< BBTag | Jin Kisaragi
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(54 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Jin Kisaragi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 136: | Line 46: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 253: | Line 88: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|4A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Special (4th hit), Super (4th hit) | | 5AAAA || - || - || Special (4th hit), Super (4th hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB, 2B|| 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BBB, 2B|| 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 295: | Line 130: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.B|label=j.B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}}<br/><small>and {{color|cornflowerblue|j.AA<sup>[1]</sup>}}</small> | ||
| - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.2B|label=j.BB}}<sup>[1]</sup>}}<br/><small>and {{color|cornflowerblue|j.2B<sup>[1]</sup>}}</small> | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Jin Kisaragi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 318: | Line 152: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Jin Kisaragi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:00, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jin Kisaragi | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | B | 100 | 70 | CSTJP | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5A | 800×2 | All | 7 | 2(4)1 | 19 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1700 | All | 9 | 12 | 16 | -4 | B | 100 | 85 | CSTP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 24 | 41 | 12/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||
5AAA | 650×4 | All | 8 | 2(3)2(3)2(3)2 | 28 | -4 | B | 100 | 85 | SP | 3 | 16 | 17×3, Crumple | 17×3, 40 | Launch×3, Crumple | 31×3, 54 | 0/+9 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAA | 500, 1700 | All | 17 | 10 | 60 | -51 | B | 100 | 100, 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Crumple, Launch | 40, 60 | Crumple, Launch | 55, 75 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 9 | 2 | 15 | -3 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 10 | 4 | 19 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 15 | 8 | 15 | -4 | B | 100 | 85 | CSP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 35 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 15 | 3 | 31 | -15 | B | 100 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 1700 | All | 14 | 3 | 31 | -15 | B | 8~16 H | 90 | 85 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 4 | 28 | -13 | F | 90 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 9 | 9 | 28 | H | 80 | 80 | S(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1700 | High | 10 | 6 | 20 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.B | 1700 | High | 10 | 6 | 20 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.BB | 1700 | High | 13 | 5 | 24 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.2B | 1700 | High | 13 | 5 | 24 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 2000 | All | 14 | 3 | 29+6L | H | 80 | 90 | SP | 5 | 20 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 44 | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0×2, 4 | Crumple, Launch 40 | 0×2, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 4 | Launch 40 | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Hirensou | 2000, 1000 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 3(21~76)1 | 48 | -30 | B | 1~15 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 55, 55 + Down 23 | Launch | 70, 70 + Down 23 | 1, 20 | +0 | +0, +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Hishouken | 1500 | All | 13 | Total: 50 | -13 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||
j.236A | Aerial Hishouken | 1500 | All | 20 | Total: 44+11L | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | ||||
236B | Hishougeki | 1000×3 | All | 44 | Total: 72 | +18 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 36 | 22 | 50 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||
j.236B | Aerial Hishougeki | 1000×3 | All | 24 | Total: 72 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 36 | 22 | 50 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | ||||
214A | A Musou Senshouzan | 1500 | Low | 17 | 8 | 14+6L | -4 | F | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
214A > X | Followup Attack | 1500 | All | 14 | 4 | 6+20L | -13 | H | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 44 + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +2 | ||
214B | B Musou Senshouzan | 1600×2 | Low | 17 | 10 [(14)4] | 19+7L [6+20L] | -13 | F, B | 80 | 80×2 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26, 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 40, 44 + Down 23 | 11, 8 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.214A | Hizansen | 1800 | All | 13 | 3 | 37+7L | H | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 36 + Down 23 | Launch | 50 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.214B | Hizangeki | 1000, 1800 | All, High | 15 | 1(9)3 | 37+7L | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 80, 36 + Down 23 | 24, Launch | 95, 51 + Down 23 | 6, 12 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Hishousetsu | 1000×3 | All | 27 | 169 | Total: 52 | +36 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 50 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
j.236C | Aerial Hishousetsu | 1000×3 | All | 24 | 169 | Total: 41+9L | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 50 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
214C | Musou Tousshugeki | 1700 | Low | 17 | 12 | 14+6L | -2 | F | 80 | 70 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 40 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214C > X | Followup Attack | 2000 | All | 14 | 3 | 5+11L | -2 | B | 80 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 66 + Slide + WBounce | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.214C | EX Hizangeki | 1000, 2000 | All, High | 9 | 1(7)3 | 22+5L | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 80, 42 + Down 27 | 24, Launch | 95, 57 + Down 27 | 6, 12 | +0 | +5 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Musou Senshouzan | 1500×2 | All | (18)+16 | 12 [(13)4] | 27 [4+20L] | -22 | B, H | 70 | 80×2 | Change | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26, 30 + Down 23 | 11, 8 | +0 | |||||
6P | Hishougeki | 1200×3 | All | (18)+44 | Total: (18)+72 | +14 | P | 70 | 80 | Change | 3 | 16 | Launch | 36 | 0/+8 | +8 | ||||||
4P | Fubuki | 1700 | All | (18)+10 | 3 | 38 | -22 | B | 70 | 85 | Change | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 16 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Touga Hyojin | 1650×N [1650×N, 500×3, 1000] | All | 1+(30 Flash)+8 | Until Hit | Total: 44 | -13~+3 | P2 | 1~8 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Crumple [, Crumple + Down 15] | 28 + Slide | Crumple [, Crumple + Down 15] | 33 + Slide [43 + Slide] | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BC | Hiyoku Getsumei | 1700, 300×14, 4100 [1700, 300×22, 3600] | All | 5+(45 Flash)+5 | Until Hit | Total: 5+(45 Flash)+58 [Total: 5+(45 Flash)+49] | -35 [-26] | P2 | 1~11 All | 80 | 97×16 [97×24] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | Launch | 95 + Wbounce | 0 | 0/+30, 0×15 [×23] | +30, +0×15 [×23] | ||
j.214BC | Aerial Hiyoku Getsumei | 1700, 300×14, 4100 [1700, 300×22, 3600] | All | 5+(32 Flash)+5 | Until Hit | Total: 5+(32 Flash)+Until L+16 [Total: 5+(32 Flash)+Until L+11] | P2 | 1~13 All | 80 | 97×16 [97×24] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 0 | 0/+30, 0×15 [×23] | +30, +0×15 [×23] | |||
Distortion Skill Duo | Yukikaze | 500, 1500 [200×5,1500] | All | 1+(79 Flash)+1 | 15 | 77 | -73 | B | 1~16 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | 19 [×5], Crumple 53 | 80 [×5], 19 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Rengoku Hyouya | 0, 27315 | Low | 6+(71 Flash)+14 | 10 | 95 | -86 | F | 1~19 All | 4 | 18 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Jin Kisaragi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information