< BBTag | Akihiko Sanada
(Frame Data) |
|||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| 4A, 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*Cancels for 4AAA are on the final hit | *Cancels for '''4AAA''' are on the final hit | ||
*Can only cancel into 2A from other moves once per string | *Can only cancel into '''2A''' from other moves once per string, can cancel '''2A''' into itself 3 times max | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 02:40, 17 November 2018
System Data
Health:
Prejump:
Backdash Time / Invul:
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | Special, Super |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA (2nd hit), 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 4A, 5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | - | - | Cyclone, Special, Super |
2B | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A and j.BB | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B and j.AA | - | j.BB | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special[-], Super[-] |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 4AAA are on the final hit
- Can only cancel into 2A from other moves once per string, can cancel 2A into itself 3 times max
Sources
[Tari's Frame Data Spreadsheet]
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •