< BBTag | Iron Tager
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|4AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|4AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for max charge | *Values in [] are for max charge | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
*Values in [] are for max charge | *Values in [] are for max charge | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data| 2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 181: | Line 82: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000) | *Minimum Damage 100% (2000) | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Charged Lightning |subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 220: | Line 104: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=A Atomic Collider |subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Atomic Collider |subtitle=236B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Gigantic Tager Driver |subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|214A Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (4200) | *Minimum Damage 100% (4200) | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=C Gigantic Tager Driver |subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% (4200) | *Minimum Damage 100% (4200) | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Wedge Catapult |subtitle=214B }} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Air Driver |subtitle=j.214A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Air Driver |subtitle=j.214B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Gadget Finger |subtitle=After certain moves > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|Gadget Finger Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (100) | *Minimum Damage 100% (100) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 314: | Line 153: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Spark Bolt |subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Driver |subtitle=j.214C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 343: | Line 168: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Sledgehammer}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Spark Bolt}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Up Spark Bolt}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|4P Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 383: | Line 187: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Magna Tech Wheel |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Genesic Emerald Tager Buster |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (6120 [7120]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (6120 [7120]) | ||
Line 408: | Line 204: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Genesic Emerald Tager Buster |subtitle=j.214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|j.214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (6850 [7850]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (6850 [7850]) | ||
Line 422: | Line 215: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Terra Break |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | ||
Line 443: | Line 232: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=King of Tager |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Iron Tager/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |+ Ground Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 485: | Line 268: | ||
| <span style="color:red">2A<sup>[-]</sup></span> || <span style="color:green">5BB<sup>[+]</sup></span> || <span style="color:red">5C<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">2C<sup>[-]</sup></span> || - | | <span style="color:red">2A<sup>[-]</sup></span> || <span style="color:green">5BB<sup>[+]</sup></span> || <span style="color:red">5C<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">2C<sup>[-]</sup></span> || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 498: | Line 281: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:01, 22 February 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 17F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-17F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 17F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | - | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B | 5C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | Special, Super |
2A | - | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5B | 2A[-] | 5BB[+] | 5C[-], 2C[-] | - |
5BB | - | - | - | - |
2B | 2A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | 5B | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | - |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | - |
j.B | - | - | j.C | - |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Iron Tager/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.