< BBTag | Chie Satonaka
(→Skills) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 32% [22%]: 1920 [2222] | |||
*[If first attack is blocked, second hit has base damage 5100] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Power Charge|subtitle=214BC|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Power Charge|subtitle=214BC|rowspan=2}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Values in {} are when you hold the buttons | *Values in {} are when you hold the buttons | ||
*Increases Power Charge Level by 1 {2} [{3}] | |||
*Base power of all attacks increases when Power Charge is active. Lv1: +100% Lv2: +200% Lv3: +300% | *Base power of all attacks increases when Power Charge is active. Lv1: +100% Lv2: +200% Lv3: +300% | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Attacks appear at the top of the screen | *Attacks appear at the top of the screen | ||
*Minimum Damage 15%: 111*N [144*N] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% | *Minimum Damage 100%: 2000 [2500] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 247: | Line 250: | ||
! A !! B !! C !! Cancels | ! A !! B !! C !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[ | ! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color: green">4A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | <span style="color: green">4A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 271: | Line 274: | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[ | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 308: | Line 311: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* <span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available only on whiff</span> | * <span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available only on whiff</span> | ||
* <span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can only be used # times per string</span> | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 21:36, 15 October 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[2] | 4A[+], 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA | - | 5C, 2C | Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A[3] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 4A, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 5A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Dash, Jump, Special, Super |
5BB | - | - | 5C, 2C | Dash, Special |
2B[1] | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA[1] | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | j.AA | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X[+] = X is available only on whiff
- X[#] = X can only be used # times per string
Sources
@Elite_Soba - Blame this guy if anything is inaccurate
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Chie Satonaka/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •