m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(62 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Elizabeth|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 121: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 213: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=4A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=4AA}} | ||
| | | 4AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=4AAAA}} | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA (last hit), 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5AA}} | |||
| 5AAA (last hit) || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5AAA}} | |||
| 5AAAA (last hit) || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5AAAA}} | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB || | | 5A, 2A, 4A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5B}} | |||
| - || 5BB (last hit), 2B (last hit) || Persona 5C, Persona 2C || Jump (last hit), Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || Persona 5C, Persona 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=2B}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5C}} | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5B 5C|label=Persona 5C}} | |||
| - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>, Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=5B 2C|label=Persona 2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 249: | Line 144: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=j.A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Elizabeth|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>, Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''4A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
*All cancels from '''4AA''' are on the last hit | |||
*All cancels except Special from '''5AA''' are on the last hit | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Elizabeth|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:58, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elizabeth | 16,000 | 4F | 22F |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 8 | 2 | 14 | -2 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 30 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 300×6 | All | 12 | 2×6 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 1 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 300, 200×8 | All | 10 | 22 | Total: 43 | -16 | B | 100 | 100, 80 | 3 | 16 | Crumple, Launch×8 | 30, 60×8 | Crumple, Launch×8 | 44, 74 | 1 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAAA | 2500 [500, 3000] | All | 23 | 1 [1(1)1] | 48 [46] | -18 [-16] | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 31 | Launch | 46 | 0/+12 [0/+2, 0/+12] | +12 [+2, +12] | +17 [+7, +17] | |||
5A | 400×10 | All | 11 | 2×3,1,5,1,2×4 | 22 | -5 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 36 | 1/-1 | -1 | -1 | |||
5AA | 200×10 | All | 5 | 6,1×9 | 17 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 1 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 250×12 | All | 9 | 1×11,2 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 22 | 41 | 1 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 350×10 [300×16] | All | 12 | 2,5×9 [2,3×14,5] | Until L | P1 | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 33×9, 60 [33×15, 60] | Launch | 48×9, 75 [48×15, 75] | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 14 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 30 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1200×2 | All | 15 | 1(17)1 | Total 56 | -5 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29, 36 + GBounce | Launch | 44, 51 + GBounce | 9, 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BB | 1700 | All | 23 | 15 | Total 56 | -15 | B | Persona 10~21 All Guard | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +5 | +10 | ||
5BBB | 1700 [2000] | All | 19 | 7 | Total 64 | -27 | P1 | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 43 | Launch | 58 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5B 5C | 0×2, 2000, 1000×2 | Throw | 30 | 6 | Total 48 | T | 100 | 50, 100×4 | 0×2, 4×3 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 60 + WStick 25 + Down 23 | 1, 0×4 | +0 | ||||||||
5B 2C | 2000 | Low | 18 | 9 | Total 60 | -12 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 1/+12 | +12 | 17 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 9 | 18 | 13+10L | -24 | B | 6~29 H | 90 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 23 | Launch | 37 | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 11 | 15 | 8 | -6 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 500×6 | All | 10 | 1,2,9,2,2,2 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 1/-1 | -1 | -1 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 7 | 3 | 11 | 3 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700 | All | 14 | 3 | 27 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 9 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 0×2, 2000, 1000×2 | Throw | 18 | 4 | Total Until L + 6L | T | 100 | 50 | 0 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 60 + WStick 25 + Down 23 | 1, 0×4 | +0 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + WBounce 60 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Debilitate | Total: 45 | 1~25 All Guard | |||||||||||||||||||
AD Attack | Debilitate (Attack)) | 500, 2500 | All | 11 | 1 | Until L+9L | -20 | 80 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 600 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||||||
j.AD | Air Debilitate | Until L+6L | 1~25 All Guard |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Magarudyne | 250×15, 500 <230×20, 500> | All | 15 | 5×10 [5×11,2×3, 5] <5×11,2×9,5> | 16+0L | -2 | P1 | 80 | 85 <75> | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30×15 [×20], 55 | Launch | 45×15 [×20], 70 | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
236B | Maziodyne | 220×19 <210×24> | All | 32 | 2×19 <2,1×10,2(16)1×12> | Total 95 | -9 <-4> | P1 | 80 | 85 <75> | 4 | 18 | Launch | 47 + WBounce | Launch | 62 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.236A | Air Magarudyne | 250×15, 500 <230×20, 500> | All | 15 | 5×10 [5×11,2×3, 5] <5×11,2×9,5> | Until L | P1 | 80 | 85 <75> | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30×15 [×20], 55 | Launch | 45×15 [×20], 70 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.236B | Air Maziodyne | 220×19 <210×24> | All | 32 | 2×19 <2,1×10,2(16)1×12> | Total 84 | +2[+7] at best | P1 | 80 | 85 <75> | 4 | 18 | Launch | 47 + WBounce | Launch | 62 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A | Mabufudyne | 800, 2000, 2000 <1000, 2500, 2000> | All | 21 | 2,2 | Total 51 | -8 | B | Persona 8~22 All | 80×2, 72 | 90×2 (Once), 100 | 5×2, 4 | 20 | Launch | 60 <60×2, 60 + Freeze 50> | Launch | 76 <76×2, 75 + Freeze 50> | 3, 15 | 3, 15, 0/+12 | +8×2, +17 | ||
214B | Maragidyne | 500×N <550×N> | All | 41 | 5×N | Total 92 | +21 | P1 | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 44 | 0 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Mahamaon | 330×17 | All | 107 | 5×16,10 | Total 70 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 5 | 20 | 21×16, Launch | 75 | 27×16, Launch | 91 | 0 | +0 | +8 | ||||
j.236C | Mamudoon | 700×9 | All | 94 | 5×8,70 | Total 70 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50×8, 50 + WBounce | Launch | 66×8, 66 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +8 | ||||
214C | Diarahan | 109~277 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 5B | 1500×2 | All | (18)+15 | 1(17)1 | Total (18)+93 | -18 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29, 36 + GBounce | 0/+12 | +12 | ||||||
6P | Maziodyne | 450×10 <310×16> | All | (18)+62 | 2×10 <2×16> | Total (18)+112 | -14 <-2> | P1 | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 90 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | ||||||
4P | Mabufudyne | 1800 <1800, 1000> | All | (18)+17 | 1 | Total (18)+71 | -24 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 <60, 60 + Freeze 50> | 0/+12 | +12 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Ghastly Wail | 0×2, 8500 [0×2, 10000] | Throw | 13+(63 Flash)+0 | 1 | 39 | T | 1~17 All | 80 | 100×2, 60 | 0, 4, 5 | Launch | 60 [60 + Down 23] | 0×2, 17 [0×2, 22] | +0 | |||||||
214BC | Mind Charge | All | 7+(88 Flash)+0 | 7~7 All | ||||||||||||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Ghastly Wail | 0×2, 2500 [0×2, 3000] | All | 1+(99 Flash)+1 | 3 | 34 | -27 | B | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 0×2, 4 | 9 | Launch | 60 [60 + Down 23] | 8 | 0×2, 17 [0×2, 22] | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Megidolaon (Catch) | 1+(50 Flash)+0 | 65 | 1~33 Guard All | ||||||||||||||||||
222BC Attack | Megidolaon (Attack) | All | 1+1 | 3×8 | Total 60 | -21 | P1 | 1~45 All | 3 | 16 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 4A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
- All cancels from 4AA are on the last hit
- All cancels except Special from 5AA are on the last hit
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Elizabeth/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information