(→Solo) |
|||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B || Any || 7611 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy</span> || 5B punish extended with an assist and ended with Bend Sinister safe-jump oki. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 8273 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 5B punish extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| CH 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > | | CH 5BB > 2C > 2B > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B || Any || 8152 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist and ended with Bend Sinister safe-jump oki. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| CH 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 8454 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist into an air combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| CH 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 8980 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. | | CH 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 8980 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 5AAAA or (236B > 236B) > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B || Any || 7630 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy</span> || Bend Sinister starter extended with an assist and ended with Bend Sinister safe-jump oki. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5AAAA or (236B > 236B) > [Assist Call] > 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 8054 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy</span> || Bend Sinister starter extended with an assist into an air combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5AAAA or (236B > 236B) > [Assist Call] > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 8957 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Bend Sinister starter extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| B+C > 5BBB > 2C > 2B > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 5438 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Basic throw combo extended with an assist. | | B+C > 5BBB > 2C > 2B > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C || Any || 5438 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Basic throw combo extended with an assist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Corner=== | ===Corner=== |
Revision as of 22:03, 11 August 2019
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Midscreen
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 236B > 236B | Any | 4476 | [1] Very Easy | Basic confirm off of A Smart combo. |
2 | 5AAA > delay 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B | Any | 4781 | [2] Easy | Extension of the previous combo via well-timed delays. |
3 | 5AAA > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5090 | [1] Very Easy | Basic air combo off of A Smart Combo. |
4 | 5AAA > 2B > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5708 | [2] Easy | Variation of the previous combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
5 | 5AAA > 2B > 214A~A/B/C(delay)~A/B/C > 5AA > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5243 | [3] Intermediate | A Smart Combo confirm into a delayed Vacant Shift Third extension. |
6 | 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B | Any | 5139 | [1] Very Easy | Basic low starter combo off of 2C. |
7 | 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5729 | [1] Very Easy | Basic low starter air combo off of 2C. |
8 | 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 6575 | [2] Easy | Variation of the previous combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
9 | 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214A~A/B/C(delay)~A/B/C > 5AA > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 6233 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced low starter combo off of 2C using a delayed Vacant Shift Third extension. |
10 | 5B > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 6167 | [1] Very Easy | Basic 5B punish into an air combo. |
11 | 5B > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 7014 | [2] Easy | Variation of the previous combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
12 | 5B > 2C > 2B > 236A > dash 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 6367 | [2] Easy | 5B punish using a Black orbiter to extend the combo. In order to work, the first 5B must be done at a close range but not point-blank. |
13 | 5B > 2C > 5A > 2B > 214A~A/B/C(delay)~A/B/C > 5AA > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5894 | [3] Intermediate | 5B punish using a delayed Vacant Shift Third extension. |
14 | CH 5BB > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 8074 | [2] Easy | Counter hit Strict Daze starter. Uses the increased hitlag from the counter hit to confirm into a full combo. 5B must be blocked or whiffed in order to start with 5BB. |
15 | CH 5BBB > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5504 | [2] Easy | Counter hit Shadow Scare starter. Works off the same logic as the previous combo. |
16 | CH j.C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 7025 | [2] Easy | Counter hit air Dark Lotus starter into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
17 | IAD j.B > j.A > 5AAA > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 4938 | [1] Very Easy | IAD overhead starter into a 5A combo. |
18 | IAD j.B > j.A > 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5414 | [1] Very Easy | IAD overhead starter into a 2C combo. |
19 | B+C > dash 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 4985 | [1] Very Easy | Basic throw combo. |
20 | B+C > dash 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5609 | [2] Easy | Variation of the previous combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
21 | B+C > dash 5B > 2B > 214A~A/B/C(delay)~A/B/C > 5AA > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5135 | [3] Intermediate | Throw combo using a delayed Vacant Shift Third extension. |
With Assists
- Exact damage and the assist needed for proper extension varies depending on partner choice.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B | Any | 7611 | [1] Very Easy | 5B punish extended with an assist and ended with Bend Sinister safe-jump oki. |
2 | 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 7852 | [1] Very Easy | 5B punish extended with an assist into an air combo. |
3 | 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 8273 | [2] Easy | 5B punish extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
4 | CH 5BB > 2C > 2B > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B | Any | 8152 | [2] Easy | Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist and ended with Bend Sinister safe-jump oki. |
5 | CH 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 8454 | [2] Easy | Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist into an air combo. |
6 | CH 5BB > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 8980 | [2] Easy | Counter hit Strict Daze combo starter extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
7 | 5AAAA or (236B > 236B) > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 236B > 236B | Any | 7630 | [1] Very Easy | Bend Sinister starter extended with an assist and ended with Bend Sinister safe-jump oki. |
8 | 5AAAA or (236B > 236B) > [Assist Call] > 2C > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 8054 | [1] Very Easy | Bend Sinister starter extended with an assist into an air combo. |
9 | 5AAAA or (236B > 236B) > [Assist Call] > 5B > 2B > hjc > j.B > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 8957 | [2] Easy | Bend Sinister starter extended with an assist into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. |
10 | B+C > 5BBB > 2C > 2B > 236B > 236B > [Assist Call] > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Any | 5438 | [2] Easy | Basic throw combo extended with an assist. |
Corner
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 5A > 5BBB > 5AA > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 5060 | [1] Very Easy | Corner Shadow Scare loop starting with a jab. |
2 | 5AAA > 5BBB > delay 236A > 236A > dash 5AA > 2C > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 5136 | [2] Easy | Variant of the previous combo using a delayed Dark Lotus. |
3 | 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > dash 5A > 5BBB > dash 5AA > 2C > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 5929 | [2] Easy | Corner Shadow Scare loop starting with a low. |
4 | 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > delay 236A > 236A > 2B > 5BBB > dash 5AA > 2C > 214A~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 6260 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo using a delayed Dark Lotus. Timing for the 2B extension is very tight. Ends with A Vacant Shift due to not having enough remaining hitstun to use the B version. |
5 | 5BB > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 6787 | [1] Very Easy | Basic corner 5B punish into an air combo. Character specific as 2B whiffs on a few characters. |
6 | 5BB > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.6C > j.6C > j.4C > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 7549 | [2] Easy | Corner 5B punish into an air combo utilizing multiple air Dark Lotus. Character specific as 2B whiffs on a few characters. |
7 | 5BBB > 236C > dash 5A > 5BBB > dash 5AA > 2C > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 6733 | [1] Very Easy | Corner EX Black Orbiter extension after Shadow Scare. |
8 | IAD j.B > j.A > 5AAA > 5BBB > 5AA > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 4967 | [2] Easy | Corner IAD overhead starter into a 5A combo. |
9 | IAD j.B > j.A > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > dash 5AA > 2C > delay 2B > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 5520 | [2] Easy | Corner IAD overhead starter into a 2C combo. |
10 | IAD j.B > j.A > 5BB > 2C > 2B > hjc > j.B > j.A > djc > j.B > j.A > j.214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 5744 | [1] Very Easy | Corner IAD overhead starter into a 5B combo. |
11 | B+C > delay 2B > 5BBB > dash 5A > 5BBB > dash 5AA > 2C > 5BBB > 214B~A/B/C~A/B/C | Corner | 5185 | [2] Easy | Basic corner throw combo. |
With Assists
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Hyde Safejumps by Shiki
https://twitter.com/EX_Shiki_/status/1099603108907438081
Basic Hyde Combos by Meno
Hyde Difficult combos by yuki_kazea
https://twitter.com/yuki_kazea/status/1045287869210755073
External Documents and References
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •