No edit summary |
(→Solo) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
=====Solo===== | =====Solo===== | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
* To make mid-screen combos work in the corner, delay 2C after 5BB and remove 2C before 2B into Assimilation. | |||
:[ | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | ||
|- | |||
: | ! # !! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
: | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
'''[ | | (2A > 2A > 2A) > 5AAA > 5BBB || Any || 5090 (4064) || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy</span> || Basic 2A / 5A confirm | ||
: | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
: | | 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 5636 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy</span> || Basic 5A combo with ground ender. | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 6400 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 5A starter into an air combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 6433 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced 5A starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5B > 5AA > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 6673 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Point-blank range 5B starter into an air combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5B > 2C > 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 6762 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced point-blank range 5B starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 6478 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Max range 5BB into an air combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 6666 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced 5BB combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| '''CH''' 5B > jc > IAD > j.B > j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 7096 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Counter hit 5B starter combo that uses an IAD jump cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| '''CH''' 5B > jc > IAD > j.B > j.A(1) > 5AA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 7681|| <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced counter hit 5B starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > jc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 5435 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Low starter into an air combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| AA 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 5395 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy</span> || Basic anti-air 2B combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| AA 2B(1) > 5BB > 5AA > jc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Any || 6102 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Basic anti-air 2B combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 2C > 5AAA > 5BB > delay 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D || Any || 5868 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Basic 2C starter combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2C > 5AA > 5BB > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Any || 5991 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced 2C starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| '''CH''' j.C > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 6238 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Basic counter hit Mortal Glide starter combo. Must be done as close to the opponent and ground as possible. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| '''CH''' j.C > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 6295 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced counter hit Mortal Glide starter combo. Must be done as close to the opponent and ground as possible. Requires multiple small delays to work. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| B+C > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.C > A+D || Mid-screen || 5118 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Basic throw combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| B+C > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B || Mid-screen || 5126 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Advanced throw combo. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
Revision as of 03:51, 7 October 2019
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Midscreen
Solo
- To make mid-screen combos work in the corner, delay 2C after 5BB and remove 2C before 2B into Assimilation.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (2A > 2A > 2A) > 5AAA > 5BBB | Any | 5090 (4064) | [1] Very Easy | Basic 2A / 5A confirm |
2 | 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 5636 | [1] Very Easy | Basic 5A combo with ground ender. |
3 | 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 6400 | [2] Easy | 5A starter into an air combo. |
4 | 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 6433 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced 5A starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. |
5 | 5B > 5AA > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 6673 | [2] Easy | Point-blank range 5B starter into an air combo. |
6 | 5B > 2C > 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 6762 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced point-blank range 5B starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. |
7 | 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 6478 | [2] Easy | Max range 5BB into an air combo. |
8 | 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 6666 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced 5BB combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. |
9 | CH 5B > jc > IAD > j.B > j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 7096 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit 5B starter combo that uses an IAD jump cancel. |
10 | CH 5B > jc > IAD > j.B > j.A(1) > 5AA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 7681 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced counter hit 5B starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. |
11 | 2B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > jc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 5435 | [2] Easy | Low starter into an air combo. |
12 | AA 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 5395 | [1] Very Easy | Basic anti-air 2B combo. |
13 | AA 2B(1) > 5BB > 5AA > jc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Any | 6102 | [2] Easy | Basic anti-air 2B combo. |
14 | 2C > 5AAA > 5BB > delay 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.C > A+D | Any | 5868 | [2] Easy | Basic 2C starter combo. |
15 | 2C > 5AA > 5BB > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Any | 5991 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced 2C starter combo. Requires multiple small delays to work. |
16 | CH j.C > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 6238 | [2] Easy | Basic counter hit Mortal Glide starter combo. Must be done as close to the opponent and ground as possible. |
17 | CH j.C > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 6295 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced counter hit Mortal Glide starter combo. Must be done as close to the opponent and ground as possible. Requires multiple small delays to work. |
18 | B+C > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > sjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.C > A+D | Mid-screen | 5118 | [2] Easy | Basic throw combo. |
19 | B+C > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B(1) > jc > delay j.B > delay j.A(1) > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > delay 2B > 214B | Mid-screen | 5126 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced throw combo. |
With Assists
5AAA > 5P > 236A > 5BB > 2B > jA, jB > jA, jB > jC > jA+B
- Damage: 7151
- Notes:
- A poke followup. Tested with Makoto.
5B > 236B > 5P > 5BB > 2B[2] > jA, jB > jA, jB > jC > jA+B
- Damage: 8800 - 9100
- Notes:
- Not every 5p works but most do.
5B > 236B > Assist > 5BB > 2C > 2B[1] > jB > jA[1] > 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > 2B > 214B
- Damage: 8800+ dependent on assist
- Notes:
- Extended solo combo post assist into command throw knockdown.
5B > 236B > 6P > 5BB > 2C > 2B[2] > jB, jA[1] > jB, jA[1] > jC > jA+B
- Damage: 9128
- Notes:
- With Yuzuriha
Corner
Solo
5AAA > 5BB > 2B[2] > 236A > 5AAA > 5BB > 236B
- Damage: 6350
- Notes:
- Also works from throw
5AA > 5BB > jC > 2B[1] > 5BB > jC > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B[2] > 214B
- Video Example
- Damage: 6826
- Notes:
- Also works from 2B, where you can add in 2C after 5AAA -Gizmo
Throw > 5BB > jC -> 5AAA > jC > 5AAA > 5BB -> 2B[2] -> 214B
- Video Example
- Damage: 5313
- Notes:
- -Gizmo
With Assists
5A > 236B > 5P > 5BBB
Combo Theory
Generally speaking assisted combos should prioritize doing 236B + 5p early in the combo before proration starts to kick in.
When ending combos Assimilation (5bbb) generally gives better oki, while Grim Reaper (236x) and the air chain (jAjB > jAjBjC > A+D) prioritize damage.
Video Examples
Basic Gordeau Combos by Meno
Gordeau Solo Combo Collection + Doc by @GearsOfDespair
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1iJ3ffaRotxDdAX5Vy3anVx_ftylLs0Gpv4NCMTXDSno/view
External Documents and References
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •