(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|SystemData}} | ||
;Weakpoints | ;Weakpoints | ||
*Timing a button press right when certain attacks hit the opponent give additional benifits. | *Timing a button press right when certain attacks hit the opponent give additional benifits. | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A | {{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|4A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|4A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A | {{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA | {{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5AA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5AAA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5AAAA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5AAAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A | {{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|2A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5BB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB Followup | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB Followup |subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5BB Followup Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5BB Followup Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Only available after Weakpoint version of 5BB | *Only available after Weakpoint version of 5BB | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B | {{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| 2B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| 2B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C | {{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C | {{AttackVersion|name=2C |subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|2C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|2C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A | {{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA | {{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.AA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B | {{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C | {{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|j.C Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 97: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|BC Full}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|4BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | *Minimum Damage 100% | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 128: | Line 117: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Panzer Striker | {{AttackVersion|name=Panzer Striker | ||
|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |subtitle=Reversal Action}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
|subtitle=}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|DP Full}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 127: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Gustav Buster |subtitle=236A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Gustav Buster |subtitle=236A}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cobra Spike |subtitle=Tiger > A/B/C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cobra Spike |subtitle=Tiger > A/B/C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|236A > X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Leopard Launcher |subtitle=Cobra > A/B/C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Leopard Launcher |subtitle=Cobra > A/B/C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|236A > X > X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Growler Field |subtitle=214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Growler Field |subtitle=214A}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Phalanx Cannon |subtitle=Growler > A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Phalanx Cannon |subtitle=Growler > A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|214A > A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Sentinel Dump |subtitle=214B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Sentinel Dump |subtitle=214B}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 157: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Valiant Crash |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Valiant Crash |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
*Automatically becomes Weakpoint version if charged to max | *Automatically becomes Weakpoint version if charged to max | ||
Line 188: | Line 174: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | *Values in [] are for Weakpoint version | ||
*Automatically becomes Weakpoint version if charged to max | *Automatically becomes Weakpoint version if charged to max | ||
Line 199: | Line 185: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle= | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=BBCF 6C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle= | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Leopard Launcher}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|6P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|6P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 210: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Black Hawk Stinger |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Black Hawk Stinger |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage: 1815 [2015] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 240: | Line 225: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage 225, 288*2, 1320 (2121) [225, 288*2, 1624 (2425)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 248: | Line 234: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage | *Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 260: | Line 246: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Patriot Apocalypse |subtitle= | {{AttackVersion|name=Patriot Apocalypse |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
Line 338: | Line 323: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|Links}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Azrael/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Azrael/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Azrael]] | [[Category:Azrael]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 17:12, 30 October 2019
System Data
- Weakpoints
- Timing a button press right when certain attacks hit the opponent give additional benifits.
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA[+], 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA, 2A | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | - | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | - | - | - | - |
5BB Followup | - | - | - | Special[-], Super[-] |
2B | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | - |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump |
j.C | - | - | - | Special (on landing), Super (on landing) |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Azrael/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •