< BBTag | Naoto Kurogane
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| - || | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5[B] | ||
| - || | | - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:green">Dash<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || - || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 5B[B] | |||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:green">Dash<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! j.B and j.[B] | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:43, 13 July 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 17F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-17F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 17F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | - | 5BB | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5[B] | - | 5BB | 5C, 2C | Dash[+], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5B[B] | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Dash[+], Jump, Special, Super |
2B[1] | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B and j.[B] | - | - | j.C | Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •