< BBTag | Kanji Tatsumi
No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be held for 45f | *Can be held for 45f | ||
*Persona attacks 15 frames after releasing button | |||
*Values in [] are just frame | |||
*Just frame timing is 37 frame hold | |||
*If held for 38 frames, attack feints and is 45T | |||
*On just frame hit, opponent experiences 8 additional hitstop | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 56: | Line 61: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be held | *Can be held | ||
*Persona attacks 6 frames after releasing button | |||
*Values in [] are just frame | |||
*Just frame timing is 35 frame hold | |||
*If held for 36 frames, attack feints and is 46T | |||
*On just frame hit, opponent experiences 8 additional hitstop | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be held until landing | *Can be held until landing | ||
*Attacks 6 frames after release | |||
*Earliest possible invul starts on 18F | |||
* Does not induce landing recovery if attack never becomes active | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 103: | Line 116: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=What a Pain!|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | {{AttackVersion|name=What a Pain!|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|AD Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*If GP catches an attack before the Reversal Action hits anything, generates invisible counter-attack after 19 frames that is active for 30 frames, and Kanji becomes invulnerable for duration. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*100% minimum damage | *100% minimum damage (3100) | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 153: | Line 171: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Gotcha! |subtitle=214[B]}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214[B] Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Bet Ya Can't Take This!|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Bet Ya Can't Take This!|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214A Full}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 192: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Additional Cruel Attack |subtitle=Knockdown > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Additional Cruel Attack |subtitle=Knockdown > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Knockdown > | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Knockdown > X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 194: | Line 216: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236C | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum | *Minimum damage 100% (3500) | ||
*Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 217: | Line 239: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 268: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage | *Minimum Damage: 1950 [2450] | ||
*Throws a chair projectile on block/whiff. Chair has damage 1500*2, P1=80, P2=60, minimum damage | *Throws a chair projectile on block/whiff. Chair has damage 1500*2, P1=80, P2=60, minimum damage 300*2 (600) | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 255: | Line 277: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum | *Minimum damage: 5900 [6800] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 263: | Line 285: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage | *Minimum Damage: 2500 [3000] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 280: | Line 302: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be combo'd into | *Can be combo'd into | ||
*Minimum Damage 100%: 30350 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 309: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
Line 318: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| | | 5A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 330: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || (Special)*, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 379: | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*Cancels for '''4AAA''' on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit. | *Cancels for '''4AAA''' on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit. | ||
*'''2C''' can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack, and only on hit. | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 00:20, 6 December 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | 4A, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 5A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | 5A | 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
2B | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | (Special)*, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 4AAA on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit.
- 2C can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack, and only on hit.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •