(Created page with "{{CharNav-BBTag |Merkava}} <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> {{TOC limit|3}} </div> ==System Data== {{CharData-BBTag|Merkava}} <br clear=all/>...") |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|Nav}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A |subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5BBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C |subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|2C Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Advantage based on immediate j.C; Lowest possible j.C hit is -3 | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 66: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000) | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Penetrate the Clear Skies|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Usually at higher disadvantage due to earlier hits pushing back too much for final hit to connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air I, Penetrate the Clear Skies|subtitle=Air Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 93: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Drill Through A|subtitle=236A}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Drill Through B|subtitle=236B}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Capture and Devour A|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList|text= | ||
*Enters recovery on block | |||
*adds a frame of recovery for every 2 frames spent active | |||
*additional 23 frames recovery on whiff | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Capture and Devour B|subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList|text= | ||
*Enters recovery on block | |||
*adds a frame of recovery for every 2 frames spent active | |||
*additional 23 frames recovery on whiff | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Breath Out A|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Advantage based on lowest possible use | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Breath Out B|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Advantage based on lowest possible use | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=I, Soar the Sky (Forward)|subtitle=j.66|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.66 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Can cancel into attacks on 24F | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=I, Soar the Sky (Backward)|subtitle=j.66|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.44 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Can cancel into attacks on 29F | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 263: | Line 154: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=I, Drill Through EX|subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Capture and Devour EX|subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList|text= | ||
*Enters recovery on block | |||
*adds a frame of recovery for every 2 frames spent active | |||
*additional 23 frames recovery on whiff | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Breath Out EX|subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Advantage based on lowest possible use | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=I, Drill Through}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=I, Breath Out}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P|subtitle=5A}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|4P Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 341: | Line 199: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=I, Resentfully Rage|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage: 93*20 (1860) [83*25 (2075)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=I, Frolic|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage: 200, 80*5, 300, 1054 (1954) [200, 80*5, 200*3, 928 (2128)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air I, Frolic|subtitle=j.214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|j.214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage: 200, 80*5, 300, 1054 (1954) [200, 80*5, 200*3, 928 (2128)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Resentfully Rage|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 380: | Line 242: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=I, Overrun|subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Minimum damage 100%: 49000 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 400: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
Line 412: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 455: | Line 315: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Merkava/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Merkava/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Merkava]] | [[Category:Merkava]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 06:02, 24 May 2020
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA[-] | - | - | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 2A[+] | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Merkava/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •