m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(77 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Es|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{# | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 158: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 250: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5AAA}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=2A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=j.A}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|j.AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Special, Super | | - || - || {{Clr|red|j.C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Es|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 311: | Line 147: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Es|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:59, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Es | 17,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All) | Arced Forward Air Dash |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | B | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 5 | 25 | -13 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 12 | 3 | 21 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1500 | All | 13 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 1700 | All | 17 | 1 | 25 | -7 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 1250 | Low | 10 | 3 | 15 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1700, 1000 | All | 18 | 5 | 27 | -2 | B, P1 | 100, 70 | 85, 90 | 4,1 | 18, 11 | 19, 17 | 19 + Slide + Down 10, 21 | 24, 21 | 34 + Slide + Down 10, 32 | 12, 0/+6 | +0, 0/+6 | +5, +6 | |||
5BB | 1700, 1000 | All | 27 | 6 | 30 | -12 | B, P1 | 100, 70 | 85, 90 | 4,1 | 18, 11 | 22, 17 | 40, 21 | 27, 21 | 55, 32 | 12, 0/+6 | +0, 0/+6 | +5, +6 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 32 | -18 | B | 10~12 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 13 | 3 | 24 | -10 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 1000 | High | 9 | 3 | 18 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.AA | 1000 | High | 7 | 3 | 18 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.B | 1500 | High | 12 | 4 | 26 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1700, 1000 | High, All | 23 | 5 | 23+8L | H, P1 | 80, 70 | 85, 90 | 4,1 | 18, 11 | Launch, 17 | 25, 21 | Launch, 21 | 40, 32 | 12, 0/+6 | +0, +6 | +5, +6 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0, 500×2, 1000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Launch 60 | 0, 2/-1×2, 8/-1 | |||||||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Crumple | 0, 11 | |||||||||||
AD | Type: Slasher "Griflet" | 1400×2 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 3(12)9 | Until L+19 | -41 | B | 1~15 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 55, 55 | 24, Launch | 70 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Type: Slasher "Griflet" | 1400×2 | All | 10 | 3(12)1 | Until L+19 | H | 1~15 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 55, 55 | 24, Launch | 70 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
AD > X | Griflet Followup | 1500 | All | 22 | 8 | Total: Until L+19 | P1 | 48 | 100 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce 60 | Launch | 74 + GBounce 60 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 1500 | All | 15 | Until Hit | Total: 42 | -8 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 0/+8 | +8 | +9 | |||
236B | B Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 1500 | All | 27 | Until Hit | Total 48 | 0 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 0/+8 | +8 | +9 | |||
236A 236A | Followup Breunor | 1500 | All | 13 | Until Hit | Total 42 | -8 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 0/+8 | +8 | +9 | |||
236B 236A | Powered Up Breunor | 2500 | All | Until Hit | -2 | P2 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 38 + Slide | Launch | 52 + Slide | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
j.236A | Air A Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 1500 | All | 17 | Until Hit | Total 47+9L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 0/+8 | +8 | +9 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 1500 | All | 17 | Until Hit | Total 47+9L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 0/+8 | +8 | +9 | ||||
j.236A j.236A | Followup Air Breunor | 1500 | All | 10 | Until Hit | Total 39+9L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 0/+8 | +8 | +9 | ||||
214A | Type: Assaulter "Erec" | 0, 2500 | Throw | 26 | 9 | Until L+24 | H | 100 | 100, 75 | 3 | Launch 100 | 0, 16/-1 | ||||||||||
214B | Type: Slasher "Gawain" | 1700 | High | 27 | 4 | 5+13L | -3 | H | 9~30 FT | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 27 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214[B] | Type: Slasher "Gawain" | 2200 | High | 36 | 3 | 13 | +3 | H | 9~38 FT | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | Launch | 55 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214C | Type: Slasher "Mordred" | 2000 | All | 17-22 | 2 | 24 | -7 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 40 | 29 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C > X | Mordred Followup | 2000 | All | 11 | 4 | 24+13L | -22 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 55 | Launch | 70 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 2500 | All | 20 | Until Hit | Total 50 | -3 | P2 | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 74 + Slide + WBounce | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
j.236C | Air Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 1500×2 | All | 12 | P(11)P | Total 38 | P1 | 80 | 80×2 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 42 | 0/+6 | +6 | +7 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Type: Slasher "Mordred" | 1700×2 | All | (18)+17~22 | 2 [(13)4] | 24 [25+16L] | -7 | B | 70 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | 24, Launch | 40, 55 | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Type: Shooter "Breunor" | 2000 | All | (18)+40 | Until Hit | Total: (18)+69 | -2 | P2 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + Slide + WBounce | 0/+11 | +11 | ||||||
4P | BBCF 6D | 1700, 1000 | All | (18)+17 | 4(11)3 | 3+10L | 0 | B, P1 | 70 | 85, 90 | 4, 1 | 18, 11 | Launch, 17 | 46, 60 | 12, 0/+4 | +0, +4 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Type: Shooter "Palamedes" | 4200 [5200] | All | 3+(50 Flash)+6 | Until Hit | Total: 32+12L | -11 | P2 | 1~12 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 0/+6 | +6 | +11 | ||
j.236BC | Air Type: Shooter "Palamedes" | 4200 [5200] | All | 3+6 | Until Hit | Until L+15L | P2 | 1~12 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 0/+6 | +6 | +11 | |||
214BC | Type: Slasher "Galahad" | 2500, 4300 [2500, 250×6, 4300] | All | 4+(40 Flash)+9 | 9 | 24 | -14 | B | 1~21 All | 80 | 100 | 4 | 18 | 60, Crumple [×7] | Stand | 12 | 12, 0 [×7] | +5 | ||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Type: Slasher "Galahad" | 700, 1800 [700, 80×6, 1820] | All | 1+(79 Flash)+1 | 9 | 24 | -14 | B | 1~10 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | 60, Crumple [×7] | Stand | 12 | 12, 0 [×7] | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Type: Exterminator "Artorius" | All | 4+(55 Flash)+12 | 3 | 68 | -30 | B | 1~18 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+20 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Es/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information