(Created page with "{{CharNav-BBTag |Merkava}} <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> {{TOC limit|3}} </div> ==System Data== {{CharData-BBTag|Merkava}} <br clear=all/>...") |
|||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 19:27, 25 August 2018
System Data
Health:
Prejump:
Backdash Time / Invul:
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA[-] | - | - | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 2A[+] | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •