m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Gordeau|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 144: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 241: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|red|5BBB<sup>[-]</sup>}} || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=j.A}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Gordeau|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
Line 300: | Line 146: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Gordeau|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:59, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gordeau | 18,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 4 | 20 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 2 | 16 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 13 | 12 | 22 | -15 | B | 100 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 900×3 | All | 19 | 1,1,2 | Total 50 | -9 | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 30 | 60 | 35 | 75 | 0/+2 | +2 | +7 | ||
2A | 1000 | All | 8 | 2 | 19 | -9 | F | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1700 | All | 19 | 2 | 42 | -25 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 + Down 23 | 24 | 37 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 1000, 900 [1000] | All | 13 | 4(8)2 [4, 3] | 33 [20] | -16 [-4] | B | 100 | 75 | P, CS(J)P [SP] | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 26, 35 [26] | 34, Launch | 41, 50 [41] | 12, 15 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BBB | 800, 1500 | Throw | 16 | 1 | 33 | T | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 0, 1 | ||||||||
2B | 1100×2 | Low, All | 9 | 3(5)6 | 33 | -20 | F, B | 7~16 H | 90 | 85, 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 24 | 24 | 34, 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 10 | 30 | -12 | F | 90 | 75 | S(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1600×2 | High | 8 | 2(7)2 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1800 | High | 10 | 4 | 22 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 1900 | All | 13 | 3 | Until L+12 | -9 at best | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 37 | Launch | 52 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 500, 1500 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 3, 4 | Launch 35, 60 + WBounce 60 | 0 | |||||||||
AD | Precise Aim | 1200, 300×6, 1800 | Air Unblockable, All×7 | 21 | 4(9)2,2,3,3,3 [(11)5] | 12+22L [44] | -37 | B, H | 1~26 All | 80 | 60 | 4, 2×6, 4 | 18, 13×6, 18 | Launch | 28, 30×3, 25, 30×3 | Launch | 43, 42×3, 37, 42×3 | 7, 1×6 | 7, 1×7 | +5, +1×7 | ||
j.AD | Air Precise Aim | 700×6, 1000 | All | 10 | 2,2,3,1,2,4 [(Until L)5] | Until L+16L [46] | H | 1~13 All | 80 | 60 | 2×6, 4 | 13×6, 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23×6, 26 + Down 23 | Launch | 72 + Down 23×6, 41 + Down 23 | 1×6 | 1×6, 12 | +1×6, +5 | |||
Burst | Cross Burst | 1500 | All | 0+8 | 5 | 28 | -16 | H | 1~10 All | 100 | 10 | 3 | 16 | Launch | ? + Down 23 | Launch | ? + Down 23 | 11 | 11 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Grim Reaper | 700, 1400 | All | 15 | 14, 3 | 26 | -10 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 1, 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
236B | B Grim Reaper | 700×3, 1400 | All | 19 | 14,8,15,3 | 32 | -16 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 1×3, 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214A | A Assimilation | 800, 1500 | Throw | 11 | 2 | 33 | T | 100 | 100, 50 | 4 | Crumple + Down 10 | 0, 1 | ||||||||||
214B | B Assimilation | 1000, 1750 | Throw | 7 | 4 | 34 | T | 4~10 H | 100 | 100, 50 | 4 | 40 | 0, 1 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Grim Reaper | 700×5, 1400 | All | 13 | 9,6,15,6,15,3 | 29 | -13 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 1×5, 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C | EX Assimilation | 800, 1000, 1500 | Throw | 12 | 2 | 25 | T | 1~13 T | 100 | 100×2, 50 | 4 | Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 0×2, 1 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
6P | Rusty Nail | 900×3 | All | (18)+31 | 1,1,2 | Total (18)+69 | -16 | P | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | 0/+2 | +2 | ||||||
5P | Grim Reaper | 700, 1400 | All | (18)+15 | 14, 3 | 28 | -12 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 40 | 1, 12 | +0 | ||||||
4P | Aim Opening | 1700 | All | (18)+15 | 3 | 25 | -9 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Mortal Slide - Divest | 1000×2, 0×2, 1000×2, 2300 [1000, 500×3, 1000×4, 2400] | All | 1+(55 Flash)+12 | 2(6)2 | 34 | -17 | B | 1~18 All | 80 | 100×6, 60 [100×9, 60] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70×4 [×6], 60×3 [×3, 60 + Down 23] | 5, 12 | 5×2 [×4], 0×2, 15×3 [×4] | |||||
214BC | Turbulence | 1000×8, 4800 [1000×5, 500×10, 1800×3] | All | 1+(57 Flash)+12 | 3(12)3(11)4(15)6(24)5(9)3(3)2(3)3(15)3 [3(12)3(11)4(15)6(24)5(9)3(3)3,6,5,4×5,5(7)1×3] | 34 | -16 [-14] | B | 1~17 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60×8 [×15], WBounce 60 [×3] | Launch | 76×8 [×15], WBounce 76 [×3] | 5/+3×3, 13/+3, 0, 1/-1×3, 30 [5/+3×3, 13/+3, 0, 1/-1×10, 3×2, 30] | +3×4, -1×4, +0 [+3×4, +0, -1×10, +0×3] | +3×4, -1×4, +0 [+3×4, +0, -1×10, +0×3] | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Turbulence | 240×5, 40×3, 680 [200×5, 35×10, 200×2, 750] | All | 1+(98 Flash)+1 | 3(12)3(11)4(15)6(24)5(9)3(3)2(3)3(15)3 [3(12)3(11)4(15)6(24)5(9)3(3)3,6,5,4×5,5(7)1×3] | 34 | -14 | B | 1~6 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60×8 [×15], WBounce 60 [×3] | Launch | 76×8 [×15], WBounce 76 [×3] | 5/+3×3, 13/+3, 0, 1/-1×3, 30 [5/+3×3, 13/+3, 0, 1/-1×10, 3×2, 30] | +3×4, -1×4, +0 [+3×4, +0, -1×10, +0×3] | +3×4, -1×4, +0 [+3×4, +0, -1×10, +0×3] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Soul Vanish | 8000, 4000×3, 30000 | All | 1+(92 Flash)+15 | 7 | 28 | -34 | B | 1~21 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Gordeau/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information