No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A |subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C |subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 66: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aegis Blade | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Crusade Seraphim Alpha | |||
|subtitle=Air Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action | {{AttackVersion|name=Strike Fall |subtitle=Reversal Action > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|AD > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
|subtitle=Air Reversal Action | |||
*Considered part of preceding attack, no additional damage scaling applied | *Considered part of preceding attack, no additional damage scaling applied | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 214: | Line 96: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sonic Saber A|subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Sonic Saber A|subtitle=j.236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.236A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sonic Saber B |subtitle=236B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Sonic Saber B |subtitle=j.236B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.236B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Crusade Seraphim Gamma |subtitle=214A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Crusade Seraphim Alpha |subtitle=214B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Mirage Thruster A |subtitle=j.214A<br/>Sonic Saber > A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Mirage Thruster B |subtitle=j.214B<br/>Sonic Saber > B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Valkyrie Astrea |subtitle=Crusade Seraphim Gamma > A/B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|214A > A/B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Strike Fall |subtitle=Various Moves > A/B/C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|214B > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 325: | Line 137: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sonic Saber EX |subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Sonic Saber EX |subtitle=j.236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Crusade Seraphim Beta |subtitle=214C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Mirage Thruster EX |subtitle=Various Moves > C<br/>j.214C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 375: | Line 159: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Valkyrie Astrea}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Sonic Saber}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Crusade Seraphim Alpha}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|4P Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 415: | Line 178: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Justice Phorizer |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17| | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
Line 428: | Line 187: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Banshee Lancer |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Justice Phorizer |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | ||
Line 462: | Line 213: | ||
|version=yes}} | |version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Judge of Destiny |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |+ Ground Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 499: | Line 243: | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 2B|| 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | | - || 2B|| 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 512: | Line 256: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 539: | Line 283: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|Links}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Izayoi/Data|Links}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Izayoi/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
[[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Izayoi]] | [[Category:Izayoi]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 09:22, 22 February 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 17F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-17F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 17F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A[+], 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A[3*] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Throw, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | - | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B[1] | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Izayoi/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.