< BBTag | Mitsuru Kirijo
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Mitsuru Kirijo|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 115: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 195: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| 5AAAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5AAAAA}} | ||
| 5AAAAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5AAAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB || - || Special, Super | | - || 5BB || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || - || | | - || 5BBB || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B, | | - || 5B, {{Clr|red|2BB<sup>[-]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=2BB}} | ||
| - || 5B | | - || 5B (2nd hit) || 5C (2nd hit), 2C (2nd hit) || Special (2nd hit), Super (2nd hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 135: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=j.A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=j.B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|red|j.A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{Clr|red|j.C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Mitsuru Kirijo|input=j.C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| j.A | | j.A (2nd hit) || j.B (2nd hit) || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Mitsuru Kirijo|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:02, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mitsuru Kirijo | 17,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1000 | All | 8 | 3 | 19 | -8 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 7 | +0 | +1 | ||
5AA | 1100 | All | 5 | 2 | 22 | -10 | B | 100 | 85 | CSTP | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1200 | All | 5 | 2 | 26 | -14 | B | 100 | 85 | S(J)P | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAA | 1300 | All | 5 | 2 | 22 | -10 | B | 100 | 85 | SP | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAAA | 1400 | All | 5 | 2 | 26 | -14 | B | 100 | 85 | S(J)P | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAAAA | 1000×3 | All | 17 | 2(4)2(4)3 | 37 | -23 | B | 90 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17×2, Launch | 17 + Down 23×2, 40 + GBounce | 22×2, Launch | 31 + Down 23×2, 54 + GBounce | 1 | +0 | +2 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 9 | 3 | 15 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 7 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1700 | All | 15 | 3 | 23 | -7 | B | 6~17 F | 90 | 85 | CSP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 55 | 12 | +4 | +9 | |
5BB | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BBB | 1000×5 | All | 10 | 4,3×4 | 21 | -7 | B | 100 | 90×5 | CSP | 3 | 16 | 17×3, Launch×2 | 30 | 22×3, Launch×2 | 44 | 1×4, 4 | +0 | +2 | ||
2B | 1700 | All | 11 | 3 | 31 | -15 | B | 7~13 H | 90 | 85 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 40 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
2BB | 1300×2 | All | 25 | 9 [(2)1] | 43 [40] | -20 | B | 100 | 90×2 | CSP | 5 | 20 | Launch | 21, 60 + GBounce | Launch | 37, 76 + GBounce | 7 | 7, 0 | +8 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 19 | 2 | 20 | -3 | F | 90 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 7 | 12 | 16 | H | 80 | 80 | JP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1700 | High | 12 | 8 | 37 | H | 80 | 85 | JP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.B | 1500 | High | 11 | 6 | 25 | H | 80 | 80 | (J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 50 | 22 | 64 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 1300×2 | All | 25 | 9 [(2)1] | 31 [28] | +7 | H | 80 | 90×2 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 21, 60 | Launch | 27, 76 | 7 | 7, 0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | 0, 150×11, 350 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 25 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 3 | 60×11, Launch 60 | 0 | ||||||||||
AD | Getsu-ei | 2400 | Air Unblockable | 12 | 3 | (25+)20L | -29 | B | 1~14 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 16 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Getsu-ei | 2400 | All | 10 | 1 | 20L | H | 1~10 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 16 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Coup Droit | 1700 | All | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 ~ -2 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 3 | 16 | 25 | 27 + Slide | 30 | 41 + Slide | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236B | B Coup Droit | 2200 | All | 21 | 12 | 12 | -3 ~ +8 | B | 80 | 90 | P | 4 | 20 | Launch | 30 + Slide | Launch | 45 + Slide | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214A | Marin Karin | 1000 | All | 10 | 54 | Total 34 | P1 | 80 | 70 | P | 1 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 22 | 0 | +10 | +10 | |||
214B | Tentarafoo | 300, 3750 | Low | 22 | 12 | Total 54 | -5 ~ +5 | P2 | 70 | 80 | P | 3, 4 | 16 | 80, Launch | 17, 45 | 85, Launch | 31, 60 | 0 | +0, +12 | +2, +12 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Coup Droit | 2200 | All | 7 | 6 | 17 | -4 | B | 80 | 90 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29 + Slide | Launch | 44 + Slide | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214C | Bufula | 1000×3 | All | 27 | 360 | Total 47 | +31 | P1 | 80 | 85×3 | P | 2 | 13 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 72 | 0/+6 | +6 | +7 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Coup Droit | 1700 | All | (18)+13 | 10 | 21 | -12 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + WBounce 40 | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Mabufudyne | 600×8 | All | (18)+92 | P×2(3)P×2(3)P×2(3)P×2 | Total: (18)+120 | +11 | P1 | 70 | 97×8 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 0/+12 | +12 | ||||||
4P | 1700 | All | (18)+16 | 8 | 23 | -12 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 7 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Myriad Arrows | 500×13, 3000 [300×25, 4000] | All | 4+(58 Flash)+3 | 2×12(2)2(25)5 [2×24(2)2(25)5] | 46 | -30 | B | 1~8 All | 80 | 98×13, 80 [99×25, 80] | 3×13 [×25], 5 | 16×13 [×25], 20 | 50×12 [×24], Crumple, Launch | Stand×13 [×25], 120 + WBounce | 55×12 [×24], Crumple, Launch | Stand×13 [×25], 136 + WBounce | 0×7 [×25], 25 | +0 | +2×13 [×25], +8 | ||
214BC | Bufudyne | 5500 [6500] | All | 9+(54 Flash)+8 | 10 | Total: 110 | -53 | P2 | 1~28 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 106 | 0/+20 | +20 | +28 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Bufudyne | 2000 [2500] | All | 9+(54 Flash)+1 | 10 | Total: 93 | -51 | P2 | 1~11 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 106 | 0/+20 | +20 | +28 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Niflheim | All | 6+(73 Flash)+14 | 3 | Total: 97 | -50 | 1~43 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+7 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Mitsuru Kirijo/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information