No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
;Weakpoints | ;Weakpoints | ||
*Timing a button press right when certain attacks hit the opponent give additional benifits. | *Timing a button press right when certain attacks hit the opponent give additional benifits. | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|4BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*33% minimum damage (1815) [31% (2015)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 218: | Line 227: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage 225, 288*2, 1320 (2121) [225, 288*2, 1624 (2425)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 264: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B |
Revision as of 03:21, 12 August 2019
System Data
- Weakpoints
- Timing a button press right when certain attacks hit the opponent give additional benifits.
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA[+], 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA, 2A | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | - | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | - | - | - | - |
5BB Followup | - | - | - | Special[-], Super[-] |
2B | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | - |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump |
j.C | - | - | - | Special (on landing), Super (on landing) |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Azrael/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •