< BBTag | Akihiko Sanada
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(51 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Akihiko Sanada|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
;Cyclone Gauge | ;Cyclone Gauge | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 192: | Line 46: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 318: | Line 88: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=5A}} | ||
| | |||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA (2nd hit), 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA (2nd hit), 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=5AAA|label=5AAA}}<br/><small>and 4AAA</small> | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | | 5AAAA/4AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=5AAAA|label=5AAAA}}<br/><small>and 4AAAA</small> | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, | | 4A, 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=5B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Cyclone, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Cyclone, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=2B}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 363: | Line 127: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A and j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=j.A|label=j.A and j.BB}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B and j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=j.B|label=j.B and j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Akihiko Sanada|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*Cancels for '''4AAA''' are on the final hit | *Cancels for '''4AAA''' are on the final hit | ||
*Can only cancel into '''2A''' from other moves once per string, can cancel '''2A''' into itself 3 times max | *Can only cancel into '''2A''' from other moves once per string, can cancel '''2A''' into itself 3 times max | ||
Line 383: | Line 147: | ||
[[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZURVCsR_HSxNRXcIgZmFhSf7Ymh9tZxoIWtcO64329I/edit#gid=617914512 Tari's Frame Data Spreadsheet]] | [[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZURVCsR_HSxNRXcIgZmFhSf7Ymh9tZxoIWtcO64329I/edit#gid=617914512 Tari's Frame Data Spreadsheet]] | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Akihiko Sanada|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:57, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akihiko Sanada | 18,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) | Ducking |
- Cyclone Gauge
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 5 | 2 | 11 | +1 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 8 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1500 | All | 9 | 2 | 19 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 700×4 | All | 10 | 2(10)2(10)2(10)2 | 20 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 5 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAAA | 500, 0, 300×7, 1500 | All | 18 | 4 | 20 | -7 | B | 90 | 80 | 3, 5×8 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | 11 | 11, 20, 0×8 | +2, +0×9 | |||||
5A | 950×2 | All | 7 | 3(3)3 | 20 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 5, 13 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 950×2 | All | 8 | 5(3)2 | 19 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11, 9 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 700×4 | All | 10 | 2(10)2(10)2(10)2 | 20 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 5 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 500, 0, 300×7, 1500 | All | 18 | 4 | 20 | -7 | B | 90 | 80 | 3, 5×8 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | 11 | 11, 20, 0×8 | +2, +0×9 | |||||
2A | 1000 | All | 6 | 2 | 11 | -1 | F | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 7 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 500×5 | All | 9~21 | 2(2)1(2)2(2)1(3)5 [3] | 23 [26] | -9 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 42 | 1×4, 7 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 7 | 5 | 25 | -13 | B | 5~11 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 15 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 5 | 22 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700+150×(C-1) | Low | 13 [9] | 5 | 20 [29] | -6 [-15] | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch [+ Down 23] | 40 | Launch [+ Down 23] | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 7 | 2 | 11 | H | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 8 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 900×2 | High | 9 | 3(3)3 | 15 | H | 100 | 90 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 2000 | High | 21 | 4 | 35+4L | -8 on TK, -2 at best | H | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + Down 23 | Launch | 66 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 500×4 | Throw | 20 [3] | 3 | 23 | T | 4~13 P [None] | 100 | 50 | 0, 3×4 | Launch 30, 35×3, 35 + GBounce | 0, 11, 4/+5, 8×2 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Double Uppercut | (1500-2500)×2 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 3(4)3 | 43 | -27 | B | 1~19 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +0 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Corkscrew | (2000-3000) | All | 9 | 8 | 31 | -13 | B | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + WBounce | Launch | 86 + WBounce | 9 | -4 | +5 | |||
236B | B Corkscrew | (2000-3000) | All | 16~48 | 8 | 31 | -13 | B | 5~(11~43) BP | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + WBounce | Launch | 86 + WBounce | 9 | +0 | +8 | ||
Cyclone A | A Boomerang Hook | (1350-2100) | All | 13 | 4 | 18 | -6 | B | 100 | 80-90 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
Cyclone2 B | B Boomerang Hook | (1550-2300) | All | 21 | 3 | 18 | -5 | B | 4~20 Guard B | 90 | 80-90 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
Cyclone2 A | A Sonic Punch | (1300-2300) | All | 13 | 4 | 18 | -6 | B | 90 | 80-90 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 19-24 | 24 | 33-38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
Cyclone B | B Sonic Punch | (1500-2500) | All | 21 | 4 | 18 | -6 | B | 4~20 B | 90 | 80-90 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
66 | Ducking | 25 | 5~17 P | |||||||||||||||||||
214A | A Assault Dive | (900-1900)×2 | High, All | 26 | Until L(4)2 | 22 | -5 | H, B | 80 | 80×2 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 + Down 23, 40 | 24 | 55 + Down 23, 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214B | B Assault Dive | (900-1900)×2 | High, All | 40 | Until L(4)2 | 22 | -5 | H, B | 80 | 95×2 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24 | 55 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5, +0 | |||
j.214A | Air A Assault Dive | 1100×2 | High, All | 10 | Until L(4)2 | 22 | -5 | H, B | 80 | 90×2 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24 | 55 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5, +0 | |||
j.214B | Air B Assault Dive | 1300×2 | High, All | 25 | Until L(4)2 | 22 | -5 | H, B | 80 | 90×2 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24 | 55 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5, +0 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Corkscrew | (2200-3200) | All | 16 | 8 | 31 | -18 | B | 4~11 P | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + WBounce | Launch | 86 + WBounce | 9 | -4 | +5 | ||
214C | EX Assault Dive | (900-1900)×2 | High, All | 24 | Until L(4)2 | 22 | -5 | H, B | 80 | 80×2 | 4×2 | 18 | 19 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24 | 55 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5, +0 | |||
j.214C | Air EX Assault Dive | 1300×2 | High, All | 10 | Until L(4)2 | 22 | -5 | H, B | 80 | 80×2 | 4×2 | 18 | 19 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24 | 55 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5, +0 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 5B | 500×5 | All | (18)+13~24 | 2(2)1(2)2(2)1(3)5 [3] | 23 [26] | -9 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19×4, Launch | 50×5 | 1×4, 7 | +0 | +5 | |||||
6P | Corkscrew | 2000 | All | (18)+24 | 8 | 41 | -28 | B | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + WBounce 50 | Launch | 66 + WBounce 50 | 9 | +0 | +8 | |||
4P | Sonic Punch | 1500 | All | (18)+10 | 4 | 28 | -15 | B | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC Lv 0 | Cyclone Uppercut | 3500, 1500×3 [2800×2, 3500] | All | 6+(33 Flash)+6 [3+(33 Flash)+4] | 3(6)4,2,6 [3(6)2(??+15)2] | Until L+24 | -47 [-36] | B | 1~22 All [1-15 All] | 80 | 80, 95×3 [90×2, 75] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 96 | 25, 4×3 [20, 10×2] | +0 | +8 | ||
236BC Lv 1 | Cyclone Uppercut | 3500, 1050×5 [2800×2, 1500×3] | All | 6+(33 Flash)+1 [3+(33 Flash)+4] | 3(6)2×3,3×2 [3(6)2(??+15)6,4,8] | Until L+24L | -50 [-43] | B | 1~17 All [1-15 All] | 80 | 80, 95×5 [90×6] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 96 | 25, 3, 2×4 [20, 10×2, 8×3] | +0 | +8 | ||
236BC Lv 2 | Cyclone Uppercut | 3500, 1200×5 [2800×2, 1700×3] | All | 6+(33 Flash)+1 [3+(33 Flash)+4] | 3(6)2×3,3×2 [3(6)2(??+10)6,4,8] | Until L+24L | -50 [-43] | B | 1~17 All [1-15 All] | 80 | 80, 95×5 [90×5] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 96 | 25, 3, 2×4 [20, 10×2, 8×3] | +0 | +8 | ||
236BC Lv 3 | Cyclone Uppercut | 3500, 1000×7 [2500×2, 600×10] | All | 6+(33 Flash)+1 [3+(33 Flash)+4] | 3(6)2×3,1×3,3 [3(6)2(??+10)6,1×7,3] | Until L+24L | -57 [-48] | B | 1~17 All [1-15 All] | 80 | 80, 95×7 [90×2, 97×10] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 96 | 25, 2×7 [20, 10×3, 2×8] | +0 | +8 | ||
236BC Lv 4 | Cyclone Uppercut | 3500, 1150×7 [2500×2, 670×10] | All | 6+(33 Flash)+1 [3+(33 Flash)+4] | 3(6)2×3,1×3,3 [3(6)2(??+10)6,1×7,3] | Until L+24L | -57 [-48] | B | 1~17 All [1-15 All] | 80 | 80, 95×7 [90×2, 97×10] | 5 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 96 | 25, 2×7 [20, 10×3, 2×8] | +0 | +8 | |||
236BC Lv 5 | Cyclone Uppercut | 3500, 600×15 [2500×2, 500×6, 2200×2] | All | 6+(33 Flash)+1 [3+(33 Flash)+4] | 3(6)2×7,1×8 [3(6)2(??+10)6,2×3,3×2(??+24)9,12] | Until L+24L | -99 [-105] | B | 1~17 All [1-15 All] | 80 | 80, 98×15 [90×2, 97×6, 95×2] | 20 | Launch | 80×15, 100 + Down 48 [80×8, 200, 200 + Down 48] | Launch | 96×15, 116 + Down 48 [96×8, 216, 216 + Down 48] | 25, 12, 6, 3×3, 1×10 [20, 10×2, 2×5, 25×2] | +0 | +8 | |||
214BC | Maziodyne | (480-720)×16 [(410-615)×24] | All | 4+(45 Flash)+12 | {1(1)}×15,1 [{1(1)}×23,1] | Total: 98 [Total: 113] | -36 [-35] | P2 | 1~22 All | 80 | 97×16 [98×24] | 3 | 16 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 114 | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Maziodyne | 125×16 [100×23, 200] | All | 1+(85 Flash)+1 | {1(1)}×15,1 [{1(1)}×23,1] | Total: 83 [Total: 97] | -35 [-33] | P2 | 1~6 All | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 114 | 0 | +0 | +2 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Earth Breaker | All | 1+(92 Flash)+11 | Total: 140 | -95 | 1~44 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 4AAA are on the final hit
- Can only cancel into 2A from other moves once per string, can cancel 2A into itself 3 times max
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Akihiko Sanada/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information