< BBTag | Naoto Kurogane
No edit summary |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|2A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|5B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*Values in [] are for full charge | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|5BB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for full charge | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 56: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for full charge | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 75: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=Forward Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text=*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 (2000) | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Inferno Crusader | {{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|4BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text=*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 (2000) | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Inferno Crusader |subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|AD Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Inferno Crusader | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Inferno Crusader |subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.AD Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.AD Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Overhead Kick |subtitle=Inferno Crusader > A/B/C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Overhead Kick |subtitle=Inferno Crusader > A/B/C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|AD > | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|AD > X Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Dash Cancel|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|Dash Cancel Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 115: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang |subtitle=236A | {{AttackVersion|name=A Banishing Fang |subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang Roar|subtitle= | {{AttackVersion|name=B Banishing Fang |subtitle=236B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang Roar|subtitle=236A/B > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236AA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang Bash |subtitle= | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang Bash |subtitle=236A > A/B/C > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236AAA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang Raid |subtitle= | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Banishing Fang Raid |subtitle=236B > A/B/C > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236BBB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236BBB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Shift Sway |subtitle=214A}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Shift Sway |subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Phantom Pain |subtitle=Shift Sway > A/B/C)}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214A > | *Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Phantom Pain |subtitle=Shift Sway > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214A > X Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Slash Kaid |subtitle=214B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Slash Kaid |subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 173: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Slash Kaid |subtitle=214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Banishing Fang |subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Banishing Fang Roar |subtitle=236C > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236CC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Banishing Fang Bash |subtitle=236C > A/B/C > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236CCC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Slash Kaid |subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Slash Kaid}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|5P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=BBCF 6C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|6P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|6P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=5BB}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|4P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|4P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 228: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhancer (aka non-cancel) version | |||
*On hit/block, remainder of move is replaced with 8 active frames, and 23 frames of recovery. Invincibility lasts until active frames end | |||
*Minimum damage 1505 [1612] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Divine Smasher |subtitle=j.236BC|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|j.236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage 1470 [1664] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Divine Smasher Followup|subtitle=Enhanced|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|236BC Followup Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum damage 810 | |||
*Divine Smasher total minimum damage: 2315 [2422] | |||
*Air Divine Smasher total minimum damage: 2280 [2470] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 158: | Line 257: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Projectile only comes out if first hit gets blocked or whiffs | |||
*Frame Adv listed assumes opponent blocks projectile | |||
*Minimum damage 550, 1296 (1846) [750, 1296 (2046)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Divine Reaper |subtitle=Projectile|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|214BC Projectile Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum damage 460*3 (1380) | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Grim of Phantom |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage 2000 [2500] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 173: | Line 292: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|222BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 186: | Line 305: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| - || | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5[B] | ||
| - || | | - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:green">Dash<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || - || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 5B[B] | |||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:green">Dash<sup>[+]</sup></span>, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 217: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 226: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B and j.[B] | ||
| - | | - || - || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 30 October 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | - | 5BB | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5[B] | - | 5BB | 5C, 2C | Dash[+], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5B[B] | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Dash[+], Jump, Special, Super |
2B[1] | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B and j.[B] | - | - | j.C | Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •