m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Labrys|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
| | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
| | |format=table | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
*Attacks that use her axe gain extra damage depending on her Axe Gauge (except 2A, 5C, 2C, and Throw). | *Attacks that use her axe gain extra damage depending on her Axe Gauge (except 2A, 5C, 2C, and Throw). | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
! Level !! All Other Axe Attacks !! Weaver's Art: Beast (236BC) !! Brutal Impact (214BC) | ! Level !! All Other Axe Attacks !! Weaver's Art: Beast (236BC) !! Brutal Impact (214BC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Level 1 (Gray) | |||
|| -10% || -10% || -10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Level 2 (Blue) | |||
|| -5%|| -5% || -5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Level 3 (Green) | |||
|| +0% || +0% || +0% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Level 4 (Yellow) | |||
|| +20% || +44% || +30% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Level 5 (Red) | |||
|| +50% || +125% || +100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 158: | Line 66: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 250: | Line 108: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=4A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 4AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=2B}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 156: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.AA || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA and j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=j.AA|label=j.AA and j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Labrys|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''4A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''4A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
*Cancels for '''5B''' and '''5BB''' are on the final hit of each attack | *Cancels for '''5B''' and '''5BB''' are on the final hit of each attack | ||
Line 322: | Line 180: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Labrys|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:01, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labrys | 17,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
- Attacks that use her axe gain extra damage depending on her Axe Gauge (except 2A, 5C, 2C, and Throw).
Level | All Other Axe Attacks | Weaver's Art: Beast (236BC) | Brutal Impact (214BC) |
---|---|---|---|
Level 1 (Gray) | -10% | -10% | -10% |
Level 2 (Blue) | -5% | -5% | -5% |
Level 3 (Green) | +0% | +0% | +0% |
Level 4 (Yellow) | +20% | +44% | +30% |
Level 5 (Red) | +50% | +125% | +100% |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1200 | All | 7 | 6 | 16 | -8 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1500 | All | 11 | 3 | 22 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 1700 | All | 12 | 4 | 25 | -10 | B | 100 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
4AAAA | 1000×3 | All | 12 | 3(6)3(10)6 | 24 | -11 | H | 100 | 85×3 | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 19 + Down 23 | 24×2, Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 7×2, 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 2 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 6 | 16 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 16 | 4 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 1000×3 | All | 12 | 3(6)3(10)6 | 24 | -11 | H | 100 | 85×3 | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 19 + Down 23 | 24×2, Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 7×2, 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 8 | 2 | 14 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 750×4 | All | 27 | 4,4,6,6 | Total: 66 | -5 | P1 | 100 | 70 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 34 | 0/+2 | +2 | +4 | |||
5BB | 1000×3 | All | 21 | P(12)P(12)P | Total: 71 | 0 | P1 | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 25 | 30 | 45 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
2B | 800×3 | All | 16 | 3×3 | 35 | -7 | P1 | 8~31 H | 100 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 15 | 3 | 24 | -8 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1200 | High | 9 | 6 | 16 | H | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 9 | 5 | 22 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1500 | High | 16 | 4 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.BB | 1500 | High | 9 | 5 | 22 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 800×3 | All | 13 | 6×3 | 33 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 0/+6 | +6 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 1, 4 | Launch 50 + Down 43 | 0, 9, 12 | ||||||||||
AD | 5th Gen Axe Slash | 2500 | Air Unblockable | 24 | 4 | 48 | -33 | B | 1~27 Guard All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Chain Knuckle | 1500 | All | 17 | 5 | 21~25 | -5~-10 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +0 | |||
236B | B Chain Knuckle | 1500 | All | 25 | 7 | 21~27 | -5~-11 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +0 | |||
236B > 6 | Winch Dash | 21~27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
236B > 6 > 4 | Brake | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
236B > 6 > A | A Followup Attack | 1700 | High | 20 | 6 | 34 | -21 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236B > 6 > B | B Followup Attack | 1700 | Low | 12 | 3 | 20 | -4 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A | A Guillotine Axe | 2000 | High | 23 | 5 | 26 | -10 | B | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 76 + Down 23 | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
214B | B Guillotine Axe | 2400 | High | 36 | 5 | 26 | -6 | B | 80 | 80 | 5 | 24 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 76 + GBounce + Down 23 | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
j.214A | A Aerial Guillotine | 1000×3 | All | 12 | 2(4)Until L,6 | 28 | -6 | H*2, P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17×2, Launch | 40 + Down 23×2, 40 | 22×2, Launch | 54 + Down 23×2, 54 | 6, 11, 0/+11 | +0×2, +11 | +2×2, +13 | |||
j.214B | B Aerial Guillotine | 1100×3 | All | 23 | 3(6)Until L,6 | 28 | -3 | H*2, P | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 40 + Down 23×2, 40 | 24×2, Launch | 55 + Down 23×2, 40 | 6 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Chain Knuckle | 1500 | All | 17 | 7 | 21~27 | -5~-11 | B | 4~(8F Before End) P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +0 | ||
236B > 6 > C | EX Followup Attack | 2000 | All | 11 | 4 | 21 | -4 | B | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
214C | EX Guillotine Axe | 500, 4500 | All, High | 11 | 4(8)5 | 21 | -1 | B | 100, 80 | 90 | 5 | 24 | 21, Launch | 60, 60 + Down 23 | 27, Launch | 76, 76 + Down 23 | 7, 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
j.214C | EX Aerial Guillotine | 1200×3 | All | 12 | 2(4)Until L, 6 | 24 | +4 | H*2, P1 | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 40 + Down 23 | 27 | 56 + Down 23 | 6×2, 0/+13 | +0×2, +13 | +8×2, +21 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | EX Followup Attack | 1700 | All | (18)+13~21 | 2 | 33 | -16 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
6P | Weaver's Art: Orb | 1500 | All | (18)+67 | Total: (18)+113 | -30 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0 | +26 | +26 | ||||
4P | 4AAA | 1700 | All | (18)+11 | 3 | 33 | -17 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Weaver's Art: Beast | 1000, 4700×2 [1000, 1550×9] | All | 4+(55 Flash)+16 | 12 <(8)6,24> <[(8)6,3×8]> | 29+30L | -68 | P2, B*2 [×9] | 1~31 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100, 100 + Down 53×2 [×9] | Launch | 116, 116 + Down 53×2 [×9] | 0/+20, 20×2 [0/+45, 6, 3×8] | +0 | +0, | ||
214BC | Brutal Impact | 6000 [7000] | All | 22+(58 Flash)+3~119 | 6 | 76 | -61 | B | 1~(30~146) Guard HBFP | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + Down 23 | Launch | 116 + Down 23 | 30 | +0 | +8 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Brutal Impact | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(90 Flash)+1 | 6 | 58 | -43 | B | 1~7 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 116 | 30 | +0 | +8 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Weaver's Art: Inquisition | All | 7+(68 Flash)+14 | 15 | Total: 112 | -66 | P | 1~40 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+5 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 4A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
- Cancels for 5B and 5BB are on the final hit of each attack
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Labrys/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information