(→Skills) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
}} | |||
<br clear | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*20% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5BBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data| 2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 111: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Red Clad Craver|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Red Clad Craver|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 138: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Black Orbiter|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Black Orbiter|subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Dark Lotus|subtitle=Orbiter > 236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|236A > 236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Bend Sinister|subtitle=Orbiter > 236B/236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|236A > 236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Vacant Shift|subtitle= 214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data| 214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=B Vacant Shift|subtitle= 214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data| 214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air A Vacant Shift|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air B Vacant Shift|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Second|subtitle=Vacant Shift > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.214A > X Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
*Values in [] are when done from B Vacant Shift | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Third|subtitle=Second > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.214A > X > X Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*10% chip damage | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Black Orbiter|subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*10% chip damage | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Vacant Shift|subtitle=214C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Vacant Shift|subtitle=j.214C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=Pale Bringer|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*Immediately transitions into values in [] on hit/block. Else goes into [] after first set of active frames | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=Black Orbiter}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P|subtitle=Dark Lotus}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|4P Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Gyre Vortex|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Pale Bringer|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*If first hit whiffs, then remaining hits each do 1700 with P1=80, P2=60 (Once) | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Gyre Vortex|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Raging Roar|subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 424: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 482: | Line 364: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Hyde/Data|Links}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Hyde/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | ||
[[Category:Hyde]] | [[Category:Hyde]] |
Revision as of 01:11, 23 August 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3] | 2A[+] | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5BBB | - | - | 5C | - |
2B | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Hyde/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •