m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(53 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Hyde|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 218: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 308: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || - | | - || - || 5C || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 347: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hyde|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
Line 370: | Line 149: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Hyde|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:00, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hyde | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1000 | All | 7 | 2 | 18 | -6 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5AA | 1000 | All | 9 | 4 | 18 | -8 | B | 100 | 75 | CST(J)P | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5AAA | 1500×2 | All | 8 | 2(10)2 | 24 | -9 | B | 100 | 70 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 11+Until Landing | 2 | 30 | -11 | H | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 32 + Down 23 | Launch | 48 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 16 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 13 | 5 | 19 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 15 | 2 | 35 | -16 | B | 100 | 90 | CS(J)P | 5 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 27 | 46 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
5BBB | 1500 | All | 18 | 9 | Total 53 | -15 | P1 | 80 | 80 | CSP | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32 | Launch | 46 | 0/+4 | +8 | +10 | ||
2B | 1700 | All | 11 | 2 | 23 | -6 | B | 5~12 H | 90 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 12 | 5 | 17 | -3 | F | 90 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 11 | 3 | 19 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 12 | 3 | 19 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1100×2 | High | 14 | 2,2 | 23 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 1000, 1700 | All | 9 | 3(14)6 | 21 | H, P1 | 80 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 19 + Down 23, 24 | 24, Launch | 34 + Down 23, 39 | 12, 0/+12 | +0, +12 | +5, +17 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | |||||||||
AD | Red Clad Craver | 680×7 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 5, 2×6 | (42+)22L | -47 | B | 1~28 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 52 | Launch | 67 | 12, 10, 3×5 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Red Clad Craver | 680×7 | All | 7 | 2×7 | Until L+17 | H | 1~22 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 52 | Launch | 67 | 12, 10, 3×5 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Black Orbiter | 1500 | All | 14 | Until Hit | Total 46 | -5 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
236B | B Black Orbiter | 1500 | All | 12 | Until Hit | Total 48 | -9 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
236X > 236A | Dark Lotus | 800×3 | All | 17 | 3×2,8 | Total 63 | -12 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+2 | +2 | +4 | ||
236X > 236B | Bend Sinister | 2000 | All | 20 | 2 | 31 | -12 | H | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 32 + Down 23 | Launch | 48 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
214A | A Vacant Shift | 1100 | All | 15 | 4 | 16+7L | -8 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214B | B Vacant Shift | 1300 | All | 18 | 4 | 26+9L | -20 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214A | Air A Vacant Shift | 1100 | All | 12 | 4 | Until L+9L | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214B | Air B Vacant Shift | 1300 | All | 12 | 4 | Until L+9L | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A/B > X | Second | 1100 [1300] | All | 13 | 3 | Until L+15L | H | 64 | 100 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A/B > X > X | Third | 1700 | All | 15 | 4 | Until L+18L | H | 80 | 75 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 28 | Launch | 75 + Down 28 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Black Orbiter | 750×5 | All | 11 | Until Hit×5 | Total 51 | -17 | P | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 0/+3 | +3 | +5 | ||
236X > 236C | EX Bend Sinister | 2500 | All | 24 | 2 | 23L | -4 | H | 1~25 P | 80 | 80 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | Launch | 66 + GBounce | 13 | +0 | +8 | |
214C | EX Vacant Shift | 800×5, 2000 | All | 6 | 4(10)2 [(6)2(7)2(10)2(23)4] | 28+18L [21+18L] | -23 | B | 80 | 90×6 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60×5, 40 + Down 28 | Launch | 76×5, 56 + Down 28 | 13, 8×4, 14 | +0 | +8, +0×5 | ||
j.214C | Air EX Vacant Shift | 800×4, 2000 | All | 6 | 4(10)2 [(6)2(7)2(10)2(23)4] | Until L+18L | -23 | B | 80 | 90×5 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60×5, 40 + Down 28 | Launch | 76×5, 56 + Down 28 | 13, 8×4, 14 | +0 | +8, +0×5 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Pale Bringer | 1700×2 | All | (18)+13 | 6 [(14)4(2)2(2)2] | 23+17L | -33 | B | 70 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 40 | 12, 0 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Black Orbiter | 1000×3 | All | (18)+16 | Until Hit | Total: (18)+53 | +9 | P | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | 0/+3 | +3 | ||||||
4P | Dark Lotus | 800×3 | All | (18)+17 | 3,3,8 | Total: (18)+63 | -18 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | 0/+2 | +2 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Gyre Vortex | 2000, 790×10 [2000, 510×20] | All | 1+(62 Flash)+10 | 5,3×4,5,3,2×4 [5,3×4,5,3,1×4,3,1×4,3,1×4] | 70 [73] | -52 [-51] | B, P3×10 [×20] | 1~24 All | 80 | 90, 96×10 [90, 98×20] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40, 100×10 [×20] | Launch | 56, 116×10 [×20] | 13, 0/+4×5, 0×2, 0/+2, 0, 0/+2 [13, 0/+4×5, 0, {0, 0/+2}×7] | +0, +4×5, +0×2, +2, +0, +2 [+0, +4×5, +0, {+0, +2}×7] | +8, +4×5, +0×2, +2, +0, +2 [+8, +4×5, +0, {+0, +2}×7] | ||
214BC | Pale Bringer Arose | 1700, 50×N, 960×8 [1700, 50×N, 600×13, 2150] | All | 6+(60 Flash)+3 | 15,5(2)2,2(2)2(2)2 | 31+26L | -43 | B | 1~28 All | 80 | 100, 100×N, 60 | 4 | 18 | Crumple×(N+1), Launch×5 [×14] | Stand×(N+1), 60×7 [×13], 60 + Down 23 | Crumple×(N+1), Launch×5 [×14] | Stand×(N+1), 75×7 [×13], 75 + Down 23 | 12, 8, 0×4 | 12, 0×N, 20, 0×7, 12 [12, 0×N, 20, 0×12, 20] | +5 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Gyre Vortex | 600, 140×10 [700, 90×20] | All | 1+(89 Flash)+1 | 5,3×4,5,3,2×4 [5,3×4,5,{3,1×4}×3] | 58 [67] | -38 [-53] | B, P3×10 [×20] | 1~20 All | 100 | 100, 96×10 [×20] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40, 100×10 [×20] | Launch | 56, 116×10 [×20] | 13, 0/+4×5, 0×2, 0/+2, 0, 0/+2 [13, 0/+4×5, 0, {0, 0/+2}×7] | +0, +4×5, +0×2, +2, +0, +2 [+0, +4×5, +0, {+0, +2}×7] | +8, +4×5, +0×2, +2, +0, +2 [+8, +4×5, +0, {+0, +2}×7] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Raging Roar | All | 1+(90 Flash)+19 | 6 | 39 | -24 | B | 1~25 All | 5 | 20 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Hyde/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information