No edit summary |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{# | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Carmine|36px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
*Backdash is 41F but can cancel into all actions on 33F | |||
===Blood Absorb=== | |||
*First time a Blood Absorb is used in a combo Carmine heals whichever is greater: 2000 HP or 50% of red health | |||
*Second time onward Blood Absorb is used in a combo heals whichever is greater: 1000 HP of red health or 50% of red health | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 130: | Line 50: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 216: | Line 92: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| -|| Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 252: | Line 128: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|green|j.BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Carmine|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
*'''5BB''' whiff cancel is when '''5B''' hits the floor | *'''5BB''' whiff cancel is when '''5B''' hits the floor | ||
Line 280: | Line 156: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Carmine|36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 08:11, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carmine | 18,000 | 4F | 32F (1~7F Inv All) |
- Backdash is 41F but can cancel into all actions on 33F
Blood Absorb
- First time a Blood Absorb is used in a combo Carmine heals whichever is greater: 2000 HP or 50% of red health
- Second time onward Blood Absorb is used in a combo heals whichever is greater: 1000 HP of red health or 50% of red health
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1100 | All | 9 | 3 | 25 | -11 | B | 100 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1100 | All | 14 | 7 | 16 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1300 | All | 15 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 100 | 90 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 0×2, 800×3, 100 | All | 12 | 2 | 32 | -15 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19×4, Launch | Stand×4, 30 + Slide | 3 | 3, 0×5 | ||||||
2A | 800 | Low | 7 | 5 | 13 | -6 | F | 90 | 80 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 14 | Until Hit | Total: 42 | -2 | P1 | 100 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 32 | 22 | 46 | 4/+10 | +10 | +12 | |||
5BB | 2200 | All | 15 | 7 | Total: 36 | -3 | P1 | 100 | 70 (Once) | 3 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2B | 1100 | All | 8 | 2 | 30 | -15 | B | 5~9 H | 90 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 3+13L | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1300 | Low | 11 | 2 | 29 | -12 | F | 90 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1000×2 | High | 11 | 4,2 | 18 | H | 80 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1100 | High | 7 | 3 | 18 | H | 80 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1500 | All | 19 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+16L | P1 | 80 | 85 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 4/+10 | +10 | +12 | ||||
j.BB | 2200 | All | 15 | 7 | Total: Until L+0L | P1 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1000×4 | All | 14 | 2(7)2×3 | Total: Until L+16L | +7 at best | H, P1×3 | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch×3 | 24 + Slide + Down 10, 40×3 | 24, Launch×3 | 39 + Slide + Down 10, 55×3 | 7, 0/+3×3 | +0, +3×3 | +5, +8×3 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Crumple | 0, 12 | ||||||||||
AD | Pulverize! | 500×11 | Air Unblockable | 12 | 1×11 | 43 | -27 | B | 1~22 All | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 64 | 1×7, 5×3, 8 | +1 | +3 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Spin! | 1200×2 | All | 47 | 12×4 | Total: 37 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 | ||||
236B | B Spin! | 1200×2 | All | 47 | 12×4 | Total: 37 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 | ||||
j.236A | Air A Spin! | 1200×2 | All | 46 | 12×4 | Total: 40 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Spin! | 1200×2 | All | 46 | 12×4 | Total: 40 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 | ||||
236A Puddle | Spin! (Puddle) | 1500 | All | 37 | 18 | P1 | 80 | 95 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17 | Launch | 31 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||||
214A | A Launch! | 2000 | Low | 18 | 3 | Total: 46 | -1 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
214B | B Launch! | 2000 | Low | 18 | 3 | Total: 46 | -1 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
214A Puddle | Launch! (Puddle) | 1500 | All | 14 | 2 | Total: 40 | -9 | P1 | 70 | 95 | 3 | 17 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||
214C | Thrust! | 2000 | Low | 18 | 3 | Total: 46 | -1 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
214C Puddle | Thrust! (Puddle) | 2000 | All | 27 after Thrust! ends | 18 | P1 | 100 | 80 (Once) | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Spin! | 600×7 | All | 19 | 15,4×6 | Total: 33 | +40 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 0/+3 | +3 | +5 | |||
j.236C | Air EX Spin! | 600×7 | All | 22 | Total: 37 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 0/+3 | +3 | +5 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | UNI Dash C | 1700 | All | (18)+18 | 7 | 31 | -19 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Spin! | 1200×2 | All | (18)+48 | 12×4 | Total: (18)+43 | P | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 0/+6 | +6 | |||||||
4P | Thrust! | 1500×2 | All | (18)+15 | 2(19)7 | Total: (18)+73 | -10 | P | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 25, 45 | 0/+10, 11 | +10, +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Hahahaha! Be Devoured! | 500×3, 400×8, 580×2, 2000 <2000×2> [500×3, 400×8, 550×5, 2000 <2500×2>] | Low, All×5 | 4+(59 Flash)+8 | 5,2×5 | Total: 96 | -56 | P2 | 1~29 All | 80 | 100×13 [×16], 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60, 200×2, 90×11 [×14] | 0, 0/+3×2 | 0, 0/+3×2, 0/+100×7, 0, 0/+12×3 [×6] | |||||
214BC | No Escape...! | 3000, 100 [4000, 100] | All | 12+(37 Flash)+11 | 3 | Total: 69 | -37 | P2 | 1~32 All | 80, 100 | 80 | 0 | 9 | Launch, Crumple | 300, Stand | Launch, Crumple | 311, Stand | 0 | 0, 0/+180 | 0, +180 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Hahahaha! Be Devoured! | 100×14, 300, 800 <500×2> [100×8, 300, 200×2, 100×5, 1000 <750×2>] | All | 1+(95 Flash)+1 | 5,2×5 | Total: 68 | -40 | P2 | 1~19 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60, 200×2, 90×11 [×14] | 0, 0/+3×2 | 0, 0/+3×2, 0/+100×7, 0, 0/+12×3 [×6] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | You Shit! This is the END! | All | 1+(80 Flash)+16 | 9 | 175 | -126 | P2 | 1~27 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+3 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
- 5BB whiff cancel is when 5B hits the floor
- j.BB whiff cancel is when j.B hits the floor
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Carmine/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information