(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|5B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Frame advantage listed assumes crest hits opponent | |||
*Crest has startup 25F after 5B becomes active (unaffected by Es's hitstop). Active 3F | |||
*Crest disappears if Es gets hit or Active Changes | *Crest disappears if Es gets hit or Active Changes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|5BB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Frame advantage listed assumes crest hits opponent | |||
*Crest has startup 19F after 5B becomes active (unaffected by Es's hitstop). Active 3F | |||
*Crest disappears if Es gets hit or Active Changes | *Crest disappears if Es gets hit or Active Changes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|j.C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|j.C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Crest has startup 24F after j.C becomes active (unaffected by Es's hitstop). Active 3F | |||
*Crest disappears if Es gets hit or Active Changes | *Crest disappears if Es gets hit or Active Changes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Crest Followup|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Crest Followup|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|AD > | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|AD > X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Considered part of preceding attack, no additional damage scaling applied | *Considered part of preceding attack, no additional damage scaling applied | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Type: Shooter "Breunor" |subtitle=236A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Type: Shooter "Breunor" |subtitle=236A}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can only hit standing opponents not in blockstun (hitstun is ok) | *Can only hit standing opponents not in blockstun (hitstun is ok) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for charged version | *Values in [] are for charged version | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Mordred Followup |subtitle=Mordred > A/B/C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Mordred Followup |subtitle=Mordred > A/B/C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214C > X Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Type: Shooter "Breunor" |subtitle=236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Type: Shooter "Breunor" |subtitle=236C}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Type: Slasher "Mordred"}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Type: Slasher "Mordred"|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|5P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Type: Shooter "Breunor"}} | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList|text= | ||
*Values in [] are for followup | |||
*Only performs followup on hit | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Type: Shooter "Breunor"|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|6P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|6P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=BBCF 6D}} | {{Description|18|text= | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=BBCF 6D|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|4P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|4P Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Crest has startup 16F after 4P becomes active (unaffected by Es's hitstop). Active 3F | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 193: | Line 206: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type: Shooter "Palamedes" |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Type: Shooter "Palamedes" |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage: 1400 [1750] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 207: | Line 220: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|j.236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|j.236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
* | *Minimum Damage: 1400 [1750] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 216: | Line 229: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage: 500, 1419 (1919) [500, 62*6, 1290 (2162)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 224: | Line 238: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage | *Minimum Damage: 2500 [3000] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 236: | Line 250: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type: Exterminator "Artorius" |subtitle=222B+C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Type: Exterminator "Artorius" |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| - || - || j.C || Special, Super | | - || - || <span style="color:red">j.C<sup>[-]</sup></span> || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Super<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
Line 311: | Line 324: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|Links}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Es/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Es/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | ||
[[Category: Es]] | [[Category: Es]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 22:05, 1 December 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | - | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[1] | 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B[1] | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA[+] | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C[-] | Special[-], Super[-] |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Es/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •