< BBTag | Makoto Nanaya
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(57 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Makoto Nanaya|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 193: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 308: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|4A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5B}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5BBB || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=2B}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 350: | Line 129: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=j.A}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|j.AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Makoto Nanaya|input=j.C}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || - || Special, Super | | j.A || j.B || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''5B''' and '''2B''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5B''' and '''2B''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 378: | Line 157: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Makoto Nanaya|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Makoto Nanaya | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) | Asteroid Vision |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 5 | 2 | 11 | -1 | B | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 7 | 6 | 16 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1700 | All | 8 | 7 | 16 | -4 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -11 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 11 | 3 | 31 | -13 | B | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | F | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 11 | 4 | 23 | -10 | B | 5~14 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 14 | 3 | 28 | -12 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 27 + Down 23 | 26 | 42 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BBB | 2000 | All | 17 | 5 | 32 | -16 | B | 100 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 44 | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
2B | 1500 | Low | 9 | 3 | 15 | -1 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 30 | 4 | 12 | +3 | F | 6~23 HB | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2[C] | 35 | 6~23 HB | |||||||||||||||||||
j.A | 1500 | High | 10 | 6 | 11 | H | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 5 | 3 | 22 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1700 | High | 11 | 4 | 12 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 24 | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1500 | High | 14 | Until L | 9 | H | 80 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 30 | Crumple | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0×10, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0×10, 4 | Launch 42 | 0×10, 3 | +0 | |||||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + Down 37 | 0, 12 | ||||||||||
AD | Corona Upper | 1500 | Air Unblockable | 9 | 4(2)12 | 27+17L | -44 | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Corona Upper | 1500 | All | 8 | 8 | Until L+17 | H | 1~9 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
AD > X | Meteor Dive | 2000 [2500] | All | 6 | Until L+10 | H | 48 | 100 | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 [76] | 12 [20] | +0 | +5 [+8] |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Comet Cannon | 700×3 | All | 14 | 69 | Total: 44 | -3 | P | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+5 | +5 | +6 | |||
236A > A | Break Shot | 700, 1500 [1000, 1700] | All | 20 [24] | X,8 | 15 | B, P1 | 100, 80 | 85, 75 [90, 75] | 4, 3 [5, 4] | 18 [20] | Launch | 60, 40 [60, 60 + WBounce] | Launch | 75, 54 [76, 75 + WBounce] | 9, 0/+1 | +0, +13 | +5, +19 [+8, +19] | ||||
236B | Shooting Star | 1700 | All | 20 | 3 | 25 | -9 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +5 | ||||
214A | A Asteroid Vision | Total: 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
214B | B Asteroid Vision | Total: 36+6L | ||||||||||||||||||||
214C | C Asteroid Vision | Total: 45+6L | ||||||||||||||||||||
214A > A | Rush | 500×2, 1500 | All | 9 | 3(6)3(8)4 | 36 | -23 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17×2, Launch | 22×2, 50 | 22×2, Launch | 36×2, 64 | 11, 3, 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214A > A > A | Infinite Rush | 500×6,1500 | All | 9 | 3(6)3{(3)2}×4(8)4 | 36 | -23 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17×6, Launch | 22×6, 50 | 22×6, Launch | 36×6, 64 | 11×2, 3×4, 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214A > A > B | Lander Blow | 1700 [2000] | All | 13 [23] | 3 | 20 [11] | -4 [+7] | B | 80 | 75 [80] | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | 19 [21] | 30 [36] | 24 [27] | 45 [52] | 8 | +3 | +8 [+11] | |||
214A > B | Cosmic Ray | 1700 [2000] | All | 17 [20] | 8 | 29 [14] | -4 [-1] | B | 8~24 F [8~27 F] | 70 | 85 [90] | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | 25 [27] | 30 [40] | 30 [33] | 45 [56] | 9 | +0 | +5 [+8] | ||
214B/C > C | Lightning Arrow | 1700 [2000] | High | Until L | 9L | H | 80 | 85 [90] | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | 19 | 60 | 24 | 75 [76] | 12 [20] | +0 | +5 [+8] |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Sirius Jolt | 1500 [2000] | All [Unblockable] | 26 | 3 | 26 | -10 | B | 90 | 80 [90] | 4 [5] | 20 | 19 [Launch] | 19 [50 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40] | 25 [Launch] | [66 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40] | 13 [22] | +0 | +5 [+8] | |||
214A > A > C | EX Lander Blow | 2200 | All | 12~36 | 3 | 11 | +7 | B | 100 | 80 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 36 | 27 | 52 | 6 | +3 | +11 | |||
214A > C | EX Cosmic Ray | 2200 | All | 16~32 | 8 | 12 | +1 | B | 8~(23~39) F | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | 27 | 60 | 33 | 76 | 9 | +0 | +8 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Rush | 1000×2, 2000 | All | (18)+13~32 | 2(6)2(8)4 | 36 | -28 | B | 70 | 80 | 3 | 11 | 17×2, Launch | 22×2, 40 | 4×2, 7 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Cosmic Ray | 2500 | All | (18)+26 | 8 | 14 | +6 | B | 70 | 85 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | 13 | +0 | ||||||
4P | Lightning Arrow | 2000 | All | (18)+26 | 20 | 15L | H | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 13 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Big Bang Smash | 4500 [5000] | All | 5+(192 Flash)+13 | 18 | Total: 74 | -38 [-36] | P2 | 1~23 All | 80 | 60 | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 100 | Launch | 115 [116] | 0 | +20 | +20 | ||
Enhanced 236BC | Enhanced Big Bang Smash | 5800 | All | 5+(201 Flash)+13 | 18 | Total: 74 | -36 | P2 | 1~23 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 116 | 0 | +20 | +20 | ||
214BC | Particle Flare (1st Hit) | 1500 [2000] | All | 1+(42 Flash)+4 [1+(42 Flash)+7] | 4 | 58 | -40 [-38] | B | 1~8 All [1~11 All] | 80 | 100 | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 [76] | 30 | +0 | +5 [+8] | ||
214BC > X | Particle Flare (2nd Hit) | 1500 [2000] | All | 1+(43 Flash)+2 [1+(43 Flash)+4] | 4 | 51 | -36 [-34] | B | 1~16 All [1~18 All] | 100 | 60 | 4 [5] | 18 | Launch | 150 | Launch | 165 | 30 | +4 | +4 | ||
214BC > X > X | Particle Flare (3rd Hit) | 5000 [7900] | All | 28+(50 Flash)+12 | 6 | Until L+12 | H | 1~End All | 100 | 60 | 4 [5] | 18 [20] | Launch | 100 + Down 33 | Launch | 115 + Down 33 [116 + Down 33] | 35 | +0 | +5 [+8] | |||
Enhanced 214BC | Enhanced Particle Flare (1st Hit) | 2000 | All | 1+(42 Flash)+4 | 4 | 58 | -38 | B | 1~8 All | 80 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 30 | +0 | +8 | ||
Enhanced 214BC > X | Enhanced Particle Flare (2nd Hit) | 30×28, 1200 | All | 1+(43 Flash)+8 | 2×28(7)4 | 56 | B | 1~85 All | 100 | 100×28, 60 | 3×29, 5 | 16×28, 20 | 17, Launch | Stand×28, 150 | 22, Launch | Stand×28, 166 | 1×28, 30 | +4 | +4 | |||
Enhanced 214BC > X > X | Enhanced Particle Flare (3rd Hit) | 10500 | All | 28+(50 Flash)+12 | 6 | Until L+12 | H | 1~End All | 100 | 60 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 100 | 27 | 116 | 35 | +0 | +8 | |||
Distortion Skill Duo | Big Bang Smash | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(134 Flash)+1 | 18 | Total: 61 | -39 | P2 | 1~6 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 116 | 0 | +20 | +20 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Planet Crusher | All | 5+(90 Flash)+21 [5+(90 Flash)+11] | 4 | 28 | -18 | B | 1~29 All [1~19 All] | 5 | 20 | 13/-6 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5B and 2B are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Makoto Nanaya/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information