -12 | B | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17×3, Launch | 45×3, 60 + WBounce | 5×3, 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Blitz Shot | 1000 | All | (18)+10 | Until Hit | Total: (18)+46 | -15 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | 0/+5 | +5 | ||||||
4P | Human Cannon | 1200, 800×2 | All | (18)+14 | 4,3,11 | 13+21L | -29 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 8 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Kamikaze | 1000, 262×23, 782, 1304, 4428 [1000, 262×25, 782, 1304, 6514] | All | 1+(68 Flash)+7 | 7 | 38 | -24 | B | 1~16 All | 80, 48×24 | 60 | 5 | 20 | 75×24, Launch×3 [75×8, Launch×21] | Stand×24, 120×2, 120 + WBounce [Stand×8, 120×20, 120 + WBounce] | 1 | 1, 1×23, 22×2, 20 | |||||
214BC | Thunderbolt | 3980 [4980] | All | 6+(87 Flash)+10 | 4 | 32 | -17 | B | 1~15 All | 60 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 115 + GBounce | 5 | +15 | +15 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Kamikaze | 500, 250×2, 1000 [500, 300×2, 1400] | All | 1+(84 Flash)+1 | 7 | 38 | -24 | B | 1~8 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | 21, Launch×3 | Stand, 90×2, 90 + WBounce | 1 | 1, 22×2, 20 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Ouka-Kai | All | 1+(75 Flash)+11 | Until Hit | Total 77 | -45 | P2 | 1~40 All | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Akatsuki/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information