m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(76 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Blitztank|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 128: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
{{# | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 214: | Line 88: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=5A|label=5A~5AAA}} | ||
| 5AA || | | {{Clr|green|5AA~5AAAA<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=2A}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 250: | Line 118: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=j.A}} | ||
| j. | | {{Clr|green|j.A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.B || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Blitztank|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
| - || - || - || | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Blitztank|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:57, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blitztank | 20,000 | 6F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) | No Run No Double Jump No Air Dash |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 650×3 | All | 10 | 2,2,2 | 22 | -7 | B | 4~11 Guard BP | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 650×3 | All | 1 | 2,2,2 | 25 | -10 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 650×3 | All | 1 | 2,2,2 | 25 | -10 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 2500 | All | 7 | 3 | 36 | -18 | B | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 8 | 3 | 18 | -4 | F | 4~10 Guard BP | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 12 | 17 | 21 | -19 | B | 4~14 Guard BP | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 11 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 2000 | All | 16 | 3 | 35 | -19 | B | 4~18 Guard BP | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 1000×2 | Low | 12 | 3(3)3 | 20 | -6 | F | 4~14 Guard BP | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||||
2C | 2000 | Low | 25 | 3 | 17 | +2 | F | 4~27 Guard BP | 90 | 85 | 4 | 21 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 650×3 | All | 7 | 2,2,2 | 9+11L | H | 4~8 Guard HP | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1800 | High | 14 | 3 | Until L+11L | H | 4~16 Guard HP | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 30 | Launch | 75 + GBounce + Down 30 | 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 800 | Air | Until L | 1 | Total Until L+ 29L | P1 | 4~(Until L) Guard HP | 60 | 90 | 5 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 300×5, 500 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 3×5, 5 | Crumple×5, Launch 60 | 0, 6×6 | ||||||||||
AD | Reflector | 44 | 1~25 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
AD Attack | Entladung | 750×7 | Air Unblockable | 20 | 1,2,2,2,2,2,2 | 23 | -6 | B | 1~32 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 2 | +0 | +0 | ||
j.AD | Air Reflector | 44 | 1~25 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
j.AD Attack | Air Entladung | 750×7 | All | 20 | 1,2,2,2,2,2,2 | Until L | H | 1~32 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 2 | +0 | +0 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | 16 | 3 | Total: 47 | -4 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236B | B Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | 16 | 3 | Total: 53 | -10 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236C | C Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | 16 | 3 | Total: 38 | +5 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.236A | Air A Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | 13 | 3 | Total: Until L+10L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | 13 | 3 | Total: Until L+10L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.236C | Air C Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | 13 | 3 | Total: Until L+10L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
214A | A Blitz Mine | 0, 1500 | All | 22 | Until Hit,3 | Total: 50 | P1 | 100 | 100, 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +25 | +25 | ||||
214B | B Blitz Mine | 0, 1500 | All | 22 | Until Hit,3 | Total: 50 | P1 | 100 | 100, 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +25 | +25 | ||||
j.214A | Air A Blitz Mine | 0, 1500 | All | 22 | Until Hit,3 | Total Until L+6L [Total 51] | P1 | 100 | 100, 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +25 | +25 | ||||
j.214B | Air B Blitz Mine | 0, 1500 | All | 22 | Until Hit,3 | Total Until L+6L [Total 51] | P1 | 100 | 100, 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +25 | +25 | ||||
66 | Ansturm | 2000 | All | 7 | 12 | 27 | -4 | B | 4~7 BP Guard | 80 | 90 | 5 | 23 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 20 | -4 | +4 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
214C | EX Blitz Mine | (0, 1500)×3 | All | 15 | Until Hit,3 | Total: 37 | P1 | 100 | (100, 85)×3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +25 | +25 | ||||
j.214C | Air EX Blitz Mine | (0, 1500)×3 | All | 22 | Until Hit,3 | Total Until L+4L [Total 46] | P1 | 100 | (100, 85)×3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0 | +25 | +25 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Ansturm | 2200 | All | (18)+15 | 9 | 46 | -28 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 20 | +0 | ||||||
6P | B Elektro Auge | 1500 | All | (18)+30 | 3 | Total: (18)+67 | -10 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | 0/+11 | +11 | ||||||
4P | Entladung | 750×7 | All | (18)+10 | 1,2,2,2,2,2,2 | 39 | -22 | B | 70 | 85×7 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 2 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Gjallarhorn | 600×26 [350×52] | All | 1+(80 Flash)+5 | 2×26 [2×52] | Total 133 [Total 185] | -39 | P2 | 1~1 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 75 + WBounce | 20 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BC | Blitzlauf | 4000×2 [4700×2] | All | 1+(115 Flash)+5 | 10 | 60 | -49 | B | 1~15 All | 80 | 60×2 | 5 | 20 | Crumple + Down 10, Launch | 500 + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10, Launch | 516 + Down 23 | 40, 0 | +0 | +8, +0 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Gjallarhorn | 100×20 [50×50] | All | 1+(105 Flash)+1 | 2×20 [2×50] | Total 150 [Total 210] | -73 | P2 | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 75 + WBounce | 0/+20 | +0 | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Ragnarok | All | 1+(85 Flash)+9 | 9 | 92 | -74 | B | 1~18 All | 4 | 18 | 12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Blitztank/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information