< BBTag | Mai Natsume
No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(63 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Mai Natsume|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{# | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 173: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 260: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 4AAAA || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=2B}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=2C}} | ||
| - || 5B || - || Special, Super | | - || 5B || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 308: | Line 135: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || j.BB || j.C || Special, Super | | - || j.BB || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mai Natsume|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || j.B || - || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Mai Natsume|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mai Natsume | 17,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All) | Juncture Moon Blossom |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 8 | 4 | 20 | -10 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1500 | All | 7 | 3 | 18 | -4 | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
4AAA | 1700 | All | 16 | 4 | 21 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
4AAAA | 2300 | All | 13 | 9 | 26 | -16 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 10 | 4 | 16 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 14 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 9 | 5 | 18 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 250×9 | All | 8 | 3×9 | 22 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 38 | 2 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 2300 | All | 13 | 1 | 35 | -17 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 3 | 12 | -1 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 2000 | All/Low* | 25~51 | Until Hit | Total: 72~98 | -31 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 38 | 0/+3 | +13 | +15 | |||
5[B] | 2400 | All/Low* | 52~73 | Until Hit | Total: 99~122 | -21 | P2 | 70 | 80 | 4 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+13 | +13 | +15 | |||
5BB | 2000 [2400] | All | 5 | Until Hit | Total: 44 | -23 [-13] | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 13 [16] | Launch | 24 [60] | Launch | 38 [74] | 0/+3 [0/+13] | +13 | +15 | |||
2B | 1700 | All | 13 | 4 | 30 | -15 | B | 7~16 H | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||||||
2C | 1500, 1700 | Low | 10 | 3(11)6 | 19 | -6 | F | 90 | 80, 85 | 3,4 | 16, 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54, 55 | 6, 12 | +0 | +2, +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 11 | 4 | 24 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 8 | 5 | 8 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 37 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 2000 | All | 27~52 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+8L | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | Launch + Down 23 | 75 | 0/+13 | +13 | +15 | ||||
j.[B] | 2400 | All | 53~67 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+8L | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | Launch + Down 23 | 75 | 0/+13 | +13 | +15 | ||||
j.BB | 2000 [2400] | All | 5 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+8L | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 13 [16] | Launch | 24 [60] | Launch | 38 [74] | 0/+3 [0/+13] | +13 | +15 | ||||
j.C | 2000 | All | 17 | 6 | 20+3L | H | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 42 | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4×2 | Launch 80, 80 + GBounce + Down 23 | 0×2, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Himeyuri: Dipper | 2000 | Air Unblockable | 11 | 8 | 31+21L | -41 | H | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 8 | +4 | +4 | ||
AD > X | Followup Attack | 1000 | All | 18 | Until L | 31 | H | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 55 + Slide + Down 10 | 10 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.AD | Suzuran: Dipper | 2300 | All | 18 | Until L | 31 | H | 1~23 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 55 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236 | Juncture | Total: 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
236A | A Himeyuri | 2000 [2400] | All | (6)+5 [(6)+8] | 4 [1] | 25 | -7 [-4] | B | 80 | 80 [90] | 3 [5] | 21 | 27 | 30 | 32 [33] | 44 [46] | 11 [12] | +0 | +2 [+8] | |||
236B | B Himeyuri | 2200 [2600] | All | (6)+10 [(6)+17] | 8 [1] | 20 | -9 [0] | B | 80 | 85 [90] | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 36 | Launch | 51 [67] | 12 [13] | +0 | +5 [+8] | |||
214 | Moon Blossom | 47+3L | 1~5 FT 6~22 All | |||||||||||||||||||
j.214 | Air Moon Blossom | |||||||||||||||||||||
214A | A Suzuran | 2000 [2000×2] | All | 11 [21] | Until L [Until L,2] | 18 | -3 [+3] | H | 80 [80, 100] | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 [40 + Down 23, 40] | Launch | 55 + Down 23 [55 + Down 23, 55] | 12, 12/+4 | +0, +4 | +5, +9 | |||
214B | B Suzuran | 2000 [2000×2] | All | 11 [21] | Until L [Until L,2] | 20 [18] | -5 [+3] | H | 80 [80, 100] | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 [40 + Down 23, 40] | Launch | 55 + Down 23 [55 + Down 23, 55] | 12, 12/+4 | +0, +4 | +5, +9 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Himeyuri | 2000, 380×3 [2600] | All | (9)+10 [(9)+16] | 2×4 [1] | 15 | +2 [+5] | B | 80 | 85 [90] | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 [76] | 3×3, 13 [13] | +0 | +5 [+8] | |||
214C | EX Suzuran | 2000×2 | All | 11 | Until L,2 | 16 | +11 | H | 80, 100 | 85×2 | 4 | 18, 22 | Launch | 40 + Down 23, 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23, 55 | 12, 16/+6 | +0 | +5 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Himeyuri | 2000 | All | (18)+13 | 8 | 29 | -18 | B | 70 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | BBCF 5AAB | 1700×2 | All | (18)+32 | X(20)X | Total: (18)+87 | -17 | P1 | 70 | 75×2 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 0/+5 | +5 | ||||||
4P | 2B | 1700 | All | (18)+13 | 4 | 38 | -23 | B | 70 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Sylvan Hurricane Assault | 1800×2, 8700 [1000×8, 8200] | All | 4+(25 Flash)+2 | 1,Until Offscreen(11)Until L | 88 | -80 | B*2 [×8], H | 1~9 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + Down 23×2 [×8], 100 + Down 63 | Launch | 116 + Down 23×2 [×8], 116 + Down 63 | 13/-5, 6×2 [13, 3/-2×6, 6] | +0, -5, +0 [+0, -2×6, +0] | -5, -2, +8 [-5, -2×7, +8] | ||
214BC | Floral Blizzard Blossom | 5200 [6200] | All | 4+(47 Flash)+12 | 8 | 49 | -26 | B | 1~23 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 76 + WBounce 60 | 13/+10 | +10 | +18 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Shearing Cherry Blossom Storm | 80×12, 1040 [60×18, 1420] | All | 1+(43 Flash)+1 | See notes | 45 | -18 | B | 1~3 All | 100×13 | 100×12, 90 | 5 | 20 | Crumple×12 [×18], Launch | Stand×12 [×18], 100 | Crumple×12 [×18], Launch | Stand×12 [×18], 116 | 1×11, 1/+10, 15/+10 [1×17, 1/+10, 15/+10] | +10 | +10 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Royal Crimson Sprout: New Moon Lotus | All | 7+(105 Flash)+8 | 3 | 75 | -39 | B | 1~17 All | 4 | 18 | 12/+20 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Mai Natsume/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information