(Created page with "{{CharNav-BBTag |Merkava}} <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> {{TOC limit|3}} </div> ==System Data== {{CharData-BBTag|Merkava}} <br clear=all/>...") |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(84 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Merkava|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 261: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 399: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5AAA}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|red|5AAAA<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 438: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Merkava|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Merkava|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
[[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merkava | 17,000 | 6F | 37F (1~7F Inv All) | Flight Glide |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1500 | All | 10 | 5 | 24 | -12 | B | 7~11 H | 90 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | 22 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5AA | 1500 | All | 8 | 4 | 20 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1500, 500×4 | All | 8 | 3 | 29 | -15 | B | 100 | 70 | S(J)P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | 11 | 11, 1×4 | +2 | ||||
5AAAA | 2400 | All | 18 | 6 | 29 | -14 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2A | 1000 | All | 7 | 3(6)2 | 14 | -2 | F | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 13 | 2 | 22 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1500 | All | 15 | 5 | 23 | -11 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 17 | 2 | 29 | -12 | B | 100 | 85 | CST(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 23 | 24 | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 1500×2 | Low | 13 | 2(6)4 | 16 | -3 | F | 90 | 80×2 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1300×2 | Low, All | 12 | 7(14)3 | 24 | -8 | F | 90 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 10 | 2, 1 | 27 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 9 | 2 | 17 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700 | High | 15 | 4 | Until L+7L | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 1700 | High | 14 | Until landing | 22L | -3~-7 | H | 80 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Down 23 | 40 | Down 23 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 500×4 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 4×4 | Launch 60 + Down 33 | 0, 1×4 | |||||||||
AD | I, Penetrate the Clear Skies | 500×10 | Air Unblockable | 11 | 2×10 | 26L | -19 | B | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 4 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air I, Penetrate the Clear Skies | 800×5 | All | 12 | 2×5 | 30L | H | 1~21 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 4 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A I, Drill Through | 400×8 | All | 13 | 2×8 | 19 | -4 | B | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 2 | +0 | +2 | ||
236B | B I, Drill Through | 450×8 | All | 17 | 2×8 | 31 | -16 | B | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 2 | +0 | +2 | ||
214A | A I, Capture and Devour | 1000, 0, 500×3 | All | 15 | 2-16* | 26-31/54* | -8 ~ -13 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | 12, 0, 2×2, 12 | |||||
214B | B I, Capture and Devour | 1000, 0, 500×3 | All | 15 | 2-16* | 20-25/43* | -2 ~ -7 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | 12, 0, 2×2, 12 | |||||
j.214A | A I, Breath Out | 1500 | All | 19 | Until Hit | Total: 49+8L | -8 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
j.214B | B I, Breath Out | 1500 | All | 23 | Until Hit | Total: 53+4L | -5 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
j.66 | I, Soar the Sky (Forward) | 1500 | All | 20 | 24 | 11 | H | 80 | 80 | SP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.44 | I, Soar the Sky (Backward) | 1500 | All | 25 | 16 | 11 | H | 80 | 80 | SP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.8 | I, Spring to the Sky |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX I, Drill Through | 350×16 | All | 13 | 2×16 | 25 | -10 | B | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 2 | +0 | +2 | ||
214C | EX I, Capture and Devour | 1000, 0, 500×5 | All | 15 | 1-8* | 26-31/54* | -8 ~ -13 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | 12, 0, 2×4, 12 | |||||
j.214C | EX I, Breath Out | 1500×3 | All | 22 | Until Hit | Total: 42+4L | +20 | P1 | 80 | 80×3 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | I, Drill Through | 550×6 | All | (18)+13 | 1×6 | 31 | -15 | B | 70 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 80 | 4/-1 | -1 | |||||
6P | I, Breath Out | 1500×3 | All | (18)+36 | Until hit | Total: (18)+75+16L | P | 70 | 80×3 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | 0/+11 | +11 | ||||||
4P | 5A | 1500 | All | (18)+12 | 5 | 24 | -12 | B | 70 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17 + Down 37 | 11 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | I, Resentfully Rage | 670×20 [640×25] | All | 1+(60 Flash)+11 | 4×20 [4×25] | 54 | -37 | B | 1~22 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 116 + GBounce | 1 | +0 | +8 | ||
214BC | I, Frolic | 1000, 0, 400×5, 1500, 3100 [1000, 0, 400×5, 1000×3, 3200] | All | 1+(24 Flash)+10 | 12 | 39L | -32 | H | 1~12 All | 80 | 100×8 [×10], 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | 4 | 4, 0, 1×5, 16, 21 [4, 0, 1×5, 16×3, 21] | |||||
j.214BC | Air I, Frolic | 1000, 0, 400×5, 1500, 3100 [1000, 0, 400×5, 1000×3, 3200] | All | 1+(24 Flash)+10 | Until L | 25L | H | 1~12 All | 80 | 100×8 [×10], 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | 4 | 4, 0, 1×5, 16, 21 [4, 0, 1×5, 16×3, 21] | ||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | I, Resentfully Rage | 100×20 [100×25] | All | 1+(96 Flash)+1 | 4×20 [4×25] | 54 | -37 | B | 1~13 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 116 + GBounce | 1 | +0 | +8 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | I, Overrun | 6666, 0×6, 42334 | All | 1+(76 Flash)+10 | 4 | 34 | -17 | B | 1~14 All | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Merkava/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information