< BBTag | Kanji Tatsumi
No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4AAA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*only performs first hit on block or whiff | *only performs first hit on block or whiff | ||
*Cannot use Partner actions during followup attack | *Cannot use Partner actions during followup attack | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be held for 45f | *Can be held for 45f | ||
*Persona attacks 15 frames after releasing button | |||
*Values in [] are just frame | |||
*Just frame timing is 37 frame hold | |||
*If held for 38 frames, attack feints and is 45T | |||
*On just frame hit, opponent experiences 8 additional hitstop | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5BB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be held | *Can be held | ||
*Persona attacks 6 frames after releasing button | |||
*Values in [] are just frame | |||
*Just frame timing is 35 frame hold | |||
*If held for 36 frames, attack feints and is 46T | |||
*On just frame hit, opponent experiences 8 additional hitstop | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|2C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|2C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be held until landing | *Can be held until landing | ||
*Attacks 6 frames after release | |||
*Earliest possible invul starts on 18F | |||
* Does not induce landing recovery if attack never becomes active | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 93: | Line 106: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% | *Minimum Damage 100% | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=What a Pain!|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | {{AttackVersion|name=What a Pain!|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|AD Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*If GP catches an attack before the Reversal Action hits anything, generates invisible counter-attack after 19 frames that is active for 30 frames, and Kanji becomes invulnerable for duration. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 132: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Cruel Attack |subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Cruel Attack |subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*18f startup on crouching point blank | *18f startup on crouching point blank | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*32f startup on crouching point blank | *32f startup on crouching point blank | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*100% minimum damage | *100% minimum damage (3100) | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Burst disabled from 14f | *Burst disabled from 14f | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
Line 156: | Line 174: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
*Can not hit crouching opponents | *Can not hit crouching opponents | ||
Line 164: | Line 182: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
*Can not hit crouching opponents | *Can not hit crouching opponents | ||
Line 170: | Line 188: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Additional Cruel Attack |subtitle=Knockdown > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Additional Cruel Attack |subtitle=Knockdown > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Knockdown > | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Knockdown > X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can use Partner actions only if done after 2C | *Can use Partner actions only if done after 2C | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 185: | Line 203: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Cruel Attack |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Cruel Attack |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*32f startup on crouching point blank | *32f startup on crouching point blank | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236C | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 218: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum | *Minimum damage 100% (3500) | ||
*Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 209: | Line 227: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
*Can not hit crouching opponents | *Can not hit crouching opponents | ||
Line 217: | Line 235: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=2C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=2C}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 257: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style |subtitle=236BC|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style |subtitle=236BC|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 25% ( | *Minimum Damage 25% (1950 [2450]) | ||
*Throws a chair projectile on block/whiff. Chair has damage 1500*2, P1=80, P2=60, minimum damage 20% (600) | *Throws a chair projectile on block/whiff. Chair has damage 1500*2, P1=80, P2=60, minimum damage 20% (600) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 253: | Line 271: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum | *Minimum damage 100% (5900) [6800] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 261: | Line 279: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% ( | *Minimum Damage 100% (2500 [3000]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 273: | Line 291: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=The Man Series: Brofist |subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=The Man Series: Brofist |subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|222BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be combo'd into | *Can be combo'd into | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (30350) | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 309: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
Line 318: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| | | 5A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 330: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || (Special)*, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 375: | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*Cancels for '''4AAA''' on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit. | *Cancels for '''4AAA''' on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit. | ||
*'''2C''' can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack, and only on hit. | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 362: | Line 382: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Links}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:Kanji Tatsumi]] | [[Category:Kanji Tatsumi]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 01:05, 23 August 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | 4A, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 5A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | 5A | 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
2B | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | (Special)*, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 4AAA on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit.
- 2C can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack, and only on hit.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •