m (→Normal Moves: startup and frame adv) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(86 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Mika|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 271: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
| | |||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 410: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=2A}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 449: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=j.B}} | ||
| | | j.A || - || j.C || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mika|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Mika|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
[[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mika | 18,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1000 | All | 6 | 4 | 13 | -3 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 13 | 4 | 26 | -11 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 21 | 19 + Down 23 | 26 | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 2500 | All | 19 | 10* | 38L [Until L+8L] | -21 | H | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 50 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 5 | 15 | -6 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 9 | 6 | 16 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 11 | 6 | 24 | -11 | P1 | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB Shot | 2200 | All | 22 | 4 | 28 | -13 | P1 | 80 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + WBounce | Launch | 95 + WBounce | 8 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 13 | 11+2L | 16 | -10 | H | 100 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 27 | Launch | 42 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 1700 | All | 11 | 4 | 22 | -7 | B | 8~14 H | 90 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 15 | 10 | 18 | -9 | F | 90 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 7 | 3 | 23 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 500×4 | All | 5 | 2(4)2(2)2(4)3 | 24 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3×3, 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1500 [2200] | High | 14 [28] | 6 | 29 [9] | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 [4] | 16 [18] | 17 [Launch] | 17 [40 + GBounce] | 22 [Launch] | 31 [55 + GBounce] | 11 [8] | +2 [+5] | ||||
j.C | 1700×2 | High, All | 15 | Until L+4 | 18+11L | -14 | H, P1 | 80 | 85×2 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 60 | Launch | 75 + Down 23, 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | SP | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | |||||||||
AD | Mika-chan Tornado | 1200×3 | Air Unblockable | 15 | 4,6,4 | 27+22L | B | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 52 | Launch | 67 | 2 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.AD | Air Mika-chan Tornado | 1200×3 | All | 10 | 4,6,4 | Until L+22L | H | 1~13 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 52 | Launch | 67 | 2 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Mika-chan Missile | 1900 | All | 16 | 20 | 3+9L | -16 | H | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | |||
236B | B Mika-chan Missile | 1900 | All | 16 | 20 | 12+9L | H | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | ||||
j.236A | Air A Mika-chan Missile | 1900 | All | 13 | 20 | 12+9L | H | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Mika-chan Missile | 1900 | All | 13 | 20 | Until L+14L | H | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | ||||
236X > X | Additional Missile | 1900 | All | 12 | 16 | Until L+18L | H | 1~27* P | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | |||
214A | A Mika-chan Cannon | 0, 3200 | Throw | 24 | 3 | 35 | T | 100 | 100, 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | ||||||||||
214B | B Mika-chan Cannon | 0, 3700 | Throw | 28 | 3 | 35 | T | 100 | 100, 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Mika-chan Missile | 1800 | All | 16 | 20 | 3+9L | -18 | H | 4~35 P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | ||
j.236C | Air EX Mika-chan Missile | 1800 | All | 13 | 20 | Until L+9L | H | 4~32 P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 51 + Slide + Down 10 | 12/-3 | -3 | +2 | |||
214C | EX Mika-chan Cannon | 0, 4000 | Throw | 26 | 3 | 35 | T | 1~28 T | 100 | 100, 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Mika-chan Missile | 2000 | All | (18)+13 | 16 | 4+9L | -6 | H | 70 | 85 | 4 | 22 | Launch | 50 | 12 | +0 | ||||||
4P | UNI 5[C] | 1700 | All | (18)+13 | 4 | 26 | -11 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
6P | UNI FF | 1700×2 | All | (18)+31 | Until L+5 | 32+8L | -12 | H, P1 | 70 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23, 50 | Launch | 34 + Down 23, 65 | 6, 0/+12 | +0, +12 | +5, +17 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Mika-chan Revolution | 2000, 150×17, 3000 [2200, 180×21, 3000] | All | 6+(60 Flash)+4 | 12(25)8 | 33+16L | -31 | H | 1~13 All | 80 | 100×18 [×22], 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 120×17 [×21], 120 + Down 43 | 12, 8 | 12, 0×18 [×22] | +5 | ||||
j.236BC | Air Mika-chan Revolution | 2000, 150×17, 3000 [2200, 180×21, 3000] | All | 6+(60 Flash)+4 | 12(25)Until L | 33+16L | -31 | H | 1~13 All | 80 | 100×18, 60 [100×22, 60] | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 120×17 [×21], 120 + Down 43 | 12, 8 | 12, 0×18 [×22] | +5 | ||||
214BC | Mika-chan Hip Strike | 0, 1700, 2000+, 2000+ [0, 1700, 2000+, 1300+, 650+*3] | Throw | 13+(60 Flash)+0 | 1 | 57 | T | 1~13 All | 100 | 100 | 0 | Launch 180 + WBounce 60 | 0 | |||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Mika-chan Revolution | 100×18, 700 [100×22, 800] | All | 1+(94 Flash)+1 | 12(25)8 | 33+16L | -31 | H | 1~5 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 120×17 [×21], 120 + Down 43 | 12, 8 | 12, 0×18 [×22] | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Mika-chan Galaxy | Throw | 1+(95 Flash)+8 | 3 | 35 | T | 1~11 All | 5 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Mika/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information