< BBTag | Iron Tager
(→Skills: Early Proration Data from https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997861338259996672) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(113 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Iron Tager|size=36px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | |||
{{ | ==Glossary== | ||
|health= | | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
| | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
* Backdash is 40F total, but can cancel into all actions except back walk on 29F | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Skills== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Extra Skills== | |||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Partner Skills== | |||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Distortion Skills== | |||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Astral Heat== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |||
{| class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=4A}} | |||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A|| 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=4AA}} | ||
| | | 4AAA, 5A, 2A|| 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=4AAA}} | ||
| -|| 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A|| 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA, 2A|| 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B || 5C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=2A}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5B}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|red|2A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|5C<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|2C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=2B}} | ||
| 2A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=2C}} | ||
| - || 5B || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Iron Tager|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 453: | Line 156: | ||
[https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997861338259996672 Link] | [https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997861338259996672 Link] | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Iron Tager|size=36px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
}} | {{BBTag/Navigation}} | ||
{{ | |||
[[ | |||
Latest revision as of 05:00, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Tager | 20,000 | 6F | 28F (1~20F Inv All) | No Run No Double Jump No Air Dash |
- Backdash is 40F total, but can cancel into all actions except back walk on 29F
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1000 | Low | 10 | 3 | 14 | -3 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AAA | 1500 | All | 13 | 4 | 19 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 43 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5A | 1700 | All | 15 | 4 | 18 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 26 | 38 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AA | 1700 [2500] | All | 21 [52] | 7 | 27 | -15 | B | 16~27 [16~58] Guard HBP | 90 | 80 | 4 | 18 | 21 [30] | 25 + Slide [26 + Slide] | 26 [35] | 40 + Slide [41 + Slide] | 12 [15] | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAA | 2000 | All | 20 | 9 | 30 | -18 | B | 100 | 85 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 46 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
5AAAA | 2000 | High | 24 | 2 | 33 | -14 | B | 80 | 85 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 76 + GBounce | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 1700 | All | 13 | 2 | 29 | -12 | B | 9~12 H | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 40 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5B | 2000 [2500] | All | 32 [61] | 4 | 19 | -4 | B | 1~36 [1~65] Guard P 9-26 [9~55] Guard HBP | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 40 | 26 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 1700 | High | 19 | 6 | 30 | -17 | B | 1~18 Guard HBP | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 2000 | All | 26 | 6 | 22 | +2 | F | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 31 + Slide | 27 | 47 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 3 | 22 | -6 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 7 | 16 | 20 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + GBounce | 22 | 31 + GBounce + WBounce 60 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1700 | High | 13 | 5 | 12 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.B | 2000 | High | 22 | 4 | 18+7L | H | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 41 | 15 | +0 | +8 | ||||
j.C | 1700×2 | All | 15 | 3 | 16+3L | -4~0 | H | 80 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | Launch, 19 | 60 + Down 53, 19 + Down 39 | Launch, 24 | 75 + Down 53, 34 + Down 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 100 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 100 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Charged Lightning | 2760 | Air Unblockable | 16 | 5 | 46 | -32 | B | 1~20 Guard All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18, None×2 | Launch | 70 | Launch | 85 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Atomic Collider | 0, 3500 | Air Unblockable | 16 | 4 | 19 | T | 4~15 H | 90 | 100,60 | 0, 4 | 18 | 62 + GBounce + Down 23 | 0, 8 | +0 | |||||||
236B | B Atomic Collider | 0, 3500 | Air Unblockable | 29 | 4~46 | 23 | T | 5~34 H | 90 | 100, 60 | 0, 4 | 62 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
214A | Gigantic Tager Driver | 0×3,4200 | Throw | 6 | 2 | 33 | T | 1~7 T | 100 | 100×3, 50 | 0×3, 4 | Launch 100 + Down 23 | 0×3, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
214B | Wedge Catapult | 0×2,800 | Throw | 30 | 4 | 30 | T | 6~29 All | 100 | 100 | 0×3 | Launch 200 + WBounce | 0×2, 6 | +0 | ||||||||
j.214A | A Air Driver | 0×3,4500 | Throw | 6 | 3 | 41+12L | T | 100 | 100×3, 50 | 0×3, 4 | 100 + Down 23 | 0×3, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
j.214B | B Air Driver | 0×3,4500 | Throw | 23 | 10 | 42+12L | T | 100 | 100×3, 50 | 0×3, 4 | 100 + Down 23 | 0×3, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
Gadget Finger | Gadget Finger | 0×2,100 | 7 | 19 | 9 | +5 on hit | 100 | 65 | 0×3 | 0 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Spark Bolt | 1700 | All | 12 | Until Hit | Total: 47 | -1 | P2 | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce 35 | Launch | 95 + WBounce 35 | 0/+16 | +18 | +18 | |||
214C | EX Gigantic Tager Driver | 0×3,4200 | Throw | 6 | 2~10 | 33 | T | 1~7 T | 100 | 100×3, 50 | 0×3, 4 | Launch | 100 + Down 23 | 0×3, 12 | +0 | |||||||
j.214C | EX Air Driver | 0×3,4500 | Throw | 6 | 2~35 | 41+12L | T | 100 | 100×3, 50 | 0×3, 4 | Launch | 100 + Down 23 | 0×3, 12 | +0 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Sledgehammer | 2000 | All | (18)+17 | 9 | 19 | -9 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Spark Bolt | 1700 | All | (18)+92 | Total: (18)+127 | -1 | P2 | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce 30 | 0/+16 | +18 | |||||||
4P | Up Spark Bolt | 1700 | All | (18)+55 | Total: (18)+93 | -4 | P2 | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | 0/+16 | +18 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Magna Tech Wheel | 250×19, 4200 [250×19, 4200, 2600] | All | 7+(38 Flash)+6 | 4,2×18 (15) 3 [,(50) 9], | 33 | -56 | B | 1~18 Guard All 19~52 Guard P | 80 | 100×19, 60 [100×19, 60×2] | 4 | 18 | 19×19, Launch [×2] | 60×19, 80 [, 80 + WBounce] | 24×19, Launch [×2] | 75×19, 95 [, 95 + WBounce] | 0×19, 28 [18] | +0 [0×19, 28, 18] | +5 | ||
214BC | Genesic Emerald Tager Buster | 0×3, 6120 [0×3, 7120] | Throw | 10+(28 Flash)+0 | 1~52 | 41 | T | 1~11 All | 100 | 100×3, 60 | Launch 100 + Down 65 | 0×3, 20 | +0 | |||||||||
j.214BC | Air Genesic Emerald Tager Buster | 0×3, 6120 [0×3, 7120] | Throw | 6+(28 Flash)+0 | 1~38 | 41+12L | T | 1~6 All | 100 | 100×3, 60 | 100 + Down 65 | 0×3, 20 | +0 | |||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Terra Break | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(68 Flash)+1 | 9 | 42 | -32 | B | 1~7 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | Launch | 95 + WBounce | 18 | +0 | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | King of Tager | 5+(50 Flash)+16~84 | 4 | 76 | 1~15 All |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Iron Tager/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information